Sold20173 pcs. Chinese Carved Soapstone,3 pcs. Chinese Carved Soapstone, group of monkeys, double vase with floral and a figurine with animal and berry decor, tallest is 7".See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Soapstone CarvingsTwo (2) Piece Lot of Chinese Soapstone Carvings. Includes a figural group and a floral relief vase. Vase measures 7-7/8" H, figural group measures 4-3/8" H x 7-7/8" W. Condition: Chips and losses to vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Carved Soapstone Crab GroupsTwo Chinese soapstone crab groups, one small single and a large 3-crab group under jade-like wave.See Sold Price
Sold20204 Pc Vintage Chinese Soapstone LotVintage Chinese Soapstone Lot. Unsigned. Good condition. Figure Measures 5-1/2" H. Also Soapstone Flower & Vase Group. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 3-1/2" H x 5-1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese carved soapstone group of two monks, 3.75insChinese carved soapstone group of two monks, 3.75ins wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SOAPSTONE TIANHUANG SCHOLAR TABLE ROCKCHINESE SOAPSTONE TIANHUANG SCHOLAR TABLE ROCK. H. 17cm. W. 13.3cm. H. 10.7cm. Weight 1548.3 gram. . Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Combined shipping avSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Chinese Soapstone Cabinet Articles and aGroup of Chinese Soapstone Cabinet Articles, Bronze Vessel and stand. Ranging in size from: Size: 4'' x 1.5'' x 1'' (10 x 4 x 3 cm) to 5'' x 3.5'' x 2.5'' (13 x 9 x 6 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Soapstone Figure of the Arhat Rahula, LuohanPolychrome soapstone buddha. 4 inches long by 2 1/4 inches wide by 5 3/4 inches high.Well carved showing good detail. The Eighteen Luohan (Skt arhats: ‘enlightened ones’) make up another group ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Chinese Soapstone Seals w/ Jade Inlaid BoGroup of Chinese Soapstone Seals w/ Jade Inlaid Box_x000D_ Dimension: 3 inches(biggest) & 1 1/4 inches(smallest), 2 1/2 by 1 3/4 inches(jade)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Soapstone Group SculptureChinese soapstone group sculpture of a man and child. [Sculpture only: 6 3/4" H; Total: 7 3/4" H].See Sold Price
Sold2020FINELY CARVED CHINESE SOAPSTONE LOHAN GROUPA finely carved Chinese white soapstone Lohan group depicting a wiseman with female holding flute. Includes fitted wooden base. Measures approx. 5 3/8" height (13.6cm) overall including base.See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Chinese Soapstone Carvings, 20th C.Group of Three Chinese Soapstone Carvings, 20th C., including a vase, a Phoenix and Laughing Man. (3 pcs.) (11) (77) {WK} (ELBE6902/3) Property of an Elberon, New Jersey Collector Measurements: From 1See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Soapstone Carved Figure GroupA Chinese Soapstone Carved Figure Group: finely detailed openwork carved with the scene of roosters surrounded by large blossoming lotus, presented on a wood stand; Size: H: 9-3/4"; W: 8-1/2" (overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017A group of four Chinese soapstone and two bronze sealsA group of four Chinese soapstone and two bronze seals, the soapstone examples between 7.2cm and 3.5cm high and the two bronze seals 5.1cm x 5.2cm and 4.3cm x 4.6cm (6)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Soapstone Figural GroupA well carved example depicting an immortal with two foo lions. With a presentation box that is probably not original to the sculpture. Dimensions: 6 1/2" x 2 3/4", the height is 3". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Soapstone GroupDepicting a warrior on horseback with attendants. Dimensions:5 3/4" x 3 1/4", the height is 7 3/4". Provenance:From a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Soapstone Seals and Carvings.Group of Chinese Soapstone Seals and Carvings. Including three carved seals and a naturalistic carving. {Largest: Height 3 1/2 inches (8.8 cm)}.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Soapstone Carved Figure GroupA Chinese Soapstone Carved Figure Group: finely carved openwork in a vibrant gold tone, with the scene of a writhing snake and large fish; Size: H: 8-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese Soapstone Carvings - Group of hand-carved soapstone objects includes: A) Child sittingThree Chinese Soapstone Carvings - Group of hand-carved soapstone objects includes: A) Child sitting on a recumbent Oxen, 4 1/4" h x 5 3/4" l. B) Child sitting on a standing Ox, signed on underside inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Soapstone Figure, 5 Wise Monkey Pyramid TreeHand carved family figural group tree tower. Perfect for collectors of eastern art and iconography. Dimensions: 2.5"W x 3.25"H Country of Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE SOAPSTONE FIGURE GROUP"Elder with a second person and ox" 3 1/2 inches (overall with stand) Condition: Good Temp No 6511See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Carved Soapstone Group of Flowers in aA Chinese Carved Soapstone Group of Flowers in a Gu-Form Vase11-3/4 inches high (29.8 cm)<See Sold Price
3 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Group of 3 Famille Rose Bowls w/Maker's Mk 1950-70CA$200
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE CARVED SOAPSTONE SEALS, 20TH CENTURY. Each of tall square form surmounted by£50
13 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78081: A Chinese Soapstone Carved Mountain-Form Seal, Q$2,000
13 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78082: A Chinese Carved Soapstone Figure of Luohan, Min$4,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE GLASS AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLES WITH SEAL, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of various£90