Sold2022A fourteen piece group of Native American objectsA fourteen piece group of Native American objectsComprising five basketry vessels, a totem, a beaded bag, a model of a tomahawk, a mask, carved and polychrome wood bowl, a drum, a shell necklace (framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Group of Native American Pottery ObjectsAssembled group of eight Native American pottery objects, including bowls, vases, plates, figure with traditional designs, pueblo, acoma; some signed by John Gonzales, C. Howeya, M. Chavez, Avelina CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Four Native American ObjectsGroup of four Native American objects; including two kachina dolls, one titled "Antelope" signed G.Y, the other titled "Clown", signed illegibly; and one Hopi pottery painted ceramic jar, signed NancySee Sold Price
Sold20173 Native American objects. 20th century.A group of 3 Native American objects. ++ Apache woven tray figural polychrome. Southwest, USA. Apache. 20th century.++ Basket. USA. 20th century.++ Winnowing tray. Northern California, USA. Northern CSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Native American objects. 20th century.A group of 2 Native American Objects. ++ Jump Dance basket. Northern California, USA. Hupa. 20th century. ++ Basket. Northern California, USA. Lower Klamath River. 20th century. Note: "The Xay-ch´iSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Sioux beaded objects. 20th century.A group of 5 Sioux objects. ++ Beaded bag with floral motif. Plains, USA. Sioux. 20th century.++Beaded baby bonnet. Plains, USA. Sioux. 20th century.++Beaded belt. Plains, USA. 20th century.++Knife anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grp: Native American Beads, Silver, Arrow Heads aGroup of Southwestern Native American objects including a vintage pottery wedding vase with red decoration, one beaded necklace, four framed stone points, and a Hopi turquoise and coral inlaid silverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Native American Weapons And ObjectsAmerica,Ca. 19th - mid 20th century Including 2 Northwest Coast dance paddles, a Plains bow and 2 arrows, and 2 Northeastern clubs. Longest Paddle: 37".Longest Paddle: 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 18 Native American Beaded ObjectsGroup of eighteen beaded objects, including eleven bags of varying sizes, one beaded band with a whirling log motif, one brooch, one pair of doll boots and one circular beaded object. Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Native American Woven Objects, consisting of a Papago coaster; a baluster basket; andGroup of Three Native American Woven Objects, consisting of a Papago coaster; a baluster basket; and a large baluster open basket, Large- H.- 6 1/8 in., W.- 11 1/4 in., D.- 10 1/2 in. (3 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold20173 Native American style objects. c.20th century.A group of three Native American style objects. c.20th century. ++ Inuit sculpture ++ Eskimo style mask. 4" x 3 3/8" x 1 1/4". ++ Eskimo style mask. 5 1/4" x 3 3/8" x 1 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold20172 Native American style objects. c.20th century.A group of two Native American style objects. c.20th century. ++ Yupik style complex mask Alaska. ++ Kwakiutl style bookwus mask Vancover. 13 3/8" x 10" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2017A group of 5 objects. 20th century.A group of 5 objects. ++ A group of 3 assorted Native American objects to include two model totems and a Navajo dancer, USA, 20th century. Largest: 13 1/2"h x 7 1/2"w x 3"d.Smallest: 11"h x 2"w x 1 1/See Sold Price
Sold20174 Native American woven objects. 20th century.A group of 4 Native American woven objects. ++ Oval basket. Northern California, USA. Maidu. 20th century++ Woven vessel. Northern California, USA. Paiute. 20th century.++ Shallow plaque basket. NorthSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Native American woven objects. 20th century.A group of 4 Native American woven objects. ++ Basket mortar hopper. Northern California, USA. Northern California. 20th century.++ Lidded basket. Canada. Salish, British Columbia. 20th century.++ BasSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Native American woven objects. 20th century.A group of 5 Native American woven objects. ++ Basket. Northern California, USA. Maidu. 20th century.++ Pine needle basket. Northern California, USA. Maidu. 20th century.++ Basket. Florida, USA. SeminSee Sold Price
Sold2023A mixed group of Native American-style miniature objectsA mixed group of Native American-style miniature objects20th centurySix marked for makerA large varied group of diminutive items including a pierced carved wood cup (Sinner / SKS / O4), a Hopi potterySee Sold Price
Sold20174 Sioux clothing/textile objects. 20th century.A group of 4 Sioux clothing/textile objects. ++ Beaded baby bonnet. Sioux, Plains, USA. 20th century.++ Sioux blue beaded Moccasins. Sioux, Plains, USA. 20th century. ++ Beaded purse. Sioux, Plains, USee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Eskimo woven and dyed grass objectsTo include a fine tightly woven lidded basket, a medium bowl, a large tray, two hot plate coaster trays, and a shallow bowl. Most in very good condition, some losses to overweave borders, especially oSee Sold Price
Sold20173 beaded Native American objects, Ojibway. 20th c.A group of 3 Great Lakes beaded Native American objects, Ojibway style. 20th century. ++ Beaded panel. 46"h x 5"w 46"h x 5"w.++ Beaded Bandolier bag. USA, Ojibway style. 46"h x 19"w x 1/8"d.++ BeadedSee Sold Price
Sold20178 Native American assorted objects. 20th century.A group of 8 assorted objects, including a Pima basket, a Casas Grandes vessel, and a San Ildefonso bowl with handle, USA. Largest: 5"h x 5 1/2"diam. smallest: 3 1/2"h x 3"w x 1 1/4"d.Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2017A group of Native American arrowheadsComprising six cases containing 85 arrowheads and carved stone objects, together with a snakeskin strap adorned with beaded arrowheads, 7 pieces The larger cases each: 16.25'' H x 12.25'' W x 1'' DSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Native American Beaded Objects CheyenneGroup of six beaded objects, including one pair of Cheyenne cuffs from a war shirt, one pair of beaded dance cuffs, two belts, and two ceremonial aprons. Cheyenne cuffs are contained in a box. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Estate Found Fossils, Arrowheads, CoralFresh from a local CT Estate, Group includes Native American Arrow Heads, Spear Points, Fossils, Geode, Coral, and found stone objects. Origin unknown, but some may have been collected in the AmericanSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmE Yazzie Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet with Turquoise$35(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian .925 Sterling Silver Navajo Cuff Bracelet with Cutouts, Black Onyx Stone$20(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmT.B. Jr, Native American Indian Navajo Malachite and Feather Cuff Bracelet 2 in. x 2.25 in. x 2.5 in$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt lot 2$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace signed E. Benally$200
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt SIGNED Joe$200
20 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm3 Assorted Native American Indian 2 Bracelets, Necklace: Sterling and Turquoise Bangle Bracelet$30(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian Navajo Sterling & Turquoise Bolo Tie and Tips$20
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Blossom Necklace$400
20 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmLarge Native American Indian Navajo Cuff Bracelet with 2 Large Turquoise Stones flanked by$20
20 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian Navajo CCHU? Cuff Bracelet with Turquoise 2 in. x 2.25 in.$20