Sold2023Vintage RCA Victor Radio 8” x 10” and. Vintage Crosley Model J C 6 B N 117 Volts 60Vintage RCA Victor Radio 8” x 10” and Vintage Crosley Model J C 6 B N 117 Volts 60 Cycles AC only Clock Radio. 9.5” x 6.5”See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. European Engravings HN Zoologie: Poissons (17)**Originally Listed At $400** Etienne Geoffrey de Saint Hilaire (French, 1772-1844) and Henri Joseph Redoute (Belgian, 1766-1852). 17 copperplate engravings of fish for "H.N. Zoologie Poissons du Nil"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Sterling Silver Bowl,marked on exterior "To chairman Woodcock with appreciation from C N H J, June, 1977", Mr. Woodcock was former ambassador to China (first one) under President Jimmy Carter (prior to that head of UAW),See Sold Price
Sold2022Connie J. Robinson (b. 20th Century, Wyoming)Expansive landscape with distant mountains, 2004 Oil on Masonite Signed and dated lower left: Connie J. Robinson (C) 6.375" H x 10" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.C. Vickery Crocodile CaseJ.C. Vickery Crocodile Case , embossed "J.C. Vickery, Regent Street, to their Majesties the King & Queen", metal hardware, h. 6 in., w. 16, d. 13 inSee Sold Price
Sold20228 PCS, BOARDMAN STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETSJ.C. Boardman and Company (American, 20th century). Eight sterling silver goblets. Marked appropriately. Approx. h. 6.5", 44 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20199 Pcs. Royal Doulton Assorted FigurinesA collection of Royal Doulton porcelain figurines including: "The Lawyer" HN 3041, (8.75"H); "The Silversmith" HN 2208, (6.25"H); "Bed Time" HN 1978, (5.74"H); "Mary Had A Little Lamb" HN 2048 (3.5"H)See Sold Price
Sold2023J. C. Robert Bronze Sculpture Frog Golfing SignedJ. C. Robert Bronze Sculpture Frog Golfing Signed on Base. Measures 8 inches H x 6 W.See Sold Price
Sold2020J C & Co. Silverplate Cruet SetJ C & Co. silverplate cruet set, with four bottles, early 20th century. Overall 8.75” H x 6.25” W x 6.25” DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Books: The Living Races of Mankind, volumes 1 & 2, by H. N. Hutchinson, J. W. Gregory & R. Lydekker.Books: The Living Races of Mankind, volumes 1 & 2, by H. N. Hutchinson, J. W. Gregory & R. Lydekker. Published by Hutchinson & Co., c. 1901 (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Bean Crock Advertising J. Eide, Gascoyne, N.DLidded Bean Crock Advertising "We Sell for Less Because We Sell for Cash H. J. Eide, General Merchandise Gascoyne, N.D" 6" H. Crack to bottom, chip to lid, see photo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Underwood 2-Gallon Stoneware Jar.Underwood 2-Gallon Stoneware Jar. With cobalt floral and foliate slip decoration. Stamped "J.A. & C.W. Underwood Fort Edward, N.Y." 11-1/2"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2017J.B. Allen, etc., (4) French country engravingsJ.B. Allen, etc., (4) French country engravings, J.B. Allen (19th c.), "Steeple Chase", 6"h x 7.75" (sight), 20"h x 25"w (frame size), matted and framed en suite under glass Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN STERLING FOOTED BOWLc. 1925-1932, designed by Harald Nielsen marked: STERLING/445/DENMARK, GEORG JENSEN in circle with crown,See Sold Price
Sold20223) ROYAL DOULTON NATIVE AMERICAN TOBY JUGS & CHIEF(lot of 3) English Royal Doulton china mugs and figure, 20th c., including: (1) "The Chief" figure, numbered HN 2892, approx 6.5"h, 4"w, 4.5"d; (2) toby mugs, comprising (one) "Geronimo", from the WilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Greek Coins - Campania - Neapolis - Man-Headed Bull AR Drachmc.275-250 B.C. Obv: head of nymph left; cornucopia (?) to right. Rev: man-headed bull walking right; above, crowning Nike flying right; below I?//NE??O?IT?N. HN Italy 588. 6.76 grams, 20 mm. . PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2015(4) Early 20th c. O/b artworksTwo early to mid 20th century oil on board landscape studies, includes: (1) titled en verso "Morning Light", artist signed lower left J. Conner, 6"h x 7"w, overall size including frame 10.5"h x11.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of Two (2): J&C Bavaria Pitcher and BavarianGrouping of Two (2): J&C Bavaria Pitcher and Bavarian Handled Plate. Each signed. Rubbing to gilt. Plate measures 10-1/2" Dia., pitcher measures 6-7/8" H. Shipping $52.00 (estimate $50-$100)See Sold Price
Sold2020Limoges Porcelain Coffee ServiceLimoges Gold Encrusted and Filigreed Porcelain Coffee Service , early-to-mid 20th c., marked "Limoges/ J-B & Cie/ France" and monogrammed, incl. coffee pot, h. 7 1/4 in.; covered sugar, h. 6 in.; creaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Newcomb Bowl(1) approx. 3"h x 4 1/2"w. White, blue, green, yellow/orange. Marked on bottom: N in C, 6, ON38 (1925). Potter: Joseph Meyer.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wyatt Earp D6711 - Odd - Royal Doulton Character JugThe Wild West Collection. Brown coat and brown hat. Doulton backstamp. Artist: Stanley J. Taylor Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 6"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Banks (2), Burglar Proof House Safe, Combination SafeBanks (2), Burglar Proof House Safe, Combination Safe No. 40, mfgd by J.&E. Stevens, c.1897, VG+ cond w/some surface wear, 6"H x 5"W & Fidelity Trust Vault, cast iron w/orig paint, mfgd by J. Baron SmSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAntique Aesthetic Victorian Horner Bros. (attr.) faux bamboo mirror-back birdseye maple chest of 3$200
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. German 800 Figural Silver With Lobmeyr Crystal Three Piece Centerpiece Set$20,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAesthetic Victorian antique faux bamboo two tier side table stand, ca. 1880. 28"H x 32"W x 32"D$50