Sold2018KammKamm Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Knochen. H 9,5 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Winizki, Zürich (1915-1997). - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Prestige-Kämme waren ein beliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baule-Kamm, "kwekwe" / Baule Comb / Tribal ArtKamm, "kwekwe" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Knochen. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Winizki, Zürich (1915-1997). - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Prestige-Kämme waren ein bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kamm, "kwekwe"Kamm, "kwekwe" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Knochen. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Winizki, Zürich (1915-1997). - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Prestige-Kämme waren ein bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kamm, "kwekwe"Kamm, "kwekwe" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Knochen. H 7 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Winizki, Zürich (1915-1997). - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Prestige-Kämme waren ein belSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Baule Comb, "kwekwe"Kamm, "kwekwe" Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Knochen. H 5 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Winizki, Zürich (1915-1997). - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Prestige-Kämme waren ein beliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baule-Kamm, "kwekwe" / Baule Comb / Tribal ArtKamm, "kwekwe" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Knochen. H 6 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Winizki, Zürich (1915-1997). - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Prestige-Kämme waren ein belSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baule-Kamm, "kwekwe" / Baule Comb / Tribal ArtKamm, "kwekwe" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Knochen. H 7,5 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Winizki, Zürich (1915-1997). - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Prestige-Kämme waren ein bSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Baule "kwekwe" CombKamm, "kwekwe" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Knochen. H 5 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Winizki, Zürich (1915-1997). - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Prestige-Kämme waren ein belSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Baule Comb, "kwekwe"Kamm, "kwekwe" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Knochen. H 7 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Winizki, Zürich (1915-1997). - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Prestige-Kämme waren ein belSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Somali Prestige Spoon, "fandal"Prestige-Löffel, "fandal" Somali, Somalia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 23,5 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Winizki, Zürich (1915-1997). - Galerie Patrick Fröhlich, Zürich. - SchweizSee Sold Price
Sold2016TH.ERNST OPTIKER MOTHER OF PEARL OPERA GLASSESMother of pearl opera glasses in fitted leather case marked TH. ERNST OPTIKER ZURICH. Measures approx 3" tall. Will ship can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gubler, Eduard (1891 Zürich 1971) "Schneeschmelze beimGubler, Eduard (1891 Zürich 1971) "Schneeschmelze beim Kloster Fahr", um 1950. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts monogrammiert, verso signiert. 60,5x81 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Afrikanische Löffel African Spoons117 Afrikanische Löffel African Spoons Winizki, Ernst Homberger Lorenz Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1990). ISBN 3-907070-33-X English text48 pagesNumerous illustrationsSoftcover 20 x 22 cm 170 gr. CHF 5See Sold Price
Sold2019Afrikanische Löffel / African SpoonsAfrikanische Löffel African Spoons Winizki, Ernst Homberger Lorenz Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1990). ISBN 3-907070-33-X English text48 pagesNumerous illustrationsSoftcover 22 cm 158 g CHF 50 / 100 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dogon Granary Door (African Art)Speicher-Tür, "dégé tan"Dogon, MaliOhne Sockel / without baseHolz. H 74,5 cm. B 59,5 cm. Provenienz:- Jean Roudillon, Paris (1959)- Nachlass Ernst Winizki (1915-1997), Zürich.Das Sammlungskarte voSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guro, Tonhammer und Gong / Ernst Winizki26 Tonhammer und Gong Guro, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz. H 20,5 und 28,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Elsas (1959) - Nachlass Ernst Winizki (1915-1997), Zürich. Das SammlungSee Sold Price
Sold2019A YORUBA MIRRORSpiegelkästchen Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Spiegel. H 39 cm. B 18 cm. Provenienz: - Maria Wyss, Basel (1961). - Nachlass Ernst Winizki (1915-1997), Zürich. Das Sammlungskarte vSee Sold Price
Sold2019A SENUFO CONTAINERBehälter Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 29 cm. Ø 19 cm. Provenienz: - Eskenasy Ascher, Paris (1960). - Nachlass Ernst Winizki (1915-1997), Zürich. Das Sammlungskarte voSee Sold Price
Sold2019A STRING INSTRUMENTSaiteninstrument Turkana-See, Kenia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 52,5 cm. Provenienz: - Edi Remondino (1991). - Nachlass Ernst Winizki (1915-1997), Zürich. Das Sammlungskarte von E. Winizki wirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fon-Deckelbehälter / Fon Container / Benin45 Deckelbehälter Fon, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 33 cm. B 19 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Alfred Meyer (1961). - Nachlass Ernst Winizki (1915-1997), Zürich. Das Sammlungskarte von E. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rollenzug, "konantre" / Heddle Pulley / Baule23 Rollenzug, "konantre" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Holz und Nagel. H 15 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Alfred Meyer (1960). - Nachlass Ernst Winizki (1915-1997), Zürich. Das SaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kuba-Tabakspfeife / Ernst Winizki86 Tabakspfeife Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. L 41 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1962). - Nachlass Ernst Winizki (1915-1997), Zürich. Das Sammlungskarte von E. Winizki wirdSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amulett / Burkina Faso / African Ethnographic Art99 Amulett Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 15 cm. Provenienz: - erworben von Baïta (1994). - Nachlass Ernst Winizki (1915-1997), Zürich. Das Sammlungskarte von E. Winizki wird deSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Koma-Bulsa Seated Figure, "kronkronbua"Sitzende Figur, "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 28 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Thermolumineszenz-AltersbSee Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsFISCHER, Ottokar (1873 – 1943). Das Wunderbuch Der Zauberku...$70
BonhamsNIKOLAOS GYSIS (Greek, 1842-1901) Penelope (framed 37.0 x 46.0 x 2.5 cm (14 9/16 x 18 1/8 x 1 in).)$1,800
BonhamsFRANZ SERAPH VON LENBACH (German, 1836-1904) A Portrait of Three Young Girls Holding a Swaddled ...$1,300
May 23Freeman's | Hindman[ENCYCLOPEDIA - LIMC]. Lexicon Iconographicum Mythologiae Classicae. Zurich und Munchen: Artemis$3,000
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsAppenzellerland / Switzerland. Zurich: W.O./J.C. Muller, ca...$150
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsDURST, B. Sporri. Zurich: J.E. Wolfensburger, ca. 1930s. Po...$400
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsKUNZ, Peter. Switzerland. 1967. Zurich: Hug & Sohne. 50 x 3...$200
209 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA sword for officers of the infantry, Zurich, circa 1770See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt Auctions1944 Germany Theresienstadt Concentration Camp Postcard Cover To Zurich Switzerl$370
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1932 Switzerland Airmail LZ 127 Graf Zeppelin South America Flight to Zurich$450
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1931 Switzerland LZ 127 Graf Zeppelin Polar Flight Cover to Hedingen Zurich$820