Sold2019A Mumuye Figure, "iagalagana"Figur, "iagalagana" Mumuye, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 76 cm. Provenienz: - René David (1928-2015), Zürich. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich (20.06.2011, Lot 239). - deutsche PrivatsammSee Sold Price
2023A Dan Mask, "tankagle"Maske, "tankagle" Dan-Gio, Côte d’Ivoire, Liberia Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 24,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich (28.06.2010, Lot 1637). -See Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "iagalagana" / Mumuye / Nigeria61 Figur, "iagalagana" Mumuye, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 76 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich (20.06.2011, Lot 239). Die für ihre ersSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24,5 - 25,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich (30.11.2002, Lot 84). - ScSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dan Gameboard, "awale"Spielbrett, "awalé" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. L 65,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich, Auktion 2 (Juni 2004), Lot 25. - Toni Daehler,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fon Récade, "sokpo"Szepter, "sokpo" Fon, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Bronze. H 67 cm. B 27 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich. Auktion 14, 20.06.2011, Lot 167. - SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Urhobo FigureFigur Isoko / Urhobo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 60 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Dieses Lot wurde an der Auktion 106 an einen zahlungsunfähigenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gubler, Eduard (1891 Zürich 1971) "Schneeschmelze beimGubler, Eduard (1891 Zürich 1971) "Schneeschmelze beim Kloster Fahr", um 1950. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts monogrammiert, verso signiert. 60,5x81 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Container for Incense SticksBehälter für Räucherstäbchen Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 36 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung. - Galerie Koller Zürich, Auktion 109, Lot 35 (1998). - SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur5 Figur Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 67 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Bernd Schlimper, Düsseldorf. - Koller Auktionen Zürich, 21.06.2008, Lot 124. - Nachlass Nachlass CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Mende Mask, "soweï¯"Maske, "soweï" Mende, Sierra Leone Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 39 cm. Provenienz: - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 52, Lot 2 (Storno/Zustand Korrektur) Condition: Addition aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, Hyäne (?)12 Maske, Hyäne (?) Gurunsi-Winiama, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Sonnenfels, Wolfgang Klein, Wien. - Koller Auktionen Zürich, 28.06.2010, Lot 1613. -See Sold Price
Sold2020A Yaka Figure, "buti"Figur, "buti" Yaka, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, div. Fetischmaterial. H 15 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich (11.12.2013, Lot 366). - SchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Klappkiefer-Maske24 Klappkiefer-Maske Guere, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz. H 36 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Max und Berthe Kofler-Erni, Riehen. - Schuler Auktion Zürich, 23.03.2017, Lot 1214. - NacSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mossi Bronze FluteFlöte Mossi/Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 38, Lot 97. - Schweizer PrivatsammlSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Makonde Mask, "lipiko"Maske, "lipiko" Makonde, Tansania Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 28 cm. Provenienz: - Koller Auktionen, Zürich (20.06.2011, Lot 273). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Vollplastische mapiko-HelmmaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dogon Granary Door (African Art)Speicher-Tür, "dégé tan"Dogon, MaliOhne Sockel / without baseHolz. H 74,5 cm. B 59,5 cm. Provenienz:- Jean Roudillon, Paris (1959)- Nachlass Ernst Winizki (1915-1997), Zürich.Das Sammlungskarte voSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guro, Tonhammer und Gong / Ernst Winizki26 Tonhammer und Gong Guro, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz. H 20,5 und 28,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Elsas (1959) - Nachlass Ernst Winizki (1915-1997), Zürich. Das SammlungSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Sepik Figure (Oceanic Art)Figur Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 67 cm. Provenienz: - Bernd Schlimper, Düsseldorf. - Koller Auktionen Zürich, 21.06.2008, Lot 124. - Charles Deprez (1938 - 2018), Lutry. -See Sold Price
Sold2023An Asmat FigureFigur Asmat, Indonesien, Irian Jaya Provinz Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 67 cm. Provenienz: - Bernd und Rita Schlimper, Düsseldorf. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich (03.12.12, Lot 1553). - SchweSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Ijaw MaskMaske Ijaw, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 29 cm. Provenienz: - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 75, Lot 37 (unpaid & cancelled sale). In der flachen KüstenreSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Nok NecklaceKarneol-Collier Nok-Kultur, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Karneol. L 90 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 32, Lot 8. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. Seit jeher begleSee Sold Price
Sold2019A YORUBA MIRRORSpiegelkästchen Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Spiegel. H 39 cm. B 18 cm. Provenienz: - Maria Wyss, Basel (1961). - Nachlass Ernst Winizki (1915-1997), Zürich. Das Sammlungskarte vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helm-Maske, "sowei"8 Helm-Maske, "sowei" Mende, Sierra Leone Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz. H 46 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Max und Berthe Kofler-Erni, Riehen. - Schuler Auktion Zürich, 23.03.2017, Lot 1220. - NachlaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesAlice Bailly (1872-1938), La petite famille , huile sur toile, signée, 70x165 cmCHF 6,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) Old Man with a Divided Fur Cap, 1640$1,500
Oct 02PiasaLarge tapered Sevres porcelain vase, baluster-shaped, with white stylized foliated scrolls on blue€10,000
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier, Mixed lot of 11 books and catalogues Le Corbusier€600
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Interior with figure, from 5 Rooms Lithograph in colours...£800
BonhamsChristo & Jeanne-Claude (American/Bulgarian, 1935-2020; 1935-2009) Wrapped Monument to Leonardo,...£600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER - Die Liebenden - Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paper$8,000
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsErnst Haas Original Dye Transfer Cosmos California Flower Signed Framed Art$500
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Card Made From An Original By Ernst Geissendorfer$1