Sold2024Belleek Porcelain Figurine, Minstrel with PipesCollectors Society figure of a medieval musician seated playing instruments. Numbered no. 23. Belleek Collectors Society backstamp. Dimensions: 4.25"L x 3.75"W x 6.25"H Manufacturer: Belleek Country oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Raphanel 1876-1957 Gothic Bronze SculptureXavier Raphanel (French, 1876-1957). An Art Deco bronze sculpture produced in the Gothic Revival style. A figural work with a Medieval female figure in bronze, seated on a carved wood throne chair. InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Olmec jade bench figureRare Pre-Columbian Olmec jade bench figure from Mexico, ca. 900-600 BCE. A beautifully carved figure seated on a throne or bench. 5-1/2" height. Ex. Kevern Gregory, Fl. Ex. Luis Merida, Florida, Ex. PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thai Glazed Ceramic (shawankalok) Female Idol with BabyItem: Thai Glazed Ceramic (shawankalok) Female Idol with Baby Date: Circa 1400 AD Material: terracotta Dimensions: 110x60mm; 176grams Medieval Thai Culture - A seated ceramic figure of a female, possiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. 18th C. medieval-style carved walnut figuresPr. 18th C. medieval-style carved walnut figures depicting seated female figures with one arm outstretched. 26"H x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gothic King 1012002 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineVintage gres porcelain; seated figure of a king in Medieval royal attire. Lladro backstamp #Lladro #GothicKing #Gres Artist: Julio Fernandez Issued: 1970 - 1975 Dimensions: 4.5"L x 5"W x 11"H ManufactSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gothic Queen 1012003 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineVintage gres porcelain; seated figure of a queen in Medieval royal attire. Lladro backstamp #Lladro #GothicQueen #Gres Artist: Julio Fernandez Issued: 1970 - 1975 Dimensions: 4.75"L x 5"W x 11"H ManufSee Sold Price
Sold2023Post Medieval Bronze Lincoln Imp SpoonCirca 19th century A.D. With broad shallow bowl, short stub handle with 'Lincoln Imp' figure seated at the top with one leg across the other. 52 grams, 98 mm (3 7/8 in.). Acquired on the UK art marketSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Vintage Dolls & Other ArticlesGroup includes carved wooden seated monk figure from Mexico (8 1/2"); tiny doll under glass cloche (2"); an Italian statue of a standing medieval knight with silvered finish, marked "Depose Italy 89"See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED FIGURELarge Qing Dyansty Gilt Bronze Seated Figure.Size:97.5*74*58cm.Weight:140kg.Property of a London collector, acquired early 1990s.See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED FIGURE OF TARAChinese Qing dynasty large gilt bronze figure of Tara. Dimension:88*64cm..Property of a Hong kong collector, acquired early 1990s.See Sold Price
Sold2022NATHAN OLIVEIRA (1928-2010) #299 Seated Figure Grey Background, 1977NATHAN OLIVEIRA (1928-2010) #299 Seated Figure Grey Background, 1977 signed and dated 'Oliveira 77' (lower left) oil on canvas 66 x 52 in. 167.6 x 137.2 cm. Footnotes: Provenance CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE LARGE GILT BRONZE SEATED FIGURE OF GUANYINIn Ming-style, cast seated in dhyanasana with the right hand raised, dressed in loose robes, open at the chest to reveal beaded jewels, the face with downcast eyes framed by elongated earlobes suspendSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Gilt bronze cast Tibetan Yab-Yum seated FigureMing Dynasty .The gilt bronze cast Tibetan Yab-Yum seated on double lotus throne pad in dhyanasana, holding cohort in front,twelve arms each in different mudra, six heads each in serene expression.HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): SEATED FIGURE READINGsigned, bronze and polished brass Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' 48 inches wide; 32 inches deep; 63 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wood Polychrome Seated Figure of a Man20thC, Southeast Asian.Electrified and fitted as a table lamp. 35 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duilio (Dubè) Barnabé (Italian, 1914-1961) Seated Figure with a Book, 1957Duilio (Dubè) Barnabé (Italian, 1914-1961) Seated Figure with a Book, 1957 oil on canvas signed Barnabé (lower right) 39 1/4 x 32 inches. Provenance: R.S. Johnson International, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2016GILT BRONZE GREEN TARA SEATED FIGURESeated on double lotus throne with lotus pod in the front, the Green Tara seated in lalitasana, one hand palms up resting on the lap, the other raised in mudra, lotus flowers stem from her arms, weariSee Sold Price
Sold2015A GILT-BRONZE SEATED FIGURE OF AMITAYUSTIBETO-CHINESE, QING DYNASTY (1644-1911) A GILT-BRONZE SEATED FIGURE OF AMITAYUS H 20.5 cm. (8 in. ) 漢藏 清 銅鎏金背光無量壽佛&See Sold Price
2016Early Asian Bronze Seated FigureEarly Chinese bronze statue holding a sword, seated a top of a wooden base. [13 1/2" H x 9 1/4" W x 5 3/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE SEATED FIGURE OF SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHAA gilt bronze seated figure of Shakyamuni Buddha, Kashmir style. Dimensions: H 21.5 cm, Weight 2543 g.. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Bacon (1909-1992) Seated Figure Etching and aquatint in colours, 1983, on Guarro wove p...Francis Bacon (1909-1992) Seated Figure (Sabatier 5) Etching and aquatint in colours, 1983, on Guarro wove paper, signed, numbered 'A.P 2/15' and dedicated To Giovanni Petretti in pencil, one of 15 arSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Meissen porcelain nodder, seated figure withLarge Meissen porcelain nodder, seated figure with floral painted gown, nodding head, and movable tongue and hands, each signed with blue cross swords, sod with original bill of sale. height 12 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILT BRONZE AND SILVER INLAID 'SHAKYAMUNI' SEATED FIGURE清铜嵌银释迦牟尼坐像 Gilt bronze and silver inlaid 'Shakyamuni' seated figure Height: 17 3/4 in (45.0 cm) Length: 12 7/8 in (33.0 cm) Width:See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Period Sino-Siberian Nomadic Carved Seated Ram Figure, 17th-20th Century$5
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WAX FIGURE]. Abraham Lincoln Seated Figure. (American, 20t...$400(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mid Century Modern Dark patina copper sculpture. Seated figure.$75(1 bid)
3 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCGilt-plated cloisonné jade-inlaid Maitreya Buddha seated figure$500
BonhamsHenry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Seated Figure Lithograph in colours, 1973, on wove p...£700