Sold2020Bernard R. Lachèvre (French, 1885-1950) L'Algérie, LeChemins de Fer d'Orléans et du Midi / Compagnie de Navigation Mixte 1920 artist's name printed in image; printed Devambez, Paris 41.5 x 29.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Julien Lacaze (French, 1886-1971) Côte Basque SaintChemins de Fer du Midi.../ Saison Toute l'Année / Mer et Montagne - Golf early 20th century artist's name printed in image; printed Cornille & Serre Imprimeurs, Paris 41.5 x 29.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse Tourism Lithograph, Gaspar Camps.Gaspar Camps (Spanish, 1874 - 1942). This large color lithograph is a Toulouse tourism advertisement for Chemins de fer de Paris à Orléans et du Midi, an early French railway system. The art nouveauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chemin de Fer du Nord Poster.A Vintage poster, Chemin de Fer du Nord, Senlis, for the 'Centre Unique d'Excursions Forestieres, Senlis son Musee de la Venerier. It was Edited by the tourist office. The Poster is in very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chemins de fer du Midi Gorges de L'Aude PosterOriginal French railway poster for Chemins de fer du Midi, Gorges de L'Aude. Linen backed. Approx. 28 1/2'' x 40 5/8''.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALO (Charles-Jean Halo 1882-1969) Senlis Marche St. Pierre, Chemin de fer du Nord, original posterALO (Charles-Jean Halo 1882-1969) Senlis Marche St. Pierre, Chemin de fer du Nord, original poster printed by Lucian Serre c. 1920 - 105 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A.M. Cassandre Art Deco PosterOriginal Art Deco Chemin de Fer du Nord poster by A.M. Cassandre, France 1929. Frame: 47" H x 33" W. Poster: 39" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Julien Lacaze (French, 1886-1971) LensEdité par la Compagnie de Chemin de Fer du Nord ca. 1920 artist's name printed in image; printed Cornille & Serre, Paris 41.25 x 29.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021LEON DUPIN Casino Serigraph ArtworkLEON DUPIN Casino Serigraph, inscriptions read ‘ chemin de fer du nord wimereux plage Leon DUPIN Casino’, subject figures playing sports, black wooden frame, surface wear to frame, measures 30 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2022L Leclerco Chantilly, original poster printed for Chemin der fer du Nord by Lucien Serre 1923 - 105L Leclerco Chantilly, original poster printed for Chemin der fer du Nord by Lucien Serre 1923 - 105 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015View of Railway little falls in Utica. New York. 1844.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue du Chemin de fer de little falls a Utica“.Author Bartlett.Engraved by Leonce Lhuilier.From the „Histoires D‘Amerique, et D‘ Oceanie. Depuis les temps lesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papierIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papier Washi et bambou Signé ‘I. Noguchi’ et estampille ‘Japan’, dite "de la Lune et du Soleil". Date de création : mod&See Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papierIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988), Lampadaire en fer, papier Washi et bambou Signé ‘I. Noguchi’ et estampille ‘Japan’, dite "de la Lune et du Soleil". Date de création : mod&See Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE SERRURIER-BOVY (1858-1910) Bureau - Bonheur du jour, 1898 Chêne, pentures et prises...GUSTAVE SERRURIER-BOVY (1858-1910) Bureau - Bonheur du jour, 1898 Chêne, pentures et prises en fer noirci, ouvrant à une porte vitrée en partie haute, un tiroir en ceinture et aménSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat,Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris - Gare des Invalides oil on canvas signed L Vivin (lower left) 18 ¼ x 24 inches. Provenance: Sold: Tajan, Paris, November 16, 2000, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER TANK CINTREE. REF. 4122. Montre bracelet en or rose 18K sur cuir. BOITIER : rectangulaire curvex. CADRAN : noir avec index peints en blanc, chemin de fer et aiguilles glaive. MOUVEMENT : mSee Sold Price
Sold2022COUPE QUADRANGULAIRE À PAROI ÉVASÉECOUPE QUADRANGULAIRE À PAROI ÉVASÉEen porcelaine de type dit Kinrande, émaillée en rouge de fer et vert, ornée au centre d'un cheval galopant au-dessus de flots écumants, le poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vivin.Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des InvalidesLouis Vivin. (1861-1936, France) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des Invalides. (State Railways, Paris – Invalides Station). Signed 'L. Vivin' lower left. Oil on canvas. Excellent anSee Sold Price
Sold2020(Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. LigneChina - Eisenbahn (Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. Ligne Pékin - Hankow. Chemins de fer Impériaux Chinois. Longeur Totale 3010 Mètres. Panorama in Kollotypie. Ca. 9 x 340 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953) Alger La VilleChemins de Fer Paris-Lyon-Méditerranée 1920 artist's name and date printed in image; printed Cornille & Serre, Paris 42.5 x 30.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016French printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), oneFrench printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), one of seven scenes of North America published in French scenic wallpaper 1795-1865 by Odile Nouvel-Kammerer. 75"h.x74"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018ISAMU NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Paire de lampes Papier deISAMU NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Paire de lampes Papier de riz, fer et bambou Signe?es Date de cre?ation : vers 1960 H 94 D 52 cm Pair of lamp Rice paper iron and bamboo 37 x 20,4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023DESIGNER UNKNOWN. EXPOSITION INTERN'LE DU NORD DE LA FRANCE / ROUBAIX. 1911. 120x180¼ inches,DESIGNER UNKNOWN EXPOSITION INTERN'LE DU NORD DE LA FRANCE / ROUBAIX. 1911. 120x180¼ inches, 304¾x457¾ cm. Affiches-Camis, Paris. Condition B+: repaired tears, creases and abrasions inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gérard 'Razzia' Courbouleix-Dénériaz CAFE DE FLORE; BISTRO DU NORD Two color offsetGérard 'Razzia' Courbouleix-Dénériaz (b. 1950) CAFE DE FLORE; BISTRO DU NORD Two color offset lithograph posters, circa 1990, signed in black or silver ink, respectively, printed by CazSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLithograph from 1931 Chemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travel$550
Jun 01Art Legacy AuctionsLithograph from 1931 Chemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travel$550
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Fox River, Indiana with Carolina Parrots (Extinct) & Bald Eagle. 5$300
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - View of Mauch-Chunk, Pennsylvania. 5$300
7 days LeftBonhamsMARIO MINALE (1973) Chaise Red Blue Lego2007Edition Droog, épreuve d'artistePlaque de l'...€3,200
1 day LeftSloans & KenyonTWO FRENCH VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHED ADVERTSING FOLDING PAPER FANS, ONE CHEMINS DE FER DE L'OUEST$40
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBECQUEREL, Antoine Henri. FIRST EDITION journal issues of six articles documenting Becquerel's$500
47 Lots AwayPiasaEkoi mask, Nigeria / Cameroon Wood, leather and hair Published in the catalogue of the exhibition€2,400
12 hrs LeftJasper52Tartarie Chinoise, Royaume de Corée &… Japon. China Korea Japan. BONNE 1788 map$30
12 hrs LeftJasper52Tartarie Chinoise, Royaume de Corée &… Japon. China Korea Japan. BONNE 1790 map$30
7 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Table à thé Les butoméesCirca 1900Signée 'Majore...€3,200
2 hrs LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesSCARCE FOLIO OF ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVINGS, PALAIS DE FONTAINBLEAU, VOLUME ONE, BY PFNOR, 1863$125
Jun 06PiasaAlbert Lebourg (1849-1928) Bord du lac de Genève à St-Gingolph, 1901 Oil on canvas Signed€8,000
7 days LeftBonhamsTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS Paire de chenets zoomorphesCirca 1945Inscrit 'DEPOSE'Fer forgé, bronz...€1,600