Sold201720TH C. AMERICAN SCHOOL WATERCOLOR20TH C. AMERICAN SCHOOL WATERCOLOR H 14 1/4" L 17 1/4":Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold202020th C. American School Watercolor20th Century American School Watercolor on Paper "Surrealist Composition" Pencil Signed Lower Right. Sheet size 15" H x 17-3/4" W, frame measures 16-1/4" H x 20-3/8" W. Condition: Good condition EstimSee Sold Price
Sold201720th Century French School Watercolor on Paper, Tree20th Century French School Watercolor on Paper, Tree Lined Path. Signed Corot lower right. Measures 4" H, 5-7/8" W. Shipping $36.00 (estimate $25-$50)See Sold Price
Sold2020Figure on horseback running with a group of wild horses20th Century American School Watercolor on paper under acrylic Chopmarks lower right and left center Sight: 13.25" H x 53" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021WATERCOLOR DRAWING HAND SIGNED BY J.WOLLEZYHand signed by J. Wollezy. 20th century watercolor drawing. Modern. H: 14 in. L: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019DUTCH SCHOOL WATERCOLOR HARBORDUTCH SCHOOL WATERCOLOR, C. 1900 - EARLY 20TH C., SIGHT: H 15", W 23 3/4", HARBOR :Unsigned; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020M. J. Fleming 1914 watercolor Still Life ofFleming, M. J. (19th/20th Century American Still Life School), Still Life of Strawberries, 1914, watercolor, 8 x 14 inches, signed and dated lower left, attractive decorative frame measuring 15 x 21 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016IRISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS MOUNTED ONIRISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON BOARD, TANGERES, SIGNED LAVERY. 17 X 21 1/2" (ABRAISIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2017Hans H. Volck Cleveland School Original WatercolorHans H. Volck Cleveland School Original Watercolor: Hans H. Volck (American, 20th Century painter from Cleveland). Floral garden scene by Cleveland native Volck. Image size is 19.5 x 14.5. Matted andSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, BEARS SIGNATURE TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673See Sold Price
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryJ. Buckley (British School, 19th/20th Century), "Pair of Still Lives with Peaches and Pears," 1911,$250
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), “Pair of Blacks”., Watercolor and gouache on cardboard,$25