Sold2017ANTIQUE EDO PERIOD JAPANESE LACQUER INROAntique Edo period Japanese black lacquer Inro. Attached bronze bead Ojimi bearing artist's signature. Inro is comprised of five separate pieces. Decorated with a butterfly on one side and a bug of soSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Vintage Japanese Gold Lacquer Inro BoxFine Japanese Gold Lacquer Inro Box Condition: Good condition. Wear consistent with age and use. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with thSee Sold Price
Sold2019- 4 Japanese 19 C Gold Lacquer Decorated Items- 4 Japanese 19 Century Gold Lacquer Decorated Items: 2 Inro in black lacquer and raised gold over wood, one with a carved lacquer ojimi with metal lined center hole, a black lacquer and raised gold wSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GOOD QUALITY SIGNED JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD TWO CASEA GOOD QUALITY SIGNED JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD TWO CASE INLAID AND LACQUERED WOOD INRO, the sides decorated in gold lacquer and inlaid aogai mother-of-pearl with leaf stemmed sprays of chrysanthemum, theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.90 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,8 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Dreiteilig. Dekor: zwei Flusskrebse. Ojime und Himo erhalten. Signiert. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Lacquer Inro w/ Mixed Metal Inlaid,Edo P.A Japanese lacquered Inro with mixed metal inlay. Edo Period, Oval in shape and brown in color, comprising 5 interlocking small compartments, with delicate raised mixed metal Japanese landscape and fiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.93 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Vierteilig. Dekor: Hase auf einem Boot, Vogel und Pflanze. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MaterialiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Lacquer InroJapanese Lacquer Inro 4 in. high. Property from the Collection of Prince Ivan ObolenskySee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese lacquer inro, signed Toshi 日本A Japanese lacquer inro, signed Toshi 日本印笼 桃山谨描 19th century 十九世纪 Decorated with two peacocks and begonia in takamakSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.98 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig. Dekor: Mensch und Ochse mit weissem Stoff auf dem Kopf. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversenSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO JAPANESE LACQUER INRO. One decorated with figure riding fish amidst ocean waves on pearskinTWO JAPANESE LACQUER INRO. One decorated with figure riding fish amidst ocean waves on pearskin lacquer ground; other, with fu lion. - Larger, L: 3 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.85 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 7,7 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Sechsteilig. Dekor: Zwei Menschen, zwei Oni und ein Affe. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MaterialieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Lacquer Inro & Carved Wood NetsukeMeiji Period five section gilt inro with island and water decoration, interior decorated with gold flecks, 3 in. H., 2 3/4 in. W., with carved wood netsuke of man with drum, 1 1/4 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.96 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 5,7 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Dreiteilig. Dekor: Portrait, Tisch und Pflanze. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien. Himo erSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.82 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Sechsteilig. Dekor: Faecher, Buecher, Schriftrollen und Muenzen. in verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MatSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Antique Japanese Lacquer InrosIncludes: Signed Shiomi Masonari late 17th early 18th century lacquer inro with birds and trees (2.25" x 2.75" wide), and a lacquer inro with tree and water design (1.75" tall x 2.75" wide).See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.100 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 9,2 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig, Dekor: Fukurokuju (einer der sieben Gluecksgoetter). Signiert. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.89 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig. Dekor: Drache in Wolken, Raubkatze und Berge. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MaterialiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.84 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 8,6 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig. Dekor: Reiter und Schwertraeger vor Fuji. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.92 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Dreiteilig. Dekor: Kaki-Fruechte am Baum. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien. Himo erhalten.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Lacquer Inro Box7cm by 5cm Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Lacquer Inro w Coral Ojime BeadJapanese lacquer inro, depicting a crane and red sun or moon over waves, four compartments with coral ojime bead, signed underneath with Japanese characters. 3.25" H x 2.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.101 Figuerliches Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,5 m. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Dreiteilig. Einen Mann darstellend. Himo erhalten. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
BonhamsKOMA KYŪHAKU (ACTIVE 19TH CENTURY) A Two-Case Gold-Lacquer Inrō Edo period (1615-1868)...$800
BonhamsHARA YŌYŪSAI (1772-1845/6) A Three-Case Black-Lacquer Inrō Edo period (1615-1868)...$600
BonhamsA LARGE FOUR-CASE INLAID-LACQUER INRŌ Edo period (1615-1868) or Meiji era (1868-1912), 19th...$1,100(1 bid)
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA FOUR-CASE GOLD HIRAMAKI-E AND TAKAMAKI-E LACQUER INRO 日本 明治 鶴€750
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA BLACK LACQUER FOUR-CASE INRO WITH GOLD HIRAMAKI-E AND SILVER TOGIDASHI MAKI-E WITH 'BIRDS UNDER€200
BonhamsNAKAYAMA KOMIN (1808-1870) A Lacquer Kōgō (Incense Container) Edo period (1615-1868) o...$200
Jul 16Freeman's | HindmanA Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Japanese Lacquer and Ebony Marble-Top Commode à Vantaux$3,500(1 bid)
Jul 13Sofe Design AuctionsGood Japanese Samurai Police SODEGARAMI Polearm Weapon for Taking Down the Horsemen by Tangling$400
3 hrs LeftClars Auction GalleryA Japanese lacquer photo album cover decorated with photographic image of Mt$20
Jul 13Sofe Design AuctionsVery Good Japanese Samurai DAISHO Set of KATANA & WAKIZASHI in Matching Mounts.$2,000
3 hrs LeftClars Auction GalleryA Seiko Japanese lacquer mantel clock, second half 20th century, QY312K$40