Sold2021GERMAN ART NOUVEAU SILVER AND CRYSTAL CENTERPIECEWith silver plateau 18 inches long. circa 1900. Both marked 800. Good condition. Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold20245 Gebruder Kuhn 800 Silver Cups & Plates5 Gebruder Kuhn German 800 Jugendstil Silver Demi-Tasse Cup holders with side handle and white porcelain liners, with 5 matching saucer Plates; the silver holders and plates marked for Gebruder Kuhn 8See Sold Price
Sold2019(24) GERMAN JUGENDSTIL 800 SILVER FISH SERVICE(lot of 24) German Jugendstil (Art Nouveau) 800 silver fish service flatware, with stylized tulip motif, including: (12) forks, 7 1/2"l, (12) knives, 8 3/8"l; 46.24ozt total (inclusive of all materialSee Sold Price
Sold2022(18) KOCH & BERGFELD 800 SILVER FISH FLATWARE(lot of 18) German Jugendstil 800 silver partial flatware service, Koch & Bergfeld, floral patterned handle, all pieces monogrammed, including: (9) fish knives, approx 8.5"l, (9) fish forks, approx 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018Three silver serving piecesincluding Dutch spoon (833 silver standard) with figural finial, German Jugendstil ladle (800 silver standard), and a Wood & Hughes sterling ladle with monogram and scrolling floral terminal, longestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique German 800 Silver Tray. Signed 800. GoodAntique German 800 Silver Tray. Signed 800. Good condition. Measures 16-1/8" x 12-1/8" and weighs approx. 40.33 troy ounces. Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica Pair Tall German 800 Silver CandlesticksJudaica Pair of Tall German 800 Silver Candlesticks. Condition: Generally Good. Slightly Tarnished.Weight: 548.3g/17.63oztDimensions: H-12.5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the abSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. German Figural Sterling Silver Candle SticksPair Antique German 800 Silver Figural Candlesticks. Signed 800. Good condition. Measures 8-3/4" H. Weighs approx. 19.43 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold202312 German 800 silver animal name placeholders / place card holders12 German 800 silver animal name placeholders / place card holders. All in animal forms. Includes 12 pieces. Longest measures appx 2". Weigh appx 9.19 ozt total. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Antique German 800 Silver Figural Candlesticks.Pair Antique German 800 Silver Figural Candlesticks. Signed 800. Good condition. Measures 8-3/4" H. Weighs approx. 19.43 troy ounces. Shipping $52.00 (estimate $300-$500)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique German 800 Silver Covered BoxAntique German 800 Silver Covered Box Depicting a Lady with a Horse with German Writing. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good with Tarnish. Dimensions: L- 7.5" x W- 5.5" x H- 2". Total Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German 800 Silver Repousse Jewelry BoxOrnate antique German large jewelry dresser box, 800 Silver, felt lined. 11.71 troy ounces. Dimensions: 4 1/4" high x 5 1/4" wide x 3 1/4" deep. Condition: Box in good condition. Felt lining a bit looSee Sold Price
Sold2022German 800 Silver Antique Reticulated Tray Along with 4 OthersGerman 800 Silver Antique Reticulated Cherub Motif Tray Along with 2 Austrian Enameled Cigarette Boxes and 2 Judaica. Condition: Generally Good. Dimension: Largest- 11" x 7". Weight: 9.3 ozt /289 g. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER. Assorted German .800 Silver Hollowware andFlatware. Including a spectacular German Jugendstil period Adolf Mayer of Frankfurt am Main .800 silver ball footed oblong bowl with a hammered finish - stamped, "AMS 800" with a pictorial sSee Sold Price
Sold2020German 800 Silver Fish Set, Service for 12German 800 Silver Fish Set, Service for 12. 24 Pieces Total. Provenance Upper East Side New York City Estate. Generally Good Condition. Dimensions- Knife L-5.75". Please note the absence of a conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019German 800 Silver Dachshund Dog Sculpture AmethystAntique .800 fine silver Dachshund figurine on purple amethyst base. Features the form of a Dachshund on a natural purple amethyst gemstone base. Measures 2 1/2" x 5" x 2 1/4". Marked .800. Good overaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large German 800 Silver Hand Hammered Footed BowlLarge German 800 Silver Hand Hammered Footed Bowl. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Needs Cleaning. Dimensions: Dia- 12.5", H- 3". Weight: 16.9ozt / 527g. Provenance: From a Long Island, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boxed Set German 800 Silver SaltsNice set of salts with clear glass liners, spoons and bowls are marked 800, the bowls have a gold wash good quality.See Sold Price
Sold2023German 800 Silver Wedding Cup, WertheimGerman 800 Silver Wedding Cup, Wertheim, the skirt section chased with female masks and fruiting ribbon swags, the female bodice supporting a plateau, with marks, but lacking a cup or a top piece. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 1900s German 800 Silver & Blue / White Enamel Cigarette CaseMade in Germany around 1905 and gifted to someone at the occasion of a world trip (according to the inscription). Good antique condition with patina and some wear according to age. Measures approx. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Bohm German 800 Silver Bread BasketJugendstil / Art Noveau oval pierced bread basket, late 19th century-early 20th century. 1.75"h x 12"w x 6.75"d, and 9.97 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique German 800 Silver & Glass Insert Swan InkwellBeautifully handmade piece from Germany, ca. 1910. Measures approx. 3" high x 3 3/4" deep x 2 1/4" wide and weighs ca. 132.3 grams (including the small glass vessel inside). Very good antique conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022German 800 Silver LadleGerman 800 Silver Ladle, simple scroll design. Dimensions: 13.5 in.l. Condition: Good condition with normal wear from polishing and use. Weight: Approximately 250 g. / 8.03769 oz. troySee Sold Price
Sold2015German 800 Silver Notepad with Pen on ChainGerman 800 silver notepad with Pen on Chain. Signed. Good Condition. Measures 2-5/8" Long x 1-3/4" Wide Closed. Total Weight 32 GramsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. German Figural 800 Silver & Baccarat Crystal Centerpiece On Plateau$4,500
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermann Konejung Gold Washed .800 Silver Preserve Spoon 7.5in Daisy Handle Art Nouveau$10