Sold2022Sterling silver Georgian soup tureen, London 1806, L date, maker "I.E.", heavy double handled tureenSterling silver Georgian soup tureen, London 1806, L date, maker "I.E.", heavy double handled tureen on decorative feet, diameter is 10.75", width with handles is 14.25", height is 6", lid missing, 73See Sold Price
Sold2016ORNATE GORHAM COVERED STERLING SILVER TUREENScarce Gorham sterling silver lidded soup tureen, the knopped lid, fitted on the handled body elaborately decorated with repousse flowers, acanthus leaves and rocaille scroll work, triple monogram filSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Double Handled BowlDESCRIPTION: Gorham sterling silver double handled bowl with intricate vine decorated rim and scrolling etched acanthus leaf details. Monogrammed along body, Hallmarked: Sterling, 150" with Gorham marSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Sterling Silver Double Handled VaseGorham Sterling Silver Double Handled Vase with Greek Key design - An American sterling silver Two handled dish, maker's mark of Gorham Manufacturing Company, Providence, Rhode Island, probably earlySee Sold Price
Sold2019A Buccellati Sterling Silver Tureen.A Buccellati Sterling Silver Tureen. Hand hammered sterling silver double handled tureen with coordinating cover. Underside is stamped "Buccellati sterling Italy" 9.5" x 14" x 8.5" Wt: 69.75 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Flow Blue, Wedgwood Pearl "Chusan" Soup Tureen andFlow blue with gold detail. Double handled, lidded soup tureen with under plate and with ladle. 12.5"h x 14.5"w x 13.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Neo-Grec Sterling Silver Soup TureenGorham Neo-Grec Sterling Silver Soup Tureen , date mark for 1871, marked lion-anchor-G/30/ STERLING/ D, oval cover with rampant lion and shield finial, conforming footed body with Greek key borders, bSee Sold Price
Sold201610 double handled Gorham sterling holders each with10 double handled Gorham sterling holders each with Lenox liners, 2 1/2"h (cup) fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Web Sterling Silver Handle Ladle Sheffield EnglandVintage Web Sterling Silver Handled Punch Bowl/ Soup Tureen Ladle/Spoon. Balance is Marked EPNS M (Electro Plated Nickel Silver).Also Marked Sheffield England. Size:14 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) STERLING TIFFANY & CO FOR LENOX BOUILLON CUPSA set of 6 double handled sterling silver soup cup holders (4 with vertical lines and 2 with scroll work) with porcelain cups made by Lenox for Tiffany & Co. The cups measure 4 1/8" W. The sterling siSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Gorham Sterling Silver Covered Sugar Bowl.A Gorham Sterling Silver Covered Sugar Bowl. Double handled sterling silver sugar bowl with floral repousse decoration throughout. Underside bears Gorham marks and is numbered "004" and "2630" 5.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver medium size covered two handledGorham Sterling Silver medium size covered two handled tureen. Leaf form handles and scrolled design. 12" wide. 7-1/2" high. 45.1 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022George III Sheffield Silver Plate Soup TureenSilverplate covered soup tureen and underplate. Double handled. Acorn final. George III style. Marked H H at the underside of tureen; 10.5in.H. x 15in.W.(tureen), 19.5in.W. x 10.5in.D.(underplate)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mason's Vista Transferware Tureeen and TrayEarly 20th c. Mason's "Vista" English Ironstone china soup tureen with matching double handled undertray and ladle, having red scenic transferware decoration -some slight crazing to underside of tray,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gorham Mahogany Serving Tray w/ Sterling Gallery - a double handled serving tray with aAntique Gorham Mahogany Serving Tray w/ Sterling Gallery - a double handled serving tray with a mahogany bottom, ebonized wood handles and a sterling silver gallery. Marked for Gorham / 24 in / SterliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kirk & Son sterling full chased covered tureenKirk & Son sterling full chased covered tureen, double handled, scroll feet, floral and foliate decoration, hallmarked on bottom "Kirk & Son, 11oz, 2230", monogrammed on bottom, ca. 1861-1868, measureSee Sold Price
Sold2021LG Antique 19th C Gorham Sterling Silver JardiniereLarge American double-handled and footed sterling silver jardiniere; handles pierced and scrolled with emerging acanthus leaves, also with roundels featuring standing putto. Body to bowl with chased dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herend Queen Victoria Soup Tureen & StandShaped double handled tureen with bird finial, having matching stand, tureen, 9 in. H., 13 in. W., stand, 13 1/2 in. L., 9 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Gorham Sterling Art Nouveau TureenWhiting Manufacturing Company (American (New York), 1866-1926 (absorbed into Gorham in 1926). An art Nouveau sterling silver covered and handled tureen or large serving dish decorated with repousse hiSee Sold Price
Sold2018American sterling silver lidded tureenAmerican sterling silver lidded tureen, the double handled lid dually as a server, above the scallop rim rectangular bowl, 3"h x 10"w x 13"d, 49.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016(11pc) MISC. STERLING SILVER & SILVER-PLATEincluding 1 sterling pen tray, 8-1/2 in.; a pair of Gorham sterling scallop shell trays; 1 Wallace sterling shell tray; 2 pairs of small Tiffany & Co. sterling ashtrays; 1 double-handled sterling ashtSee Sold Price
Sold2016A COLLECTION OF AMERICAN STERLING SILVER ANDA COLLECTION OF AMERICAN STERLING SILVER AND SILVER-PLATE TABLE ARTICLES 20th century Comprising of a sterling double handled sugar by Gorham, two pairs of sterling casters, weighted, a Reed & BartonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Apilco French White Serving Dishes More!This large group of quality French Apilco white porcelain dishes and serving pieces include 2 large lidded tureens with lion face handles, 9 double handled soup bowls, 2 sets of double handled lion faSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsReed & Barton Illinois Central Railroad Silver Soup Tureen, Under Liner, and Double Handled Sugar$40
2024Mynt AuctionsJapanese Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 12.75in Dragonfly Bright-CutSee Sold Price