Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19thA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background gilded. Min. damaged, restorations. 38 x 31 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, 19. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLIONAN ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders: Sts. Boniface and CatherSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE MANDYLION Russian, 1st half 18th centuryAN ICON OF THE MANDYLION Russian, 1st half 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background stripped to gesso, the border restored. 31 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, 1. HälSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The edges are minimally chipped, wearings. 29 x 24.7 cm. IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-TafeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19thA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The edges minimally chipped, minimally restored. 22.5 x 17 cm. KLEINFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, 19. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG CHRISTI NACH JERUSALEMAN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. The edges minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 36.5 cm. GROSSE IKONSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUSA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes and parts of the garments gilded. Min. damaged, partially restored. 35,5 x 29,5 cm. GROSSE IKONE MITSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS DEM WUNDERTÄTERA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE-WORKER Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two saints on the borders inSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY OF THE MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD INTO THE TEMPLE Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The border minimally restored. 39.8 x 35 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM TEMSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE-WORKERA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE-WORKER Russian, circa 1880 Oil on wood panel. The golden background ornately punched. Minimally restored. 39.5 x 35 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Große Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel GabrielGroße Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel Gabriel Russland, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Frontale Darstellung der beSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRAA LARGE BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Cast in relief. Demages. 26,2 cm high. GROSSE BRONZEIKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiertSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian,A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 44.7 x 35.6 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS DEM WUNDERT€TER RSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2ndA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel, laid down on a later panel. The halo gilded. Minimally restored. 37.9 x 33 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. CHARALAMPI Balkan, 19thA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. CHARALAMPI Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimal losses to the borders, minimally restored. 48 x 35.3 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN HARALAMPIUS Balkan, 19. Jh. NSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON FROM AN ICONOSTASIS SHOWING THE ENTRY INTOA LARGE ICON FROM AN ICONOSTASIS SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, mid 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 41.5 x 45.8 cm. GROSSE IKONOSTASEN-IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG NACH JERUSALESee Sold Price
Sold2022GROSSE KAMINUHR 'JAEGER MIT ERLEGTER BEUTE'GROSSE KAMINUHR 'JAEGER MIT ERLEGTER BEUTE' Schwarzwald o. Brienz, um 1870/ 1880 Nussbaum, vollplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt, Glas. H. 53,5 cm. Auf dem Werk mit einer Medaille 'Japy'. UEber einSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Paar grosse Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan.1 Paar grosse Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Flaschenvasen mit polychromem Wachtel-Dekor auf dem kugeligem Körper. Hals mit Lotos-Rankendekor auf gelbem Fond. Qianlong-Marke. Berieben. H je 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Lineol, composition figures, 7-7,5 cm1 Soldat liegend, spähend mit Gewehr und Handgranate, 1 Verwundeter auf dem Bauch liegend, Lineol, 7,5 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, mäßig bis deutlich berieben, bei 1 kleinerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grosses Stickereibild Frankreich, um 1800.Grosses Stickereibild Frankreich, um 1800. Chenille-Stickerei auf Seide. Gemalter Landschaftshintergrund mit Stadtansicht. Im Vordergrund offener Stall, darin neben dem Jesuskind in der Krippe stehendSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dine, Jim 40 Heliogravüren in: Glyptothek. 1987 - 1988. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Zerkall (mit demDine, Jim40 Heliogravüren in: Glyptothek. 1987 - 1988. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Zerkall (mit dem Wasserzeichen). Blattmaße je 67,7 x 52,5 cm. Im Druckvermerk signiert, nummeriert und mit weiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. THRONENDE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE 15TH CENTURY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY ENTHRONED VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD SOURROUNDED BY SAINTS Tempera on chalk and gold ground, nimben and edges punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDGOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Deutsch, wohl um 1480/ 1500 Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, teils vergoldet, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 71 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der bekroenten GotteSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHEight Saharan hand axes, paleolithic, Acheulean, approx. 500000 - 100000 B.C.€340
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Lionel Messi signierter adizero F50 Schuh – adizero F50 shoe signed by Lionel Messi€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHSeven pewter jugs and a screw-top flask, Regensburg a.o., 17th - 19th century€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo German/Hungarian lidded pewter pots and a pewter beak jug, Eger and Raab, 18th century€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc o.T., aus: "Cirque". 1967. Farblithographie auf Velin. 42,1 x 32 cm (42,5 x 32,5 cm).€700(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRuscha, Ed Two Jumping Fish. 1980. Farbradierung auf R.K. Burt Velin (mit dem Trockenstempel). 26 x€3,500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRohlfs, Christian Tod mit dem Sarg (Tod als Sargträger). Um 1917. Holzschnitt auf Velin. 21,2 x€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSoulages, Pierre Olympische Spiele München 1972. Lithographie auf vélin d'Arches (mit dem€600(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJones, Allen Olympische Spiele München 1972. Farblithographie auf BFK Rives (mit dem€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDorazio, Piero Europa Unita, Francia. 1994. Farbaquatinta auf BFK Rives Moulin Du Gué (mit dem€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChia, Sandro Improvvisazione su Leonardo. 1991. Farbaquatinta-Radierung auf Fabriano (mit dem€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChillida, Eduardo Olympische Spiele München 1972. Lithographie auf BFK Rives (mit dem€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVautier, Ben geld ist ego. 2000. Farbserigraphie auf Schoellershammer Velinkarton (mit dem€650
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAntes, Horst Olympische Spiele München 1972. 1970. Farblithographie auf BFK Rives (mit dem€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDelhaut, John ST 115. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin d'Arches (mit dem€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMessagier, Jean Le Pollen sous la Vallée. Farbradierung mit Kaltnadel auf Arches (mit dem€240