Sold2021RARE TIN HEART STRAINER, TIN HEART MOLDSRARE TIN HEART STRAINER, TIN HEART MOLDSSee Sold Price
Sold20202 American Heart Shaped Tin Cheese Strainers2 America, 19th C. heart-shaped pierced tin cheese strainers. 4.75"L x 5.25"W x 4.25" H, & 5.25"L x 5.5"W x 3"H. Condition report: Good, both have restoration. Please examine all photos closely. ContaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Apilco French Porcelain Dishes, Serving PiecesThis large group of Apilco French porcelain include 2 large graduated serving bowls, 3 candle sticks, a saucier, 4 recangular baking dishes, a large lidded tureen, heart shaped strainer dish, 8 tart dSee Sold Price
2023PENNSYLVANIA PUNCHED TIN / SHEET IRON CHEESE STRAINER / MOLDPENNSYLVANIA PUNCHED TIN / SHEET IRON CHEESE STRAINER / MOLD, large heart form, with rosette designs. 19th Century. 3" H. Provenance: Property of a Shenandoah Valley private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Pieces of Antique Pennsylvania Tinware.Three Pieces of Antique Pennsylvania Tinware. Punched Tin lantern and heart shaped cheese mold and a pierced cheese strainer. Tallest 15"h. Condition: Good with rust and wear. Missing candle socket inSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIN HEART AND HAND COOKIE CUTTERSOLDERED TIN WITH STRAP HANDLE. MEASURES 3 1/2" X 3 1/4" UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be madeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Antique Pierced Tin Heart Shaped Cheese MoldWonderful antique is a tin cheese mold in a heart shape. Pierced with three ring feet. Measures 5" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR MUSTARD PAINTED TIN HEART WALL SCONCESPAIR MUSTARD PAINTED TIN HEART CANDLE WALL SCONCES, ORIGINAL MUSTARD PAINT, 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group Tin Heart Cookie Cutters - Food MoldsLarge group of tin heart related cookie cutters and food molds. American, mostly 19th century. Condition: Very good. Estate of Toni Noble Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/r3sg537ixSee Sold Price
201719th Century American Anniversary Tin Heart19th century American folk art anniversary tin heart. All hand punched, great patina. Entwined hearts in center. All original, very good surface and condition. Just found. 7" high. 6 3/4" wide. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pa Tin Heart Cheese MoldPa tin heart cheese mold ca 1870. Dimensions: Â 6" long x 4" high. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. Jasper52 wSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C PUNCHED TIN HEART DECORATED DOCUMENT BOX19TH C PUNCHED TIN HEART DECORATED DOCUMENT BOX CT. ORIGIN, 8 X 4 X 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Pa Punched Tin Heart Cheese Mold Circa 1860Large Pa punched tin heart cheese mold ca 1860. Large size with deep complex tin punching. Minor rust. No pitting. 6" long x 5 1/2" wide x 3 1/4" deep. Please note that this lot has a confidential resSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benny Carter cutout tin heartlove you mother. Tin cutout sign by Benny Carter. 27" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Pennsylvania Punched Tin Heart Cheese Mold 1860Pennsylvania punched tin heart cheese mold ca 1860-1880. Dimensions: 5 1/2" x 5" x 4 1/2" tall. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, suSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Graduated Tin Buckets with Rope Handles & Divided BinNew Item, 3 Graduated Tin Buckets with Rope Handles & Divided Bin - 13 in tall x 17 x 17 (measurements for largest item only)See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Oak and Tin Heart Motif Foot Warmers6"h x 9"l x 7 1/2"w. Provenance: Property of a New Jersey Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tin Heart Punched Decoration Foot Warmer Original with Pan InsertAntique Tin Heart Punched Decoration Foot Warmer with Rare to find Original Pan Insert.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large lot of antique tin heart shaped molds in various sizes from 2"x12"Large lot of antique tin heart shaped molds in various sizes from 2"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Early 20th C Tin Heart MoldsFour early 20thc tin heart molds in GC Each is 3" x 3" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. The bidder who has subSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20thc large tin heart moldTitle: Early 20thc large tin heart mold Material: Dimensions: 6" x 7". 3" high Provenance/Additional Info: Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International:See Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of graduated heart shaped bon bon dishes, nA pair of graduated heart shaped bon bon dishes, n three ball feet, Birmingham 1911, by B.W.F. & Co., 74gSee Sold Price
1818 AuctioneersA 9ct gold garnet ring, the three round cut graduated garnets in a openwork setting, having£28
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLena Guavo "Soft Stream" Original Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas - 33 x 45$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLena Guavo "Urban Abstraction" Original Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas - 33 x 45$750
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLena Guavo "Between Heaven and Earth" Original Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas - 44x33$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLia Kim "Afternoon Bike Ride" Original Oil Painting on Canvas - 33.5x21.5$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySeth Wong ‘Beauty in the Mist II’ Original Signed Painting – 34x46$750
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySeth Wong ‘Beauty in the Mist I’ Original Signed Painting – 44x32$750