Sold2022SHE WAS BRED IN OLD KENTUCKY POCKET MIRRORGREEN RIVER WHISKEY SHE WAS BRED IN OLD KENTUCKY CELLULOID ADVERTISING POCKET MIRROR. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2024Green River Whiskey Advertising Sign"She Was Bred in Old Kentucky" Green River Whiskey Without a Headache. Framed. 26|H x 31 1/2" Chas. W. Shonk Co. Copyright 1899 Owned by McCulloch, Owensboro, Ky.See Sold Price
Sold2021Green River Whiskey Watch Fob [134162]Obverse: "She Was / Bred / In Old / Kentucky" (image of man pointing to horse with sack labelled "Green River"). Reverse: "Used For the Past 12 Years By The U.S. Marine Hospital Service / Highest AwarSee Sold Price
Sold2016McCulloch Distillery Owensboro, KY, "She Was Bred in OlMcCulloch Distillery Owensboro, KY, "She Was Bred in Old Kentucky". C. 1899. Tin lithograph. 23" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage "Green Whiskey" advertising chromolithograph,Vintage "Green Whiskey" advertising chromolithograph, depicting an aging man with his old horse, titled "She Was Bred In Old Kentucky". Marked along bottom of print "Copyright 1899. Owned by J.M. McCuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Green River Soda Tin Embossed Sign Schoenhofen ChicagoVintage Green River Soda Tin Embossed Sign, measures 17.75" x 11.75" Early Schoenhofen Green River tin tacker/ Tin Embossed sign.See Sold Price
Sold2023Green River Soda Tin Sign 28" x 20"Green River Soda Tin Sign with Mermaid, measures 28" x 20". Nice!See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Drink Green River Embossed Tin Sign 28" x 10"RARE "Drink Green River" Embossed Tin Sign measuring 28" x 10" made by Robertson Steel, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2020Suntaug 1911 Whiskey "She Was Bred In Old Kentucky"SST. It has fair color and gloss. It shows wear, paint loss, discoloration, and bends/dents throughout. It has a great look to it and is a nice example of early advertising. Measures: 27.5"x37.25" RatSee Sold Price
Sold20191899 "She was Bred in Old Kentucky" print 36x301899 "She was Bred in Old Kentucky" print 36x30See Sold Price
Sold2024Green River Whiskey Advertising Tin LithographNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Sight: 23" high x 33" wide. Overall with frame: 32" high x 42" wide. Frame with some losses. Lithograph with minor areas of discoloration.See Sold Price
Sold2015Green River Soda Embossed Tin SignGreen River Soda Embossed Tin Sign. Minor edge wear and a couple scratches otherwise very good condition. 19 3/8 X 3 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Old Green River Soda Syrup Bottles 12"2 Old Green River Soda Syrup Bottles measuring 12". The cap on right bottle is not original. The liquid will be removed before shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Green Arrow Kentucky Coal Tin Advertising SignColor tin advertising sign for Green Arrow Kentucky Coal, "America's Finest Bituminous Coal." Copyright 1929, by the C. Reiss Coal Company. Lower right corner is marked "Nelke New York." Sign is 13.5See Sold Price
Sold202153.5 to 48.5 Years Old Green River Wyoming Fish Fossil53.5 to 48.5 Years Old Green River Wyoming Fish FossilSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEliot Porter (American, 1901–1990) Redbud Tree in Bottomland, Near Red River Gorge, Kentucky$550(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAntique pine chest, box with remnants of old green / grey & red paint, box is 47.5" by 16.5", height$100
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 18th C. Fan-Back Windsor Side Chair.$160(2 bids)
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$1,000(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Antique Vietnam celadon charger 18th century or earlier$300(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Sgraffito Decorated Redware Charger.$1,500
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYRiver landscape with sailboats, Thomas Chambers, American 1808-1866, river or lake scene with 3$400