Sold2021Christian Berard (Fr. 1902-1949), Three FacesCHRISTIAN BERARD (Fr. 1902-1949) Three Faces Pen on paper, framed under acrylic 12 1/4" x 9 3/8" sight, 18 1/2" x 15 1/8" framed Signed l.r. Private Collection MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Childe Hassam etchiingChilde Hassam (American 1859-1935)- ''Cos Cob'' (Cortissoz 32)- etching and drypoint, 1915, signed with cypher in pencil, edition of 400, paper slightly toned. 6 7/8 x 4 15/16''See Sold Price
Sold2021American School New England, 19th Century Portrait of aAmerican School New England, 19th Century Portrait of a Young Girl Knitting Inscribed indistinctly on the backing sheet and on the frame Pastel on paper 18 5/8 x 15 3/4 inches Provenance: American FolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toto Meylan (French 1917-1997)Sketch for World Trade Center Sculpture. May 1974. Marker on Paper, 18 7/8" x 15 1/4" Inscribed and signed on the Verso. This lot is being offered on behalf of the New York County Public AdministratorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hokusai - Japanese Woodblock PrintJapanese Woodblock Print - Hokusai, Red Fugi. Paper size 10-1/8" x 15-1/4". Framed size 14-1/8"" x 20-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tokuriki Tomikichiro Woodblock Winter SceneArtist: Tokuriki Tomikichiro Title: Winter Scene Medium: Color woodblock print Size: 10 1/4 x 15 3/8 inch paper Tomikichiro Tokuriki (1902-1999) was a Japanese artist during the 20th century who was bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ray G. Ellis Watercolor Birds in WetlandsRay G. Ellis (American, 1921-2013). Birds in wetlands, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, 11 7/8" x 9" (overall 18 1/8" x 15 1/4"). Paper on the verso of the frame is ripped and there is some ligSee Sold Price
Sold2019Numkena Jr., Lewis, HopiLewis Numkena Jr. - Hopi - (b. 1927) Artwork Date:1943 Medium:acrylic on paper Dimensions:10 1/8 x 8 1/4 inches Framed Dimensions:15 3/8 x 13 1/2 x 1/2 inches Signature:signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024FrankBoggs (1855-1926)Artist: Frank Boggs (1855-1926) Description/title: River and boats along bridge in Paris. Medium: Pastel & Watercolor on Paper Dimensions: (sight size) 10 3/8" x 15 3/4", (frame size) 19 3/8" x 24 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur G. Dove, Men on a Hillside, charcoal on paperARTHUR GARFIELD DOVE (American/NY, 1880-1946), Men on a Hillside, charcoal on paper, (approximate dimensions - sight: 21-5/8 x 15-1/4 inches, sheet: 22 x 15-3/4 inches), signed low center. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Abbott Pattison (Am. 1916-1999), Two Figures, Gouache on paper, framed under glassAbbott Pattison (Am. 1916-1999) Two Figures Gouache on paper, framed under glass Signed l.r. 9 7/8" x 12 3/4" actual, 15" x 17 5/8" framed Private Collection Augusta, MaineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco de Goya(Spanish, 1746-1828) Margarita de Austria, Reina de España, 1778, posthumous edition, engraving on laid paper, 14-5/8 x 12-1/4 in. (plate), 18-3/8 x 15-3/4 in. (sheet); gilt wood frame,. Condition: fSee Sold Price
Sold2017D. LAPOSITO, A PAINTING, 1903, "United StatesD. LAPOSITO, A PAINTING, 1903, "United States Collier:Brutus," PROBABLY SOUTH AMERICAN, ship at sea with raised flags, gouache and watercolor on paper, signed and dated L/L.10 5/8" x 15 3/4" NOTE: InSee Sold Price
Sold201820th Century Japanese School Woodblock GoldfishArtist: 20th Century Japanese School Title: Goldfish Medium: Color woodblock print Size: 10 3/8 x 15 1/4 inch paper Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sister Jane Catherine Lauer (American, 1907 - 1988)1963. Gouache on paper. 14 1/8 x 12 1/4 in.; 15 x 13 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ernst German Modernist Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring a surrealist figure. Signed max ernst on the lower right left corner. Attributed to Max Ernst (1891-1976, German). 39 x 30 cm (15.4 x 11.8 inches). Provenance: This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN METZINGER French 1883-1956 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper, featuring a Cubism style artwork. Signed and attr. Jean Metzinger (French, 1883-1956), signature on the lower right side along the oval curve. Stamped on verso. 15.4 x 11.8 in. (39 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Stein (Am. 1896-1964), Architectural Abstract, Acrylic on paper, framed under glassHelen Stein Am. (1896-1964) Architectural Abstract Acrylic on paper, framed under glass 12 1/8" x 9 1/4" sight, 19 1/8" x 15 1/4" framed Provenance: Private Collection New HaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of Vintage Paper Doll Character Games & CollectiblesLarge Lot of Vintage Paper Doll Character Games & Collectibles . Up to 15 3/4" x 8 1/2" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Manet 1882 etching Jeanne Le PrintempsManet, Edouard (French, 1832-1883), Jeanne, Le Printemps, (Guerin I, (VII), 66; Harris 88) 1882, etching on Laid paper, 6-1/8 x 4-1/4 inches (15.5 x 10.9 cm), printed signature at lower left: Manet, fSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsCompanion Mezzotints By Edward Savage, Benjamin Franklin & George Washington$1,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT CAPA - Omaha Beach, Normandy, France: D-Day, June 6, 1944 - Original photogravure$1,200
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Baseball Mickey" [1993]$10,000(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Decker (Paulus) and others. Collection of 35 prints of buildings, architectural£150