Sold2016Hängevitrine Biedermeier. Nussbaum. Front und seitlichHängevitrine Biedermeier. Nussbaum. Front und seitlich verglaster Korpus mit bewegtem Giebel und Sockel. Gebrauchsspuren. 44x19x106 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Déco, VitrineUm 1930. Nussbaum, furniert. Runde, 2-türige und frontal verglaste Vitrine mit fächerförmigen Sprossen. Griffe aus elfenbeinfarbenem Celluloid. Sockel mit wulstig gerippter, abgetreppter ZargSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL BIEDERMEIER STYLE M/TOP GUERIDON, 19TH C.CONTINENTAL FRUITWOOD BIEDERMEIER STYLE GUERIDON WITH BLACK AND WHITE VEINED GRANITE TOP, 19TH C.; 26.5"H X 31.5"DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Biedermeier Style Part-Ebonized GueridonContinental, early 20th C. One with water damage to top. 30"h x 15"dia. Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023BIEDERMEIER MARBLE TOP BURL PEDESTAL TABLEIntroducing the Biedermeier Marble Top Gueridon Clawfoot Rotating Table with Burl Wood Pedestal – a stunning blend of elegance and functionality. The exquisite marble top rests upon a beautifully crSee Sold Price
Sold2017Biedermeier-Spiegel / A Biedermeier mirror, Mitte 19.Biedermeier-Spiegel / A Biedermeier mirror, Mitte 19. Jh. Material: Nussbaum, furniert, Maße: H. 110 cm, B. 55 cm, Zustand: gut + Material: walnut, veneered, Dimensions: H. 110 cm / 43.31", W. 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Continental Inlaid Gueridon19th century Biedermeier-style table with a geometric inlaid center medallion. [28 1/2 x 25 1/2 (dia) inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIER-TISCHBIEDERMEIER-TISCH Deutsch, um 1810/ 1820 Wohl Birke, furniert. H. 73 cm, D. 49 cm. Zwischen drei geschwungenen Beinen passig eingezogene Ablageflaeche. Runde Zarge mit leicht ueberstehender TischplattSee Sold Price
Sold2018Klavierhocker, Mitte 20. Jh., Nußbaum massiv und dunkelKlavierhocker, Mitte 20. Jh., Nußbaum massiv und dunkel gebeizt, dreiseitiger Fuß mit dreimessingmontierten Holzstreben und Mittelschaft, runde, höhenverstellbare Sitzfläche mit fliederfarbenem VeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blancpain Tourbillon Runde, automatischeBlancpain Tourbillon Runde, automatische Herrenarmbanduhr in 750 Weissgoldgehuse ca. 50 g. Boden verschraubt mit Sichtglas auf das Werk, Kaliber 23, Werknummer 2922, Uhrennummer 27, Referenznummer 212See Sold Price
Sold2015Biedermeier Lady's Writing Desk, after a design byBiedermeier Lady's Writing Desk, after a design by Josef Danhauser, Vienna, mid 19th c, cherry veneer with ebony inlay, 37 3/4"h x 48 1/2"w x 29 1/4"d (Client originally paid $120,000, receipt availabSee Sold Price
Sold2016Patek Philippe Ratrappante Runde, mechanischePatek Philippe Ratrappante Runde, mechanische Herrenchronograph mit Schleppzeiger in 750 Gelbgoldgehäuse ca. 50 g. Produktionsjahr 1900. Werknummer 111897, Referenznummer 226621, D 47 mm. Weisses ZifSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Year Biedermeier Laterndluhr Wall Regulator1 Year Biedermeier Laterndluhr Wall Regulator. 9 in. inset porcelain dial with large black Roman hour numerals, quality pierced blued hands and sub seconds hand, has a heavy gilt brass piecrust borderSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICRO-MOSAIC & SPECIMEN MARBLE TOP GUERIDONresting on an Italian giltwood and lacquered base Provenance: The Estate of Bea Hyp, Santa Barbara 38 1/4 inches diameter; 28 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
2015Vacheron Constantin Skelettuhr Runde, automatische,Vacheron Constantin Skelettuhr Runde, automatische, extra flache Skelettuhr in 750 Gelbgoldgehäuse ca. 20 g. Sehr feines mit vielen Ornamenten verziertes durchsichtiges Gehäuse, Uhrennummer 51615+SGSee Sold Price
Sold201620th c Empire Style Malachite top Gueridongilt bronze mounted with malachite veneered top supported by patinated bronze classical maidens. 31" h x 36" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biedermeier Walnut Commode ChestContinental, 19th Century, Book Matched Veneers, Three Drawers, Blocked And Tapering Square Legs, 33h X 40.25w X 20d Inches, See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2023BIEDERMEIER Antique Flame Mahogany Grand Secretary19th century Biedermeier flame mahogany 2 piece secretary with a top decorative crest. A base ending on a o-gee style feet, with a top high add-on unit. There are three lower drawers on the base and aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Patek Philippe Runde, mechanische Herrenarmbanduhr inPatek Philippe Runde, mechanische Herrenarmbanduhr in 750 Gelbgoldgehäuse ca. 20 g. Boden gedrückt, Werknummer 735218, Kaliber 27-AM400, Referenznummer 33321996, D 31 mm. Cremefarbenes Zifferblatt mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Fine Biedermeier Figured WalnutDining Suite, Table and Six Chairs chairs attributed Josef Danhauser, Vienna, early 19th century, fan-shaped side chairs with horsehair seats, 37 in.; table attributed to South Germany, early 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Swedish Biedermeier Honey Golden Birch Chaise Lounges - PairVintage from the 19th century Materials: Velvet Chenille, wood, birch, vaneer, Chenille, brass, metal Description Antique Swedish Empire Biedermeier Honey Golden Birch Chaise Lounges - Pair AbsolutelySee Sold Price
Sold2016Architecturally Articulated Biedermeier Secretary, 1820Softwoods, magnificent cherry veneer, partially ebonized Germany, 1820’s High rectangular body on massive stud feet Lower part with three drawers, above a folding desk with final head drawer, and coSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF BIEDERMEIER ANTLER AND CARVED ELM CHAIRS,A PAIR OF BIEDERMEIER ANTLER AND CARVED ELM CHAIRS, POSSIBLY GERMAN, EARLY 19TH CENTURY, each with curved antler rack backs on a demi-lune seat with drop-in seat cushion, above a flat frieze and raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Empire Style Gueridon Tables, PrFrench Empire style pair of ormolu gilt bronze and black marble Guéridon "Tête de Belier," two tiered with ram's heads and cabriole legs terminating in hoof feet. 26.5" H x 27.5" Diameter. ProvenancSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDuMouchellesAustrian Biedermeier Style Walnut & Ebonized Wood Day Bed, Ca. 1930, H 30" W 26" L 78"$800(2 bids)