Sold2017Three Chinese Paintings: Figures & FoliageGroup of three Chinese paintings; each depicting figures and foliage; Provenance: Estate of Ralph Turner, Los Angeles; 14 1/2" x 14 1/4" (sight, largest, approx.); carved openwork framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Negro League Oil Paintings by Robert Blehert (8)A group of eight small original oil painting by Robert Blehert.. They measure 3.125-in. x 2.375-in. image size. Includes Cool Papa Bell, Ray Brown, Bob Griffith, "Candy" Jim Taylor, Oliver "Ghost" MarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Persian Miniature Paintings[3 pieces] Each sight: 9 3/4 x 6 3/4 in. (24.8 x 17.1 cm.), Each frame: 16 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. (41.9 x 31.8 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Gordon F. Taylor, an employee of the San FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Taylor Tunnicliffe Co. Floral Porcelain Bowl and CruetMakers mark on bases, Hand-painted gilt gilt accents, Cruet measures 7 1/4 x 3 x 2 1/2 inches with stopper.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 2 Oil PaintingsGroup of 2 Oil Paintings. Including oil on tin of two men drinking and smoking in the manner of Adriaen van Ostade. Also,oil on board of men working on seashore. Largest painting is 14 1/4" x 12 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 2 MCM Paintings in Original FramesGroup of 2 MCM Paintings in Original Frames.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dirty.Dimensions: Largest Sight; 26" x 18", Frame: 33" x 25".Provenance: From an home in New York City.Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 2 Acrylic Painting and PrintThe print frame measures 10 x 19.5. The print measures 6.25x 16 inches. There is some staining on the print.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Paintings of LadyA group of 2 Chinese paintings of women. One features a woman under a tree holding a paintbrush and palette with an inscription and a seal, while the other depicts a woman under a tree holding a baskeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Lauren and Ralph Lauren Polo Ladies JacketsA group with two (2) Ralph Lauren designer ladies jackets. Includes one (1) Ralph Lauren label beige on beige herringbone jacket, produced with small runs of light blue thread throughout. Made in JapaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 2 small Chinese paintings, Hu Yanqing.A group of 2 small Chinese paintings, in the manner of Hu Yanqing (China, 1865-). Signed: "Hu Tu", sealed: "Yanqing". Ink and color painting on rice paper, with silk mounting, Xieyi style. ++ DepictinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 2 Landscape Oil Paintings on CanvasBoth with artist initials in bottom corners, Largest measures 12 1/4 x 14 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 2 Floral Oil PaintingsIncludes (1) on canvas, and (1) on board, Largest frame measures 16 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 2 Chinese Horse Painting, Korean Woodblock PrintThe Horse Frame measures 20 x 15 1/2 inches. The painting measures approximately 16 x 11 inches. There is some staining on the horse painting.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Ralph M. Rosenborg (American, 1913-1992) Paintings(2) Ralph M. Rosenborg (American, 1913-1992) Paintings Oil on canvas. Signed (lower right). Night Mountain Landscape - 24 x 30 in. Garden of Flowers - 24 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Ralph M. Rosenborg (American, 1913-1992) Paintings(2) Ralph M. Rosenborg (American, 1913-1992) Paintings Oil on artist board. Signed. 12 x 18 in. & 8 x 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Ralph M. Rosenborg (American, 1913-1992) Paintings(2) Ralph M. Rosenborg (American, 1913-1992) Paintings Oil on artist board. Signed. 10 x 18 in. & 11 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Patrick Bradley Abstract Paintings 1988Patrick Bradley (American, 20th/21st c.). Two abstract mixed media paintings on paper, each variously dated 1986, 1987, and 1988, including:One titled "Spring Voices" depicting a blue-themedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Mughal Miniature Paintings, Group of 2Lot 113 Indian Mughal Miniature Paintings, Group of 2 gouache on paper sight: 4 1/2 x 4 inches frame dimensions: 11 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 1/2, wooden frame with glazing Provenance: From the Estate of MasonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonid Afremov 1955-2019 Seascape Painting LOTLeonid Afremov (Russian Israeli, 1955-2019). A group with two (2) original oil paintings on canvas. Marine landscapes painted in the artist's Modern Impressionist style, depicting ocean seascape withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oliver Williams, Am., 3 Paintings, o/c, o/bOliver Williams, American, b.1946, Outsider Art, Group of 3 paintings, 2 o/c, 1 o/b, all signed and dated (3 Pcs)(KSIM10113/3)(MM) Measurements: 9 x 12, 12 x 16, framed 12 x 15, 13 x 17 Condition: SomSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. Daniel 20C. Modern Israeli Landscape PaintingsM. Daniel (Israeli, Mid 20th Century). A group with two (2) original oil paintings on board. Both titled, "Kibbutz Landscape," produced circa 1970. Abstract landscapes depicting scenes of Jerusalem, aSee Sold Price
Sold202319C Antique Marine Sea Landscape Oil Paintings LOTMystery Artist (19th Century). A group with two (2) original oil paintings on canvas. Each depicting a calm marine landscape, with boats and ships, architectural elements, and autumn vegetation underSee Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Group Of Vintage Toy Cars Including 2 Litho Cars (Distler And Mercedes)$50
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Alto Signed Watercolor Landscape Paintings on Paper$15(1 bid)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.2 Antique Eastman Cameras Plus A Bunch Of Accessories$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo 19th Century Reverse Paintings on Glass.$25(1 bid)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.2 Antique Still Life Paintings, Larger One Is 19Th C. On Canvas$50
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[PRIVATE COLLECTIONS] a group of catalogues of Private Chinese Art Collections 中國$500