Sold2016H.R.H. PRINCE MONYO MIHAILESCU-NASTUREL HERESCUH.R.H. PRINCE MONYO MIHAILESCU-NASTUREL HERESCU (ROMANIA/AMERICAN 1926-), BRONZE, FIDDLER ON THE ROOF, SIGNED. HEIGHT 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021MONYO MIHAILESCU-NASTUREL, ABSTRACT SCULPTUREPrince Monyo Mihailescu-Nasturel (Hungarian, born 1926). "The Kiss", painted bronze on polished black stone base. Apparently unsigned; titled and numbered 1 of 7 on plaque on base. Approx. h. 36.5" (oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Prince Monyo Simon Mihailescu-Nasturel, Romanian (20thPrince Monyo Simon Mihailescu-Nasturel, Romanian (20th C) Bronze Figurine "Clown With Flower". Titled, numbered 2/75, artists name on brass plate on base. Good condition. Measures 23" H including baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIHAILESCU-NASTUREL, Monyo Simon (1926-)MIHAILESCU-NASTUREL, Monyo Simon (1926-) Couple embracing Bronze with brown patina Signed on the base base: Monyo H: 25cm - 10" Also included: WOODWARD (Active 20th c.) Untitled Bronze with dark patinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Le Verrier (Frankreich 1891–1973) Entwurf um 1925.Max Le Verrier (Frankreich 1891–1973) Entwurf um 1925. Panther. Zinkguss, patiniert, schwarzer Marmorsockel. Auf Sockel bezeichnet: M. le Verrier. H 25 cm; B 58 cm. - Kratzer.See Sold Price
Sold2015Serviceteile, St. Petersburg Um 1880–1894. Porzellan,Serviceteile, St. Petersburg Um 1880–1894. Porzellan, ornamentaler Dekor in feinem Eisenrot und Gold, gekröntes Monogramm M. Bestand: 1 Cremier (H 10,5 cm), 1 Zuckerdose (H 12 cm), 6 Schälchen (LSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Small Silver Left FootRoman 2nd-3rd cent. A.D..Sheet silver. H. 2.3 cm. L. 2.4 cmA small left foot in sheet silver. Likely a votive offering.Formerly coll. W. M., Bavaria, Germany, before 2002.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fotoapparat "Hasselblad 500 C/M" Schweden, 1970/80erFotoapparat "Hasselblad 500 C/M" Schweden, 1970/80er Jahre. Zubehör: 3 Objektive. (1) Distagon 1:4 f50mm, Nr. 5967989. (2) Planar 1:2,8 f80mm, Nr. 5657691. (3) Sonnar 1:5,6 f250mm, Nr. 6186562. H 10,See Sold Price
Sold2018Vase, Matteo Thun für Memphis 1982. Milano. ModellVase, Matteo Thun für Memphis 1982. Milano. Modell "Titicaca". Porzellan weiss, partiell grauer Druckdekor. Bezeichnet: M. Thun PER MEMPHIS. H 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Alabaster Jar with HandlesEgyptian 3rd - 1st mill. B.C..Stone (Alabaster). H. 6.2 cmThick-walled body of conical shape and with lateral handles. Chip at the rim.Formerly priv. coll. M.C. (b. 1933) and R. C-B. (b. 1929), Basel.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mokkatasse mit U'tasse, Herend, 1897–1900 M.Mokkatasse mit U'tasse, Herend, 1897–1900 M. Fischer-Epoche. Porzellan, "Siang noir"-Dekor. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke. H (Tasse) 6 cm, D (U'tasse) 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tierfigur: Sitzender Japan-Chin, Rosenthal,Tierfigur: Sitzender Japan-Chin, Rosenthal, Bahnhof-Selb, um 1921/22 Entwurf: M. Flinsch Kärner um 1913. Porzellan, Bemalung in Braun. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 291. H 18 bzw. L 22,5See Sold Price
Sold2015Tierfigur: Windhund (Barsoi), Rosenthal, Selb, um 1914Tierfigur: Windhund (Barsoi), Rosenthal, Selb, um 1914 Entwurf: M.Valentin 1913. Porzellan, Staffierung in Braun. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer K 200. H 11,5 bzw. L 27,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Armand-Marseille-Mignonette Deutschland, um 1920.Armand-Marseille-Mignonette Deutschland, um 1920. Kurbelkopf mit festen, blauen Glasaugen und offenem Mund aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Halsmarke: "Germany, A.12/0. M.". Körper aus Masse. Bekleidet. H 18,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Prince Monyo Simon Mihailescu-Nasturel The Kiss Signed Painted Bronze Sculpture 4/7A unique modern abstract figurative painted bronze sculpture titled "The Kiss" by Prince Monyo Simon Mihailescu-Nasturel. Etched signature with an annotation of 4/7 on the polished black stone base. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Prince Monyo Simon Mihailescu-Nasturel (Romanian, b. 1926) "Nureyev Dancing" 2/15 Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: 2/15 Bronze sculpture by American Romanian artist Prince Monyo Simon Mihailescu-Nasturel (b. 1926) titled "Nureyev Dancing"; Depicting a parcel gilt ballerina posing on one foot with herSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prince Monyo Mihailescu-NasturelPrince Monyo Mihailescu-Nasturel (American/Romanian, b. 1926) Ballerina bronze numbered 4/7 on base  Height: 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Prince Monyo Simon Mihailescu-Nasturel Don Quixote Signed Painted Bronze Sculpture 1/11An expressive modern bronze bust table sculpture titled "Don Quixote" by Prince Monyo Simon Mihailescu-Nasturel. Etched signature with an annotation of 1/11 on the polished black stone base. A dynamicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prince Monyo Simon Mihailescu-Nasturel (Romanian, b. 1926) Bronze Figure of a Dancer - A patinatedPrince Monyo Simon Mihailescu-Nasturel (Romanian, b. 1926) Bronze Figure of a Dancer - A patinated bronze sculpture of a dancer. Signed at base of sculpture. Mounted on a round platform base. 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024PRINCE MONYO MIHAILESCU-NASTUREL (B. 1926) BRONZE SCULPTURE & BRONZE BALLERINA PLAQUE 27" X 8" X 8"PRINCE MONYO MIHAILESCU-NASTUREL (B. 1926) BRONZE SCULPTURE & BRONZE BALLERINA PLAQUE 27" X 8" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Prince Monyo Mihailescu-Nasturel (Romanian-AmePrince Monyo Mihailescu-Nasturel (Romanian-American, b. 1926) Untitled (Dancing Couple) bronze signed on base Height 18 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Prince Monyo Mihailescu-Nasturel (Romanian/AmPrince Monyo Mihailescu-Nasturel (Romanian/American, b. 1926) Dancers bronze signed on base Height 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020PRINCE MONYO MIHAILESCU-NASTUREL BRONZE SCULPTUREPrince Monyo Mihailescu-Nasturel (American, B.1926) A bronze sculpture of a clown playing a violin on black stone base, signed Monyo. Ht: 17.25" Wd: 8" Dpth: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018Monyo Mihailescu-Nasturel, (Romania, 1926), BallerinaMonyo Mihailescu-Nasturel (Romania, 1926) Ballerina Pivoting bronze on marble base Height 17 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsNice & Rare 19th C. American Made Native Indian Trade Dagger Knife in Fine Beaded Leather Scabbard.$200
5 days LeftForum AuctionsHousman (Laurence) A Farm in Fairyland, first edition, Kegan Paul, Trench and Trubner & Co., 1894;£220
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Group of Four Wrought Iron Kitchen / Fireplace Implements, Most Northern European, 18th Century$400
17 hrs LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Coral Hoop Earring's By M.F.H.$20