Sold2020GOTTSCHALK nice, stately manufactured house, c. 1890,GOTTSCHALK nice, stately manufactured house, c. 1890, with tower part height: 112 cm, width: 68 cm, depth: 42 cm, original painting, original wallpaper, inside 2 rooms, gorgeous original condition insSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Gottschalk lounge chairMax Gottschalk (1909-2005) lounge chair Tucson, Arizona, circa 1965 enameled steel, aluminum, original leather unmarked unsigned 28 1/2"w x 26"d x 32"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTSCHALK fashion shop, c. 1890, front 2 shopwindow, back 3 glass cabinets, 1x with mirror insert,GOTTSCHALK fashion shop, c. 1890, front 2 shopwindow, back 3 glass cabinets, 1x with mirror insert, original counter, original painting, is partially a bit worn, width: 55 cm, height: 40 cm, depth: 32See Sold Price
Sold2020GOTTSCHALK dollhouse, country house 1902, 3582/3 pencilGOTTSCHALK dollhouse, country house 1902, 3582/3 pencil marking at bottom, original sticker H. Pussey, Paris, height: 54 cm, width: 44.5 cm, depth: 28 cm, front can be open, outside with lithographedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Gottschalk, 'Secretary' Chairs (2)Max Gottschalk Pair of 'Secretary' chairs, 1970s Plywood, aluminum. Dimensions: 33.5" H 22" W 13.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021GOTTSCHALK shop, c. 1890, shopwindow at the side ,GOTTSCHALK shop, c. 1890, shopwindow at the side , drawers with curved tin signs, with accessories, original counter, partially slightly retouched, width: 120 cm, height: 40 cm, please note the See Sold Price
Sold2016GOTTSCHALK house, playable from all 4 sides, with aGOTTSCHALK house, playable from all 4 sides, with a diameter of c. 95 cm, with roof garden, height: c. 65 cm, living room and bedroom art nouveau furnishings, wood, covered with silk, living room withSee Sold Price
Sold2022DONNA GOTTSCHALK Sisterhood Feels Good .DONNA GOTTSCHALK Sisterhood Feels Good . Offset lithograph poster. 395x555 mm; 15 1/2x21 7/8 inches. Times Change Press, New York. 1971.See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Gottschalk, BenchMax Gottschalk Bench USA, c. 1965leather, enameled steel 26 h x 45 w x 19.5 d in (66 x 114 x 50 cm) Branded maker's mark and signature to seat back 'Max Gottschalk'. This wSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTSCHALK small house, c. 1890, height: 54 cm, width: 31 cm, front can be open, front windows, GOTTSCHALK small house, c. 1890, height: 54 cm, width: 31 cm, front can be open, front windows, lithographed windows at the side, with balcony and stairs, wood, stuck with lithographed paper, veSee Sold Price
Sold2018BLUE ROOF GOTTSCHALK DOLL HOUSE1360. BLUE ROOF GOTTSCHALK DOLL HOUSE | An attractive architectural piece with side opening doors, third story porch, double chimneys (though one is missing). 29" h x 18" d x 20" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023probably GOTTSCHALK portable dollhouse shop, height: 39 cm, width: 40.5 cm, drawers with curved tinprobably GOTTSCHALK portable dollhouse shop, height: 39 cm, width: 40.5 cm, drawers with curved tin signs (2 are missing), with original counter, original painting 1 x retouched, set up shopwindow, soSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Lithography German Gottschalk DollhouseAntique Lithography German Gottschalk Dollhouse. Many original details and interior / exterior lithography papers intact. Handmade curtains. Measures20 inches in height, 11 inches in width, 8 inches iSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALT BECK & GOTTSCHALK early, German, jointed doll,ALT BECK & GOTTSCHALK early, German, jointed doll, bisque porcelain socket head, full head, fix inset brown paperweight eyes, closed mouth, pierced ears, marked 15, early, German, strongly formedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTSCHALK class shop, around 1900, width: 44 cm, height: 28.5 cm, wood, stuccoed, drawers withGOTTSCHALK class shop, around 1900, width: 44 cm, height: 28.5 cm, wood, stuccoed, drawers with porcelain signs, original counter, nice size, old wallpaper at wall and floor, partially caused of old aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTSCHALK dollhouse house, height: 50 cm, width: 30 cm, depth: 20.5 cm, covered entrance withGOTTSCHALK dollhouse house, height: 50 cm, width: 30 cm, depth: 20.5 cm, covered entrance with balcony, stuck with multicolored lithographed paper, windows, 2 doors, can be openat the side , plaSee Sold Price
Sold2021GOTTSCHALK nice art nouveau dollhouse room, width: 71GOTTSCHALK nice art nouveau dollhouse room, width: 71 cm, height: 28.5 cm, original wallpaper at wall and floor, oriel in the back, passage door is stuck with lithographed paper , nice original conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018GOTTSCHALK dollhouse furniture program, red painted,GOTTSCHALK dollhouse furniture program, red painted, with golden ornamental lines, for a stately dollhouse room or dollhouse, with a diameter of table 12 cm, height: cupboard 20.5 cm, living-room suitSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOTTSCHALK small dollhouse, with elevator, height: 58 cm, width: 33 cm, front can be open, withGOTTSCHALK small dollhouse, with elevator, height: 58 cm, width: 33 cm, front can be open, with elevator, old wallpaper inside and outside, stairs are missing, otherwise nice original condition, windoSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY FURNISHED GERMAN WOODEN DOLLHOUSE ROOM ATTRIBUTED TO GOTTSCHALK19. EARLY FURNISHED GERMAN WOODEN DOLLHOUSE ROOM ATTRIBUTED TO GOTTSCHALK. 35 3/4” wide x 21 1/2 deep x 16” high. Wooden-framed open-front doll rooms have original paper and paint with arcSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN BISQUE LADY WITH SCULPTED BODICE AND HAT BY ALT, BECK AND GOTTSCHALK 16”16” Bisque shoulderhead, deeply sculpted and painted black curly hair, blue and gold bisque hat, sculpted bodice with painted gold cross necklace, painted features, shaded blue eyes, red and blaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTSCHALK THREE STORY WAREHOUSE197. GOTTSCHALK THREE STORY WAREHOUSE | Very unusual with small stable attached to side of warehouse. | 22" h. | Crack in both roofs, with minor touch-up, (Excellent Condition) | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price