Sold2020Alfred Bryan Wall, oil on canvas, c. 1887Alfred Bryan Wall, oil on canvas, c. 1887, Alfred Bryan Wall (American, Pennsylvania, 1861-1935), Portrait of the Artist with Portfolio, signed and dated lower left, metal artist tag on frame, 30"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Griffin "Old Church Tower" Contes, FranceWalter Griffin, U.S., 1861-1935. Oil on canvas signed lower right. Provenance Vose Galleries, Boston, Mass. This can be found in the book "Walter Griffin Great Impressionist". 45" X 42.5" framed; 35 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Bryan Wall Forest Interior Oil on CanvasWall, Alfred Bryan (American/Western PA, 1861-1935), Forest Interior, undated (early 20th century), oil on canvas, relined, signed lower left, 19.75 x 30 inches, framed with gilded frame and liner 29See Sold Price
Sold2020Duilio Cambellotti (1876-1960), Il tempio, 1942matita e china su carta lucida, cm 24x37 Bozzetto di scena per lo spettacolo Vestale di G. Spontini in scena al Teatro dell’Opera di Roma nel 1942-1943. Certificato di autenticità in preparaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Griffin, (American, 1861-1935)Walter Griffin (American, 1861-1935) "Venice" oil on canvas signed lower right. Glazed and framed. 33" x 36", framed 39" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2022+Walter Griffin (American, 1861 - 1935),"The Oaks, Old Lyme", 1907, pastel on paper, post+Walter Griffin (American, 1861 - 1935),"The Oaks, Old Lyme", 1907, pastel on paper, post impressionistic pastoral landscape with large oak tree and cows in a field, signed and dated lower right, framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Griffin, Woman in GardenWalter Griffin, Am. 1861-1935, Woman in Garden, 25.5"x19.5" Actual, 32.5" x 27.25" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Griffin, (American, 1861-1935)Walter Griffin (American, 1861-1935) "Haystacks" pastel on board signed lower right. Period frame with artist plaque. 12-1/2" x 14-1/2", framed 21" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Griffin,Am., Autumn Landscape, o/b, signedWalter Parson Shaw Griffin, American, 1861-1935, Autumn Landscape, o/b, signed lower right (SLES1031) {MM} Property Title:From a Sharon Connecticut Home Measurements:16 x 12", framed 16 1/2 x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Griffin American, 1861-1935 Norway (Unfinished), 1910Walter Griffin American, 1861-1935 Norway (Unfinished), 1910 Signed Griffin twice, (ll) and (lr) Oil and charcoal on canvas 27 1/8 x 32 inches (68.9 x 81.3 cm) Provenance: Vose Galleries, Boston CSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. Bryan Wall (American, 1861-1935) Sheep Grazing inA. Bryan Wall (American, 1861-1935) Sheep Grazing in Winter. Oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated '98 20" x 30" Frame: 25.5" x 35.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. AL G. BARNES - A TRULY BIG SHOW, FEATURING BERT NELSON, LORD AND MASTER OF THE MOST SAVAGE JUNGLE BEASTS IN THE BRUTE CREATION! PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Holweck (French, 1861-1935), "Levin"Louis Holweck(French, 1861-1935)"Levin"patinated metal sculpture, marble basebronze marked "Holweck, A.J. Foeur, France, Levin," plaque inscribed "Levin, Acquis Par la Ville de Paris, Holweck Sculptr,See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Griffin (American, 1861-1935)Walter Griffin (American, 1861-1935) Buildings, France, circa 1890 oil on canvas signed Griffin (lower right) 19 x 25 inches. Property From The Estate of Edwin L. Cox, Dallas, Texas Provenance: Vose GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Pile Bucknall (British, 1861-1935) VillageErnest Pile Bucknall (British, 1861-1935) Village Street, Clovelly. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 36" x 24" Frame: 47.25" x 34.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno REY (1935-2019) et Charles POLIN pour DietikerBruno REY (1935-2019) et Charles POLIN pour Dietiker Modèle Quasro W - 1989Suite de 6 chaises en bois teinté olive et mauve, et métal chromé Circa 199081 cm x 48 cm x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024NELLIE LOUISE THOMPSON (Massachusetts, 1861-1935), Still life of flowers., Oil on board, 10" x 8".NELLIE LOUISE THOMPSONMassachusetts, 1861-1935Still life of flowers. Signed lower right "NL Thompson".Oil on board, 10" x 8". Framed 15" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2023Iris Aycock. Reel With Real Oak Quilt.Iris Aycock. Reel With Real Oak. Iris Aycock (Huntsville, AL, 1935-2021). Her works are in the National Quilt Museum. Original design using a pounded transfer method. Design method used to produce theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI FRANCESCOANTONIO SAVERIO GRUE, CASTELLI, FINE DEL XVII-INIZIO DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al cervo; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 27,8 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLI,META' DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al falcone entro un bordo a racemi decorato con arma araldica; poche usure Etichetta cartacea di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 1,5, diam. cm 24,4 A CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Scena di maleficio.Salvator Rosa , Scena di maleficio. 1674 Olio su tela. cm 46x68. Siglato "FGS" e datato "1674" sull'orcio al centro. La scena - con la creatura mostruosa evocata dal rito malefico, lo stregone atterriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Al Loving SketchAl Loving, American, 1935-2005. Colored pencil sketch/drawing on graph paper depicting "Monumental Wall Assembly". Signed and titled in pencil along the lower margin; within a composite wood and metalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alzatina Spagna, Talavera, primo quarto del XVIIIMaiolica. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 4,5; diametro cm 26,7. Conservazione: qualche sbeccatura al bordo; mancanza al piede, , La scena di un cerbiatto accovacciato, dipinto in monocromia manganese, traSee Sold Price
Jun 15POLK AUCTION COMPANY2401-1990 LOLA 790/00 AL UNSER JR VALVOLINE INDY CAR **NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE**$10,500(7 bids)
2024Auction WallstreetFlorida Highwaymen Al Black (b. 1947) Sunset. Dimensions: 24" x 36"See Sold Price
38 mins LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed LITHOGRAPH signed Hector Molne (Born 1935) TITLED "THE CONGA"$150
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsJohn Hartell. 1935. Modernist landscape with buildings and a church spire set against rolling hills.$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsMickey Mantle, Joe DiMaggio and Ted Williams Signed AL Baseball$160(6 bids)
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAlex Simeon Janvier, Alberta / Canada (b. 1935), Steps to Take, gouache on paper$1,100(2 bids)
125 Lots AwayAuction WallstreetFramed Al Capone Photos Copy of FBI Wanted Poster Death Certificate Fingerprints$200(1 bid)
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Conrad Buff (1886-1975), "American Pioneers," circa 1935$250(1 bid)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsAl Hirschfeld. "Bringing Up Baby". Signed lithograph of Katharine Hepburn and Cary Grant. Signed in$250