Sold202274459: A Gorham Mfg. Co. St. Cloud Pattern Silver Soup A Gorham Mfg. Co. St. Cloud Pattern Silver Soup Ladle, Providence, Rhode Island, designed 1885 Marks: (lion-anchor-G), STERLING, PAT&See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Ladle, Patinated 1900Gorham Mfg Co. sterling silver ladle, Patinated 1900. Hand chased shells and flowers to the handle. Gorham sterling silver hallmarks to the handle. Weight Approx., 5.07 ozt Measures Approx.,1 1.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham St Cloud 11" Sterling Silver 925 Soup LadleGorham (American). Large ladle in the St. Cloud pattern. Fine, detailed floral motif with scalloped rimmed bowl. Good overall condition with no damage to note. Measures 11" long. Weighs 170 grams. HilSee Sold Price
Sold2019A sterling set of six tablespoons, Gorham, St. CloudGorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, St. Cloud, late 19th century, monogrammed: J on verso, L. 8 1/2 in. (16.23 oz.t.) [504.8 g.]See Sold Price
Sold2016Miscellaneous Silver Flatware UtensilsLate 19th century and later, including 11 salad forks and a matching master butter knife by Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, St. Cloud pattern, each reverse engraved with "TD" monogram; 2 fish fork anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham sterling silver salad serving setGorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, St. Dunstan chased, monogrammed: E, comprising: 2 piece salad serving set: fork and spoon; (7.58 oz. t.) (235.7 g.) Condition: Good used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Various American Makers punch ladles, three: GorhamVarious American Makers, punch ladles, three: Gorham Imperial Chrysanthemum; W. Kendrick of Louisville; Sterling Silver Mfg. Co., sterling silver, coin silver, together with a Netherlands example (fouSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING INCL. STERLING SILVERIncluding (2) Gorham sterling silver salt and pepper shakers, petite Mauser Mfg. Co. reticulated ladle, and apparently unmarked ladle with bust handle. Dimensions: (Shaker) H 4.75" x Dia. 2" Weight: (See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver LotIncludes Gorham 1885 St. Cloud serving fork and spoon, bottle opener, serving fork, 2 silver handle knives, sterling mustard ladle, and small sterling silver bowl. 8 pieces total. Weighable silver appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver Tea & Coffee Service with TrayGorham Mfg. Co.Tea & Coffee Service with Traycirca 1897sterling silvereach piece stamped "(lion-anchor-G), Sterling" with additional markingscomprising a tray, tea kettle, coffee pot, teapot, creamer,See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver Three-Piece Tea Service and TrayGorham Mfg. Co.Three-Piece Tea Service and Trayearly 20th centurysterling silvereach marked "Sterling / (lion-anchor-G)"32 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches (tray)14 1/4 x 10 x 7 inches (tilting teapot)282.91 troySee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver Three-Piece Tea SetGorham Mfg. Co.Three-Piece Tea Set with Grapevinesearly 20th centurysterling silvereach piece marked10 in. high (teapot)66.90 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Gorham Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver TazzasGorham Mfg. Co.Pair of Tazzasearly 20th centurysterling silverone marked "Sterling / (lion-anchor-G) / 4761A" and the other marked "Sterling"4 3/4 x 12 1/4 inches58.15 troy ounces (total)OtherSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GORHAM MFG. CO. STERLING SILVER MOUNTED AMERICANA GORHAM MFG. CO. STERLING SILVER MOUNTED AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS PITCHER BY J. HOARE & CO., CORNING, NEW YORK AND PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND, 1917, the corset form cut glass pitcher in the MonarchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Mfg Co Sterling Silver Gravy or Sauce Boat #460, 1891. Repousse FloralsGorham Mfg Co sterling silver gravy or sauce boat #460, 1891. Monogrammed “EFW”. Beautiful repousse florals and foliate scrolls. Marked to the underside base. Weight Approx., 5.33ozt MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Mfg Co. Sterling Silver Gravy Boat 1865-75Gorham Mfg Co. Sterling Silver Gravy Boat 1865-75. Angular handle rising from an anthemion medallion, flute and stylized foliate-chased rim above a monogram with the inscription, "Silver Wedding" andSee Sold Price
Sold20209 Gorham Sterling Silver Glass Lined Compotes9 Gorham Mfg Co Sterling Silver Pierced & Glass Lined Compotes #1681A, 1916. Pierced Floral Swags To The Walls Of The Cups. Hand Chased Florals To The Rim. Marked To The Underside. Weight Approx., 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Three Piece Coffee SetGorham Mfg. Co. sterling silver Kensington pattern three piece coffee set, mid to late 20th c., #51-1 coffee pot 10" high x 8", #112 mini open sugar bowl 2 1/4" high x 3 3/4" and #113 mini creamer 4"See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGorham Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver Five-Piece Repoussé Tea & Coffee Service$1,500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGorham Gilt Sterling Silver Repoussé Two-Handled Urn, Retailed by Theodore B. Starr$3,500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGorham "Princess Patricia" Sterling Silver Flatware Set, 98 Pieces$1,500