Sold2015A GOOD QUALITY 18TH CENTURY SINO TIBETAN SECTIONAL GILTA GOOD QUALITY 18TH CENTURY SINO TIBETAN SECTIONAL GILT BRONZE GROUP OF HAYAGRIVA & HIS CONSORT, supported on a lotus plinth, the multi-masked and multi-armed deity trampling figures underfoot, the deSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GOOD MID-LATE 18TH CENTURY EBONISED TABLE CLOCK, WITH ASSOCIATED WALL BRACKET Justin Vulliamy,...A GOOD MID-LATE 18TH CENTURY EBONISED TABLE CLOCK, WITH ASSOCIATED WALL BRACKET Justin Vulliamy, London The case surmounted by a typical handle on a shallow caddy with moulded edges over arched glazedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A good late 18th century mahogany table clock of excellent colour, with moonphase and alarm. Tog...A good late 18th century mahogany table clock of excellent colour, with moonphase and alarm. Together with a matching wall bracket. Signed Yeldrae Notron, for Eardley Norton, London, number 2400 The bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Scottish Highlands Field Officer Basket Hilt Sword Full Tang And Scabbard Proof T HallmarkDescribed By:Taylor HFA Title:Antique Scottish Highlands Field Officer Basket Hilt Sword Full Tang And Scabbard Proof T Hallmark Description: Antique Scottish Highlands Field Officer Basket Hilt SwordSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF AVALOKITESVARA17-18th century. Very good condition. Height: 13 cm, Width: 10 cm. Height: 5.2 inches, Width: 4 inches. Provenance: Manhattan, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ning Xia RugNing Xia 205 x 127 cm (6' 9" x 4' 2") China, 18th century Condition: good according to age, low pile, both ends restored, left border largely restored, several small repairs and reweavings Warp: cottoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ottoman EmbroideryOttoman Embroidery 118 x 104 cm (3' 10" x 3' 5") Turkey, late 17th or early 18th century Condition: good according to age, several slight abrasions, some missing parts in the foundation backed with faSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kaitag Embroidery3 ft. 9 in. x 1 ft. 8 in. Caucasus, 18th century Condition: good, few small repairs and abrasions Silk on cotton Provenance: Theo Häberli private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kaitag Embroidery3 ft. 5 in. x 2 ft. Caucasus, 18th century Condition: very good, slightly stained, minor signs of use Silk on wool Provenance: Theo Häberli private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A good late 17th century quarter repeating ebony basket top table clock Joshua Wilson, LondonA good late 17th century quarter repeating ebony basket top table clock Joshua Wilson, London Surmounted by a waisted repousse top with central handle over a medallion depicting St George and the DragSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of early iron including 2 hand forged iron eel spears, the largest - 16"H x 10 1/4"W and 2Grouping of early iron including 2 hand forged iron eel spears, the largest - 16"H x 10 1/4"W and 2 hand forged iron bull nose pullers, good condition, late 18th to early 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold202418TH / 19TH C AMERICAN PORTRAIT OIL PAINTINGSmall oil on panel painting in gilt frame of a distinguished 18th century gentleman, believe American, circa 18th/19th century. Not signed. Good condition, some craquelure. Measures approx.8.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201518th C Fine Chinese Jade with Skin Snuff Bottle18th Century Fine Chinese Jade with Skin Snuff Bottle. Good condition. Provenance: Snuff Bottle Collection formed before 1980. Height 2 1/2 inches (6.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare, Large 18th C Chinese 490.5G Amber VaseRare, 18th C Chinese Amber Vase & Cover of an Imperial Large Size; very well carved lion mask handles, seated lion finial; ruyi borders. Weight 490.5 grams. Good condition with normal age related wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL QUARE, LONDON. A FINE EARLY 18TH CENTURY EBONISED BRACKET CLOCK WITH PULL QUARTER REPEATDANIEL QUARE, LONDON. A FINE EARLY 18TH CENTURY EBONISED BRACKET CLOCK WITH PULL QUARTER REPEAT the case with double basket top and torchere finials above a glazed door with pierced gilt sound frets aSee Sold Price
Sold201718 C., Chinese Blue and White Shou Vase18 C., Chinese Blue and White Shou Vase. Height 76.8cm, Diameter 37.5cm, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024A beautiful hand carved sculpture of Madonna & Child, probably European, 18th century or earlier,A beautiful hand carved sculpture of Madonna & Child, probably European, 18th century or earlier, small losses on edge of crown, else very good condition. Measures 12 1/4"H. Note - several small pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2024A very early Hindu bronze of 2 warriors on horseback, 18th century or earlier. Measures 4 1/4"W x 2A very early Hindu bronze of 2 warriors on horseback, 18th century or earlier. Measures 4 1/4"W x 2 1/2"D x 6"H. Very good condition. Provenance: From the Cornwell estate, Rochester NY.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two early brass collectibles: The first an 17th/18th century bronze mortar and pestle, very goodTwo early brass collectibles: The first an 17th/18th century bronze mortar and pestle, very good condition - the pestle measures 9"L; and a bronze horse shaped fat burning lamp, good condition, unknowSee Sold Price
Sold2024A large grouping of prints including: Five 18th century work-horse etchings by Benard Direxit - allA large grouping of prints including: Five 18th century work-horse etchings by Benard Direxit - all very good condition; an etching of a city scene with canal and tree, pencil signed illegibly, limiteSee Sold Price
Sold202417th/18th C Indian Katar17th/18th C Indian Katar Broad tapering blade with medial rib, swollen armour piercing tip. The hilt with engraved foliate decoration over heavy sheet silver. (L34cm) PROVENANCE: From the collection oSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Good 18th C. Mughal Indian SHAMSHIR Sword, Early Wootz Damascus Blade with Gold Inlaid Maker$1,200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood 18th C. Persian QAJAR Dynasty KHANJAR Dagger with Fine Carved Grips, Blade is Most Likely of$200
5 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsImpressive Large 18th C. Spanish Cup-hilt Rapier Broad Sword with Unique Fine Carved Grip of Noble$750
5 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare 17th-18th C. Mughal Indian Tulwar / Shamshir Sword with Silver Hilt & Unique Broad Blade, One$750
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 18th C. Chinese Chippendale Highboy Chest$150(1 bid)