Sold2021GORDON PHILLIPS (1927-2011) OIL ON CANVASGordon Phillips (1927-2011) Untitled (Mountain Men) Late 20th Century. The depiction of Mountain Men and an Indian scout on the American frontier is signed lower left front. Gordon Phillips is known aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Coutts (Am. 1868-1937), Return From The Hunt, oil on canvasReturn From The Hunt, oil on canvas, 30 x 40 1/2, signed lower right: Gordon Coutts,See Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Coutts (1868-1937), "Twilight," Oil on canvas, 40" H x 30" WGordon Coutts(1868-1937)"Twilight"Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Gordon Coutts; titled by repute40" H x 30" W Provenance: The artistJohnny Vance, acquired by exchange withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Coutts, The last rites, 1898, oilGordon Coutts (American, 1868-1937)The last rites, 1898oil on canvassigned Gordon Coutts and dated lower right36 x 49in (91.5 x 124.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Gordon Coutts (1868-1937 Palm Springs, CA)Cattle watering near a woodland pond, signed lower right: Gordon Coutts, oil on canvas, 30.25'' H x 40.25'' W, est: $1000/2000 Provenance: Private Collection, San Marino, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon Coutts, California Plein Air Landscape, Oil onFramed Painting of Creek by Hillside, signed on bottom right corner, site 13.125 x 23.25 inches, frame 21.25 x 31. 375 x 2.125 inches, measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Gordon CouttsGordon Coutts (American, 1868-1937), "Portrait of Sajin (Misugu Mita)," oil on canvas, signed lower left, title label verso, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 36.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Coutts (CA,1868-1937) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Gordon Harrower Coutts (Scotland, California, 1868 - 1937) TITLE: Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few nail holes along edges. Small damage to lower right corner. Some craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2019GORDON COUTTS: "THE CALL TO PRAYER"circa 1925 oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: Butterfield & Butterfield: May 15, 1989 [Lot 86] 16 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gordon Coutts (Scottish/Californian 1868 - 1937)Cattle by a Stream. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Measures 20.25 in. high x 30.25 in.wide, (with frame 26.5 in. high x 36.5 in. wide). Born in Glasgow, Scotland in 1868, Gordon Coutts studied artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Coutts (1868-1937).Artist: Gordon Coutts (1868-1937). Title/Subject: Palm trees and mountain landscape. Size: 24in x 30in; 28 1/2in x 34 1/2in (frame). Year Created: 20th century. Signature: "Gordon Coutts" lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Gordon CouttsGordon Coutts (American, 1868-1937), "Santa Rosas," circa 1930, oil on board, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 18"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gregory Sievers ''Bad Lands'' (Indian Scouts) OilGregory Sievers (b.1951 Idaho) ''Bad Lands'' (Indian Scouts) Oil on Masonite 8''x14'' Image. Impressionist western composition. Signed l.r. Gallery framed with name placard 15''x21''. Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORDON COUTTS "Oaks and Sheep" Oil on Canvas.GORDON COUTTS (California 1868-1937) "Oaks and Sheep" Oil on canvas. 16 1/8 x 22 inches; Framed: 18 5/8 x 24 3/8 inches. Signed l/l. [CONDITION: In overall good condition. Some missing paint along theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Coutts, Past Reflections, oil on canvasGORDON COUTTS (American, 1880-1937), Past Reflections, oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 23 x 17 inches, framed: 27.75 x 21.5 inches); signed lower right. Condition: Craquelure throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Scouts Hat with 5th Cavalry BadgeIndian Scouts Hat with 5th Cavalry BadgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Western American Landscape with Indian ScoutsWestern American Landscape with Indian Scouts. size: 18.5 x 26, 20 x 27.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Coutts, Landscape, oil on boardGORDON COUTTS (American, 1880-1937), Forest Landscape, oil on board, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 13 1/8 x 9 1/8 inches); signed lower right, named on gallery label verso: Baird Collection MonterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Indian Scouts Remington Foil PrintSigned Remington in the print, Ryan Creations, 18.5" high x 15.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20221961 All Tech Indian Scout Coin Operated Arcade Machine1961 All Tech Indian Scout Coin Operated Arcade Machine. Needs parts and restoration.See Sold Price
5 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Palomino Ring By Adrienne Gordon.$20(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920-1928 "Indian Scout Motorcycle" Parts List Catalog Book & Hammered brass Indian Belt Buckle$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsIndian Motorcycles model 101 Indian Scout retro style advertising sign$35
12 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsgordon seyfried autographed MLB baseball cleveland indians beckett QR #bm25959$78