Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, Darstellung des Künstlers bei der Arbeit an einem Nagelobjekt, rückseitiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, rückseitig gestempelt "Günther Uecker", ca.17,7x11cm, im Passepartout unSee Sold Price
Sold2021UeckerGünther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel Nagelprägedruck unsigniert PP-Ausschnitt ca.145x95cm mit PP unter Glass gerahmt Gesamtmaße ca.21x16cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Günther UeckerGerman: Günther Uecker geb. 1930 in Wendorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf o.T. 1974. Prägedruck auf Bütten. Links unten mit Bleistift signiert und rechts bez. ''Probedruck''. Papier durch dieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Untitled, 1972 EGünther Uecker (b. 1930)Untitled, 1972Embossment on wove paper23-1/2 x 23-1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007.Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007. Das Buch Hiob. 47 original graphics (silkscreens and terragraphs), each hand signed by Uecker and numbered 1/99. Har-El printers and publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel,Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel, diagonale Nagelreihung, Prägedruck, unten rechts in Blei signiert und datiert "Uecker 67", im PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Günther Uecker Untitled, 1984Günther Uecker (German, b. 1930) Untitled, 1984 Etching on paper ed. 35 of 50 15 x 13 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Uecker 84, lower right Published by Segura Publishing Company, Tempe, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, Darstellung des Künstlers bei der Arbeit, rückseitig gestempelt "GüSee Sold Price
Sold202232087: Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Head, 1984 Lithograph Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Head, 1984 Lithograph on wove paper 33-1/8 x 29-1/2 inches (84.1 x 74.9 cm) (sheet) Ed. 7/50 SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed & Numbered Erich Hauser Serigraph, 1970**Originally Listed At $400** Erich Hauser (Germany, 1930-2004), untitled serigraph, ca. 1970. A spectacular serigraph, signed and numbered 67/250 on the verso, created in Hauser's classic minimalistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Kottler, (American, 1930-1989), Whistler'sHoward Kottler (American, 1930-1989), Whistler's Mother, James McNeil Whistler, ca. 1970's, Porcelain, stamped signature on verso. D: 10 1/4 in. An important Cleveland collector.See Sold Price
Sold2017Six racing related postersSix racing related posters - largest is 17 x 22, ca late 1930’s - early 1970’sSee Sold Price
Sold2022VALDO, PAT (1881–1970). Photo and Correspondence Archive ca...VALDO, PAT (1881–1970). Photo and Correspondence Archive ca. 1930-40s. File containing letters and telegrams related to Ringling Bros. Barnum and Bailey. Correspondents include James Haley, JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIA PERGAY ( French / Russian Born 1930)MARIA PERGAY MAGAZINE RACK, CA. 1970 satin finish stainless steel. Apparently unsigned. From a Sutton Place NYC estate. - Dimensions: 12.5" h x 11" d x 16" wSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Heslip aquatintWilliam Heslip (American 1898-1970)- ''Howard Hughes - World Flight''- aquatint, ca. 1930, signed, titled and annotated 'Ed/100' in pencil, very good condition. 14 3/4 x 10 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2017MARGARET BRISBINE (TX/NY/SD, 1901 - 1970) AKAAn Evening Entertainment, oil on canvas, unsigned, ca. 1930, depicting two couples in formal wear singing to the accompaniment of a pianist in the background. Unframed, 36" x 32". Loose on stretcher,See Sold Price
Sold2022EDMOND ETLING (France, active 1820-1835). "Saint Therese of Lisieux". Moulded glass, ca. 1930.EDMOND ETLING (France, active 1820-1835). "Saint Therese of Lisieux". Moulded glass, ca. 1930. Signed on the base "Etling France". Provenance: Private collection, Spain between 1970-1990. Size: 21 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco decanter. Bohemia, ca. 1930. Bohemian glass. Silver mouthpiece. Hallmarks. It has a notchArt Deco decanter. Bohemia, ca. 1930. Bohemian glass. Silver mouthpiece. With contrasts on the rim. It has a notch on the inside of the cap. Provenance: Private collection, Spain between 1970-1990. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Art Deco perfumers. Bohemia, ca. 1930. Moulded and faceted glass. Provenance: SpanishPair of Art Deco perfumers. Bohemia, ca. 1930. Moulded and faceted glass. Provenance: Spanish private collection, formed between 1970 and 1995. Measurements: 17 x 6 x 6 cm . Pair of Art Decó perfumSee Sold Price
Sold2019Senneh KilimSenneh Kilim 208 x 155 cm (6' 10" x 5' 1") Persia, ca. 1930 Condition: good, minor small repairs, slightly stained Warp: cotton, weft: wool Provenance: Siawosch Azadi, bought on 9/17/1970See Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL THONET (Attr.le), Poltrona modello “S 411”MICHAEL THONET (Attr.le) Produzione Austria 1970 ca. Poltrona con struttura in tubolare di acciaio cromato e curvato, modello “S 411” del 1930, seduta e spalliera imbottite e rivestite conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hildegarde Hamilton oilHildegarde Hamilton (American 1898-1970) ''Rome- Tiver River'' oil on canvas, ca. 1930's, signed Hildegarde Hamilton lower right, framed, canvas has been restretched to a new stretcher. 10 1/2 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2023Günther Uecker(Geb. 1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg. Ansässig in Düsseldorf) "Verletzungen". Originaltitel Serigraphie/Schoellershammer-Karton, 1998. Sign., dat. (19)98 u. nummeriert 47/70. Blatt ca. 84 cm x 60,See Sold Price
7 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausGünther Uecker*, Seven rows of nails in plastic. Edition of 100, signed€1,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausGünther Uecker*, Wie weiß ist wissen die Weisen. 1975. 4 x embossed prints. L 7505€3,200(1 bid)
7 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausGünther Uecker*, Loch / Hole, 2000, slate, nail, cord, Ex. 22/30€1,500
1198 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLenk - Mack - Pfahler - Uecker. XXXV Biennale di Venezia padiglione tedesco. 1970. Mit 3 losen€300
May 16DuMouchellesHenning Koppel (Danish) for Georg Jensen 925 Silver Star Pendant, Ca. 1970, H 2.25" W 2.25" 0.83t oz$100
May 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPair of Large Mid-Century Modern French Versailles Planters$100(1 bid)
1201 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUecker u. A., Günther St. Galler Abenteuer. 2 von 3 Bänden. Mit 2 handsignierten€300
May 09Freeman's | HindmanLouis Ribak (American, 1902-1972) Home Relief Station, circa 1935$500(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesEdgar Brandt (American, 1880-1960) Art Deco Forged Iron Fire Screen, Ca. 1930, H 40" W 46" Depth 10"$600(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesAustrian Biedermeier Style Walnut & Ebonized Wood Day Bed, Ca. 1930, H 30" W 26" L 78"$750
May 16DuMouchellesGold "Peacock" Brooch, Emeralds, Diamonds, Rubies, Sapphires Ca. 1930, H 3" W 3" 42g$1,100
May 16DuMouchellesSeth Thomas (American) Mahogany Mantel Chime Clock, Satinwood Inlay, Ca. 1930, H 14" W 9" Depth 5"$150