Sold2023Gorgeous Magazine The Art of Being Gay CoverGorgeous Magazine The Art of Being Gay Cover. December/January Ed. Approx: 16 1/4 x 13 1/4 in. total, 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. sight. EF/B15/SH:6ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Fortune Magazines 30's, 40's, and 50'sFourteen issues of Fortune Magazine featuring gorgeous covers that transition from Art Deco to Mid Century Modern. Issues included are January 1934, March 1934, December 1934, January 1936, February 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Copper Presidential seal used for layout of the JuneCopper Presidential seal used for layout of the June 21st Live magazine art layout cover, 15.5 by 12.6 inches, with Life magazine layout cover.See Sold Price
Sold2024SET 5 FRENCH ILLUSTRATION ART PRINTSLot 5 French magazine illustration art cover prints including- "Bon Voyage Monsieur Dumolet" Measurements; framed, 8 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Original Wizard Magazine Cover ArtOriginal Comic Book Art - Colored Mixed Media - Kevin Smith's Green Arrow. Art by Matt Wagner for the Cover of Wizard Magazine. Professionally Framed and Matted. Measures 18.75" tall x 14" wide. All lSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Simpsons Newsweek Magazine Cover Art.(Washington Post Co., 1990) An original hand-painted cel used as the cover art for the April 23, 1990 issue of Newsweek. Based on original pencils by Wes Archer, the artwork features the entire SimpsoSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Tobin Original Century Magazine Cover ArtGeorge Tobin original The Century Magazine cover art illustration. Measures 10 3/8" x 7 1/2" sheet size. Very good to excellent condition. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024George LePape- 1927 Vogue Magazine Cover ArtGeorge LePape- 1927 Vogue Magazine Cover Art Print. Professionally Framed- 31 1/2" x 25". Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT FARRINGTON ELWELL (1874-1962) OIL ON CANVARobert Farrington Elwell Untitled, style of pulp magazine cover art. Circa 1930s. Action image of a fleeing cowboy just out of reach of arrows from unseen Indians, signed lower right. A classic examplSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Ladies Home Journal, 1903, And Womens EditionMagazine cover art prints (2). The Ladies Home Journal, Easter, 1903 cover. Womens Edition (Buffalo) Courier. Largest image 14.5"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ring Magazine Illustration Cover Art, H. SchaareImportant "Ring" Magazine cover art. August 1933. Jimmy McLarnin and Young Corbett III. "At Last A Champion/ McLarnin Winning/ Welterweight Title/ From Young Corbett III". Oil on board, roughly 24" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Tobin Original Christian Advocate CoverGeorge Tobin original The Christian Advocate Magazine cover art illustration. Measures 15 1/8" x 11 11/16" sheet size. Good to very good condition. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Tobin Original St. Nicholas Cover ArtGeorge Tobin original St. Nicholas Magazine cover art illustration. Measures 8" x 8" sheet size. Good to very good condition. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: The Amity ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2019NORMAN ROCKWELL Saturday Evening Post Christmas Orn SetComplete Ornament Set with Original Storage Box of Some of the Most Iconic Saturday Evening Post Magazine Cover Art – Hard to Find – Distributed by The Original Danbury Mint – MulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Rhys Cover Art Delineator Magazine Christmas 1930Original watercolor cover art for the "Delineator" Magazine Christmas edition 1930. Good condition with scuffing, spotting, edge wear, toning and slight fading. Nice coloring and great imagery. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eggieston Cover. Home Arts MagazineNeedlecraft, The Home Arts Magazine, August, 1933. 13 1/2"H. x 10 1/2"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Peck, Clara (1883-1968) Theatre Magazine Cover PaintingPeck, Clara Elsene (American, 1883-1968) Gouache watercolor painting on artist board. Theatre Magazine Illustration Cover Art of Dancing Couple at the Ball. Signed lower left Clara Elsene Peck. In gooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Martin Original Cover Painting - 1923 Theatre MagazineMartin (American, early 20th century) Gouache watercolor on artist board. Theatre Magazine Illustration Cover Art of Masquerade Pierrot Dancing Couple. Signed in pencil lower left Martin. In good condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dillon Theodore Lauritzen 3 California Original CoverDillon Theodore Lauritzen (1904-1952, Illinois / California) gouache on board. Group of three original cover art paintings created for Westways magazine. Westways cover art program. Measures 17" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dillon Theodore Lauritzen Group Westways Original CoverDillon Theodore Lauritzen (1904-1952, Illinois / California) gouache on board. Group of four original cover art paintings created for Westways magazine. Westways cover art program. Measures 14"x 19 1/See Sold Price
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalIconic Time Magazine Cover Autographed by the Genius Himself, July 1, 1946$725(7 bids)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Navy Poster Dish It Out in the Navy by McClelland Barclay$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAndy Warhol (After) 'Michael Jackson (Red)' Diamond Dust Embellished Archival Print on Paper - 39$1,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAndy Warhol (After) 'Michael Jackson (Blue)' Diamond Dust Embellished Archival Print on Paper - 39$1,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAaron Park ‘Calming Waters I’ Large Original Signed Painting – 36x48$500
6 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsElvis Presley Cover Movie Stars Parade Magazine 1958 feat Frankie Avalon, David Janssen$10
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLimited Edition Print of First Playboy Cover Featuring Marilyn Monroe, Initialed by Hugh Hefner, Num$100