Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE AMERICAN 1909-1977Woman on a Path, oil on masonite, 20 x 24 in (60.8 x 60.7 cm), framed 27 x 31 in (68.6 x 78.7 cm), signed lower right, dated 1948, PROVENANCE: Property of a private collector St. Louis, MOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Union Brewing Co. LithographUnion Brewing Co. St. Louis, U.S.A. lithograph, framed 27.4'' x 23.5'', marked: from photo copyright by Dupont, 1900, minor blemishes have been professionally touched-up in lower left, vintage frame,See Sold Price
2016MILTON AVERY OIL ON CANVAS BOARD 1962MILTON AVERY OIL ON CANVAS BOARD 1962 H 28" W 22" "BLUE DRESS, BLUE VASE":Signed lower left and dated 1962. Framed. Donald Morris Gallery label on verso. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carroll Cloar "Blue Birds" O/BCarroll Cloar, U.S., 1913-1993. Oil on board. Field with 2 blue birds in foreground. Signed lower right. 20.5" X 16.75" framed; 15.5" X 11.5" unframed. See photos. In house shipping continental U.S. $See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Einstein Signed 8X10 Photo With E=mc2 1936Albert Einstein (1879-1955) signed black and white photograph. The signature is signed in black ink and inscribed, ‘E=mc2.’ It's the world's most famous equation, it can be quoted by scienSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams Signed Yosemite Photo, Framed [157240]Framed mammoth print signed in pencil by Ansel Adams on lower right. c. 1959. Thought to be part of Ansel Adams late 1950's winter shots of Yosemite which led to his signed and numbered edition seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABRAHAM LINCOLN AND EDWIN STANTON SIGNED FRAMED DOCUMENT (BECKETT LOA)ABRAHAM LINCOLN AND EDWIN STANTON SIGNED FRAMED DOCUMENT (BECKETT LOA)See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Jordan, Kobe Bryant LeBron James Signed Framed Photo (BAS LOA)Michael Jordan, Kobe Bryant LeBron James Signed Framed Photo (BAS LOA)See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Lee "Fists of Fury" Signed 8"x10" On Set PhotoBruce Lee "Fists of Fury" Signed 8"x10" On Set Photograph W/LOA From Taky Kimura - This black and white photograph from behind the scenes of the 1971 Hong Kong martial arts film, The Big Boss (first rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Superman Christopher Reeve Signed PhotoSuperman Christopher Reeve signed photo. 8x10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wm. J. Lemp, St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp, St. Louis lithograph on metal, framed 28.7'' x 21.5'', made by The F. Tuchfarber Co., Mnfrs. Enameled Glass Ivory Type, Cin. O., Crowned Wherever Exhibited, original frame, color touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Louis XVI Style Framed Oil PaintingsThree Louis XVI Style Blue Tone Framed Oil Paintings, Along with a Blue and White En Suite, 20th C., All three chinoiserie style blue tone oil on canvas paintings depicting three figures assembling fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Washington Authentic Signed 1.4x3.5 Framed Cut Signature Display (Beckett LOA)George Washington Authentic Signed 1.4x3.5 Framed Cut Signature Display (Beckett LOA)See Sold Price
Sold2017Columbia Brewing Co., LithographColumbia Brewing Co., St. Louis Beer lithograph on paper, framed 35.6'' x 27.5'', made by Kaufmann & Strauss Co., N.Y., patriotic design, overall condition and appearance is excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Excelsior Brewery LithographExcelsior Brewery St. Louis, Mo. lithograph on paper, framed 24.0'' x 28.0'', some smaller crease lines along top edge, professionally framed & mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anthony & Kuhn Brewing LithographAnthony & Kuhn Brewing Co's St. Louis Lager Beer lithograph on paper, framed 37.4'' x 19.0'', made by Compton Litho. Co., St. Louis, rolled with crazing & tear, professional framing & mattingSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE STOOGES SIGNED PHOTOFRAMED PHOTO OF THREE STOOGES, SIGNED. WITH COA. 16" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tinBudweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tin over cardboard lithograph in wooden frame advertising Budweiser Lager in red font and yellow borderSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis Mo. U.S.A. lithograph on paper, custom framed 48.0'' x 60.0'', very large, elaborate factory & city scene, wrinkles & blemishes around lithograph, professionalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis, U.S.A. 1896 Calendar lithograph on paper, framed 39.4'' x 29.3'', made by The Milwaukee Litho. & Engr. Co., a little discoloring on top edge, side edge wrinkled, disSee Sold Price
2020Signed Oil painting on canvas, Russian winter sceneOil painting on canvas, Russian winter scene with soldier, The Louisiana Purchase Exposition, informally known as the St. Louis World's Fair label on the reverse with Russian double eagle - artist mosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Titanic First Class Passenger Ticket Signed PhotoFeatures the following articles that are matted but not framed. A black and white picture of and iceberg signed upper right by Millvina Dean (1912 - 2009 ) British civil servant. Last survivor and youSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965 gouache and ink on paper signed Calder and dated (lower right) 29 ½ x 42 ½ inches. Property from a Prominent St. Louis Estate ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Comfort Tiffany. Tree in a Forest Glen, oil(American, 1848-1933). Oil on board, signed "Louis C. Tiffany" lr, 20 x 23 1/2 in., framed; Consignor states the painting was acquired from Charles Louis Tiffany II as a gift to John S. Buc, grandfathSee Sold Price
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCMark McGwire St. Louis Cardinals Autographed Baseball on Stand with 97 Season Highlights Card - Blue$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCStan Musial St. Louis Cardinals Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Dark Blue Ink - Hall of Fa$25(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTiffany 1904 St Louis World’s Fair COCA-COLA Money Clip$75(4 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & more$125(5 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalBeatles Signed 8x10 Vintage Photograph - Embodying the Class and Style of the Fab Four$875(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Signed 1968 Middle Eastern Rare Original Framed Photograph$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAbraham Lincoln Signed & Framed 1.75x7.75 Handwritten Receipt BAS #AB14364$355(4 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalAuthenticated Albert Einstein Signed Equation on ECAS Stationery with Signed Photograph$2,100(4 bids)
3 days LeftRR AuctionBabe Ruth (4) Signed 'Jesse James Club' Playing Cards from 1927, Presented to the Owner of$3,500(4 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Stella (American, 1936-2024) Imola Three IV (from Circuits), 1984$10,000
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPhilippe Halsman (1906 - 1979) IMPORTANT Signed Humphrey Bogart Photograph$140(3 bids)