Sold2022Group of 19-20th C. Chinese Export Famille Rose Cups and SaucersGroup of 19-20th C. Chinese export famille rose cups and saucers, 5inSee Sold Price
Sold2016(on 19) VARIOUS CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CUPS(5) rose famille scalloped-edged cups with gilt rims (one with rim chip), and (4) saucers; a larger scalloped-edge cup with internal decoration (gilt rubbed in places) and saucer; (5) mandarin coffeeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Various Antique Chinese Export PorcelainEarly 19th century and late 18th century group including various armorial examples. The lot includes cups and saucers. One cup having an early staple repair to its handle and one having a repair to onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Famille Rose Medallionlot of 113 pieces: plates, bowls, 2 - teapots, vase, cups, saucers, and more, various conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Group of Canton Chinese Export Porcelain19th C., including various large dishes, small dishes, bowls, and a pair of cups and saucers, 40 pieces total Provenance: By descent, Fulton, Ludlow, Livingston, Phillips familiesSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of Chinese Export Grisaille Porcelainlate 18th or early 19th century, finely hand-painted porcelain with grisaille decoration and touches of gilt, several featuring European figural scenes, includes two tea cups, four saucers of variousSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group Chinese Export Porcelain Bowls Plates & CupsCHINA, 19-20TH CENTURY 15 pieces The grouping is quite eclectic and overall a good selection. Please take note to observe the blue wucai cup and saucer in great condition as well as the blue cup withSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Gilt or Patinated Bronze Mounted TableA Collection of Gilt or Patinated Bronze Mounted Table Articles Primarily 19th and 20th Century comprising a Meissen porcelain cup, various Chinese Export cups and saucers, various English porcelain cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Chinese Export Porcelain Cups and SaucersGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain Cups and Saucers. Saucer diam 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP OF EIGHT CHINESE EXPORT CUPS AND SAUCERS (8X)SAUCER D:13.5CM, IN-HOUSE SHIPPING WITHIN USA/CANADA $30, INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING $65 PLUS SHIPPING INSURANCE,COMBINE SHIPPING IS ALWAYS AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of Eight Chinese Export Rose Medallion Cups And SaucersGroup of eight Chinese export rose medallion cups And saucers, 19th / 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Of Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Cups And Saucers19th century. Fair condition with minor edge wear and chips.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion PorcelainA grouping of various Chinese Export Rose Medallion pattern porcelain cups and saucers. As seen in photograph preview.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT CUP AND SAUCER GROUPCHINESE EXPORT CUP AND SAUCER WITH CAP - TWO FRENCH SOFT PASTE CUPS AND SAUCERS SIZE: 2 3/4" X 5 1/2" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) CHINESE PORCELAIN CUPS & SAUCERSGroup of (3) 19th c. Chinese Export Porcelain Handleless Cup & Saucer Sets, including: Famille rose cup and saucer with figural family scenes, scalloped edge saucer, cup: 1 3/4" high, 3 1/2" diam., saSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP OF TEN CHINESE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE CUPS ANDGROUP OF TEN CHINESE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE CUPS AND SAUCERS (10X)SAUCER D:12.5CM, IN-HOUSE SHIPPING WITHIN USA/CANADA $30, INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING $70 PLUS SHIPPING INSURANCE,COMBINE SHIPPING IS ALWAYSSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP OF CHINESE EXPORT INC. 5 PLATES, 2 CUPS & 4GROUP OF CHINESE EXPORT INC. 5 PLATES, 2 CUPS & 4 SAUCERS (11)See Sold Price
Sold2018Wonderful 18th Century Chinese Export Cup & Saucercirca 1770 with polychrome painted scene for the European market with Greek style man or god in garden setting playing a violin to group of animals, nice onion peal back, saucer 5 1/4" diameter, cup iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Chinese Export Cups and SaucersChinese Export cups and saucers in various designs. Provenance: From the Upper East Side estate of a prominent NYC interior decorator.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 4 Chinese Export Celadon Porcelain Plates andGroup of 4 Chinese Export Celadon Porcelain Plates and Cup and Saucer with ButterfliesSee Sold Price
Sold20186 pc Chinese Export, Tea Cups, Saucers, VasesChinese, 20th century A group of six export pieces including two small meiping shaped vases, and two tea cups and saucers with figural scenes Unmarked Approx. h. 5.75" (vase), diam. 3.25" (tea cup), dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Chinese Export Porcelain ArticlesIncluding cups, saucers and two shallow bowls. Largest 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CUP, SAUCER & DISHChinese. Group of three articles of export porcelain tableware having polychrome floral enamel decoration comprising a handleless cup and saucer together with a small dish or miniature platter. All unSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE TABLEWARECollection of English Staffordshire tableware, mostly cups and saucers various makers, Chinese export, etc. 19th/20th c. 80 piecesSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsFour Chinese export 'EHA' monogrammed 'landscape' cups and saucers, Jiaqing, ca. 1800€250
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of fine Chinese export 'Liberty and Matrimony' cups and saucers, Yongzheng€500
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaPair of 'grape' cups and saucers in Chinese export porcelain, Daoguang€80