Sold2018LARGE BERLIN PLAQUE OF "THE WISE AND FOOLISH VIRGINS"A very large framed Berlin plaque of "The Wise and Foolish Virgins", dated 1884 - German porcelain Made - Painted by Leonhard Sturm after a painting by Karl von Piloty (1826-1886), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Famille Verte JarsPair of Chinese Famille Verte Jars having four panels with enameled antiques, birds and blossoming flower trees missing cover and drilled bottom formerly lamps taken apart- parts availableprobably 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Meissen Porcelain Snake Urn LampAntique Meissen urn lamp with double snake handles. Taupe pinkish glaze with male and female Grecian style figurines, gold gilt, attached to wooden base, no shade. Lamp was taken apart to verify mark.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sevres Porcelain Urn, Collot Artist, 19th c, 27 1/2"Sevres Porcelain Urn, Collot Artist, wooded scene with cherubs, obverse with lake landscape, bronze mounts, artist signed, no damage noted, mounted a a lamp, not taken apart for inspection, late 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE SONG DYNASTY, CELADON VASE (LAMP) 16/17TH C.MOUNTED AS A LAMP, HAS BEEN TAKEN APART. LAMP PARTS WILL BE INCLUDED IF THE BUYER WANTS THEM. H. 26"See Sold Price
Sold2017Wernher von Braun Autographed PictureDESCRIPTION: A framed Wernher von Braun autograph on a black and white picture taken of von Braun while standing behind a calibrated model of Earth in the Graphic Engineering and Model Studies DepartmSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE OF VESTAL VIRGINA hand-painted porcelain plaque depicting a seated vestal virgin with an oil lamp. Impressed marks to verso for KPM, late 19th C. H. of frame: 28.8cm (11 3/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2023VIENNA PORTRAIT PLATEAntique Royal Vienna portrait plate of Vestalin the seated vestal virgin holding an oil lamp. D 9.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Pieta Virgin Mary Bust by MichelangeloThe Pieta Virgin Mary Bust by Michelangelo This is an exact casting of a treasure of Western Civilization taken directly from the original, The Michelangelo masterwork, the Pietà . This sculpture isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Berlin Porcelain Plaque Of A Vestal VirginBerlin Porcelain Plaque Of A Vestal Virgin, German, 19th Century, A Seated Maiden Holding An Oil Lamp After Angelica Kauffman, Inscribed Bought In May 1942, On Royal Street New Orleans, By D. A. SilleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Marcello Fantoni Copper Table Lamp. 21 inch baseRare Marcello Fantoni Copper Table Lamp. Nice original Patina with Open Work Torch Cut Design. Possibly marked under base (not taken apart to check). Brutalist. Green Patination. Base dimensions 21 x6See Sold Price
Sold2023H. Fisher for Pairpoint Table LampH. Fisher for Pairpoint glass painted shade on associated metal lamp basebase 9 1/2 x 23 1/2"H, shade 7 x 15 3/4From the Estate of American West author Matt BraunSee Sold Price
Sold2024MOTHER-OF-PEARL NAUTILUS SHELL LAMPMOTHER-OF-PEARL NAUTILUS SHELL LAMP, featuring a nautilus shell mounted upright with a scallop-carved edge, the whole held by a base taken from another nautilus shell top. Retains original socket andSee Sold Price
Sold20213PCS FRENCH FAIENCE TABLE LAMPS, PAIR & SINGLEFrench, late 19th and 20th century. Group of three faience decorated table lamps comprising of a pair with chinoiserie scene on wood painted base and one Gu form vase floral motif. Pair not taken offSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON OF KAZANSKAYA/THE MOTHER OF GOD, CIRCA 1900,AN ICON OF KAZANSKAYA/THE MOTHER OF GOD, CIRCA 1900, WITH CHASED PARCEL GILT OKLAD AND CANOPY ICON LAMP, PROBABLY WARSAW, POLAND AND RUSSIA, ROMAN PLEWKIEWICZ & CO., oil on panel, the Virgin holds babSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS POPPY LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP.A truly world class Tiffany Studios table lamp. The 20” conical leaded glass shade features the poppy motif. The background glass is some of the most astounding Tiffany art glass that one will eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sheerer for Newcomb College, Important lampMary Sheerer for Newcomb College Pottery Important lamp with Louisiana Irises USA, 1904glazed earthenware, patinated metal, beaded shade 21 h × 14.75 dia in (53 × 37 cm) ImpressedSee Sold Price
Sold2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPProperty of Florida Gentleman IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS/See Sold Price
2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPPROPERTY OF A PRIVATE GENTLEMAN: IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDISee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Jeweled Dragonfly" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Jeweled Dragonfly" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Art nouveau floral patinaed bronze base. Shade signed TIFFANY STUDIOS NY 356-3. Base signed TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Tiffany Studios, New York Pond Lily Table LampRare Tiffany Studios, New York Pond Lily Table Lamp Early 20th century. On a bronze decorated cushion base with reddish-brown patina. Shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1490-8'. Base impressedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Rare Chauve Souris lampEmile Galle Rare Chauve Souris lamp France, c. 1900wheel-carved and acid-etched glass, bronze 17 h × 8 w × 8.5 d in (43 × 20 × 22 cm) Incised signature to shade 'Galle'See Sold Price
2019TIFFANY STUDIOS VENETIAN LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP WITHCirca 1910. Stunning glass. Original base with original surface. Lamp originates from long time collection. Shade is signed "TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 515". Shade 14" Dia., 21" T. Condition: (ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Ceiling lamp - Custom orderPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Ceiling lamp - Custom orderBrass and glassEdited by TaitoSigned 'TT TAITO MADE IN FINLAND'Model created circa 1950H 190 × Ø 95 cmProvenance : Private collection, NewSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF MARTEN DE VOS (FLEMISH 1532-1603), THE WISE AND THE FOOLISH VIRGINS£13,000
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Green Glazed Porcelain Table Lamps$200(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesMarcel Bouraine Pair of Art Deco Bronze Bookends H: 7" W: 6" D: 4" France 1930s$2,500
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Arts and Crafts Tiffany Studios Lamp$3,500(2 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful Arts and Crafts period stained glass floor lamp Tiffany studios era$1,400(5 bids)