Sold2022Architectural and Decorative Wood FragmentsGroup of Architectural and Decorative Wood Fragments, painted and/or gilt, 3 pieces form partial dome, largest l. 49 in. (7 pcs.) Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, Furniture MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Japanese Carved Wood Architectural ElementsGroup of five Japanese elaborately carved wood architectural elements with large areas of gilt lacquer; overall good condition; the largest piece H 15 1/2" x D 2 1/4" (approx.)Provenance: Private LosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miscellaneous Tables and ChairsMiscellaneous group of folding tables and chairs, all wood, including a director's chair, 7 pieces in total, folding games table measures 32" x 32" square. Provenance: Studio Props of Martha Stewart.See Sold Price
2023Group of ornamental carved wood piecesGroup of ornamental carved wood pieces. Largest piece is 15 1/2" long x 4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Six Antique Chinese Figural PiecesGroup of six antique Chinese lacquered and carved wood figural pieces, including: four of architectural form, showing various figural scenes within; panel depicting sage and boy with crane; together wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot miscellaneous wood items. Includes Jester Marotte,Lot miscellaneous wood items. Includes Jester Marotte, Erzgebirge girl with doll, ANRI Toriart musical (works), East Germany fish monger and miniature five piece musical group. Musicians are 1 3/4" taSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Architectural Elements20th century, six pieces in total, three with painted gilt decoration; two with black paint decoration, one with gilt highlights; and a wood with brass sconce Tallest 13 in. Additional high-resolutioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Various Old & Antique Asian Polychrome Wood PanelsGroup of four various old and antique Asian carved and polychrome wood panels, including: pair architectural pieces, showing openwork designs of phoenixes amid scrolling fauna; openwork of meander motSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Assorted Decorative ItemsIncluding, two Limoges egg-form boxes, a Chinese bowl, a wood lion architectural fragement, two small boxes, and a Staffordshire toby jug. 13 pieces Lion: 5-1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair Architectural Carved Wood PiecesA Pair Architectural Carved Wood Pieces. They measure 48.25 inches x 7.5 inches x 4.5 inches. There are scattered chips on one carving. The exact age and country of origin of these carvings is unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of miscellaneous wood tools/piecesRed wooden sign is split, largest hoop measures 24.25 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Architectural Carved Wood Piece - 54.5'' xAntique Architectural Carved Wood Piece - 54.5'' x 1.25'' x 34.5''See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF FOUR WOOD CARVED PIECESLOT OF FOUR MISCELLANEOUS WOOD CARVED PIECES. Height: NA in. by Width: NA in. by Depth: NASee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) CHINESE CARVED WOOD ARCHITECTURAL PIECES(lot of 2) Large Chinese carved wood architectural pieces, rising on rectangular base with foliate carved motifs and turned support, both retaining partial wax seal to top, (one) with two large smilinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Sixteen Miscellaneous Pieces of HerendGroup of Sixteen Miscellaneous Pieces of Herend Porcelain, Hungary, 20th c., consisting of a mug, a covered circular box, a cup, 4 latticed pieces, 3 rectangular sauce boats, a dinner bell, a black ChSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Carved Wood Architectural PiecesA Lot of 3 Carved Wood Architectural Pieces, 2-13" Cherubs and a 15" x 10" Section of Trim.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Miscellaneous Pottery PiecesIncluding a Hull Pottery teapot, a pair of Roseville candleholders, a standard glaze Roseville planter in yellow and brown and two larger planters that are unmarked. Tallest height: 8"See Sold Price
Sold20192 gilded decorative wood architectural pieces, (1) has2 gilded decorative wood architectural pieces, (1) has mirror insert (largest 20"h x 37"w) Both have been refiguredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 8 Miscellaneous Wood ShelvesLongest is approximately 46 inches. Some glue or adhesive is stuck to the fence styled shelves. No ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2016A NINE PIECE MISCELLANEOUS GROUP OF STERLING AND SILVERA NINE PIECE MISCELLANEOUS GROUP OF STERLING AND SILVER PLATED WARES, AMERICAN, ITALIAN, MARKED, 20TH CENTURY, comprising an American three piece sterling silver coffee set, impressed marks, "STERLINGSee Sold Price
Sold20203 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS GROUPPillow. Ice bucket. Violin with bow in case. Miscellaneous sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Decorative Architectural Carvings/MoldingGroup of Decorative Architectural Wood Carvings and Moldings, including a metal-clad example, and a terracotta Fleur de Lis. (SDOY1223/11) {WK} Property Title: Measurements:Varying sizes.See Sold Price
47 mins LeftRbfineartsLot Of Assorted Stainless Steel, Sterling Silver, & Pieces Containing Silver$90(2 bids)
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsLot of (5) miscellaneous contemporary furniture pieces$40
Sep 29TOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Sandalwood hand-inlaid mother-of-pearl craft eight-immortal table five-piece set$5,000