Sold202012PC CHANTILLY FRUIT/ORANGE SPOONS (290g)Set of twelve (12) Chantilly fruit/orange spoons, by Gorham Silver. No Monograms. All measure approx. 5 3/4", total weight on all 290 grams. Provenance: The Estate of Major General Carroll LeTellier.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Twelve (12) Wallace "Grand Baroque" SterlingSet of Twelve (12) Wallace "Grand Baroque" Sterling Silver Fruit/Orange Spoons. Circa 1941. Stamped appropriately on handle. Good condition. Measures 6-1/8" Long. Weighs approx. 14.12 Troy ounces. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Fruit SpoonsSet of six Gorham Sterling Silver fruit spoons monogrammed ACK. The spoons measure 5.75 inches long and weigh 4.34 Ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsSet of twelve Gorham Mfg. Co. sterling silver demitasse spoons, pattern unknown, decorated with engraved design, all are signed on back STERLING with makers mark, circa late 19th c., 4 1/2", 3.07 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set ChantillyGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Chantilly pattern 200 pieces. Monogrammed "C". (12) dinner forks, (15) lunch forks, (15) salad forks, (12) fruit spoons, (15) cold soup spoons, (15) butter knives,See Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Sterling Silver Fruit SpoonsSet of 9 late 19th/early 20th c. Whiting (Division of The Gorham Co.) signed sterling silver 5 1/4" (l) tapered end fruit/orange spoons, 5.77 troy ounces. CONDITION: All have been over polished & areSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Sterling Silver SpoonsComprising: a set of six teaspoons by Wallace in the Princess Mary pattern, a single Gorham teaspoon, four teaspoons by Whiting in the Imperial Queen pattern, a set of twelve demitasse spoons by WatroSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Sterling Silver FlatwareIncluding a set of twelve oyster forks, vermeil, monogrammed, set of twelve Gorham seafood forks, crested, Tiffany & Co. sardine fork, Castillo, Mexico enameled bird motif spoon, Mexican modern caddySee Sold Price
Sold202012 CHANTILLY ROUND SOUP SPOONS (440g)Set of twelve (12) Chantilly round bowl soup (cream soup) spoons, by Gorham Silver. No Monograms. All measure approx. 6 1/4", total weight on all 440 grams. Provenance: The Estate of Major General CarSee Sold Price
Sold202012PC CHANTILLY ICED TEA SPOONS (360 g)Set of twelve (12) Chantilly Iced tea spoons, by Gorham Silver. No Monograms. All measure approx. 7 5/8", total weight on all 360 grams. Provenance: The Estate of Major General Carroll LeTellier. CreaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver FlatwareSet of Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware: Comprising twelve dinner forks {length 7 1/2 inches}; twelve salad forks; twelve dinner forks {length 9 inches}; twelve soup spoons; twenty four teaspSee Sold Price
Sold2016WHITING DIV. OF GORHAM 'LILY' STERLING SPOONSWHITING DIV. OF GORHAM 'LILY' STERLING BOUILLON SPOONS, EARLY 20TH C. TWELVE, L 5":A set of 12 sterling silver bouillon spoons with gold washed bowls. Period monogram difficult to read, maybe "H O". TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Sterling Silver and Silver Plated FlatwareGroup of Sterling Silver and Silver Plated FlatwareIncluding carving sets, fruit knives, ten sterling silver iced tea spoons, five Gorham sterling "Shamrock V" pattern grapefruit spoons, tenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 46-PIECE SET OF GORHAM VERSAILLES STERLING SILVERThe forty-six piece set is comprised of twelve 7.75-inch forks; twelve 6.75-inch bullion soup spoons; twelve 7.5-inch iced tea spoons; three 8.5-inch cream soup spoons; an 8.75-inch shell serving spooSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gorham sterling silver Camilla flatware setA Gorham sterling silver Camilla pattern flatware service for twelvesecond quarter 20th centuryComprising 12 dinner forks, 12 dinner knives, 12 round bowl soup spoons, 12 salad/dessert forks, 12 cocktSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Miscellaneous Sterling FlatwareSet of miscellaneous sterling silver flatware, to include: twelve pieces of Gorham 'Newcastle' pattern, twelve International 'Frontenac' pattern spoons, six Frank Smith 'Baronial' pattern spoons, twenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Art Nouveau Sterling Silver FlatwareCollection of Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Flatware, Comprising eleven R. Wallace fig shaped spoons with monogram; twelve Reed & Barton teaspoons; two sets of six sterling handled fruit knives {lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Gorham and Other Silver PlateComprises: Silver plate by Gorham England, including twelve service spoons, an oval bowl, thee round trays, 11 knives, together with a boxed set of mother of pearl and stainless knives by William AdamSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham New Queens Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 96 Pieces, Shell Motif$10
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSet of French Silver Flatware with Presentation Case, Service for 12, LĂ©ontine Ernest Compere$4,500
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Lily of the Valley Sterling Silver Flatware Set 170 pcs Service for 12$10
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA silver Harley pattern cutlery set for twelve persons, by United Cutlers, Sheffield, 2001,ÂŁ1,800
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of Twelve Russian Empire Enamel Silver Spoons, Signed & Boxed$4,500
3 days LeftSTAIRSet of Twelve Whiting Silver Mounted Glass Salt Cellars and a Set of Five Gorham Silver Nut Dishes$150(1 bid)