Sold2021HAFNER FREIGHT TRAIN840. HAFNER FREIGHT TRAIN | O gauge, litho, wind up. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 6.5" l. | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold20211950's Hafner wind-up freight train set, and a Marx1950's Hafner wind-up freight train set, and a Marx crane car. The set consists of: a red and silver tin #1010 0-4-0 steam engine with matching all silver tender (some light oxidation on sides), a #10See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Prewar O Gauge Five (5) Assorted Freight Cars and Hafner Gravel CarAmerican Flyer Prewar O Gauge Five (5) Assorted Freight Cars and Hafner Gravel Car, including B & O 1110 Box Car circa 1916 - 1141 Flat Car with Lumber Load circa 1920s - two (2) assorted 1111 CabooseSee Sold Price
SoldHafner Postwar 2154 Locomotive Freight SetHafner Postwar 2154 Locomotive Freight Set, in C7 overall with its original set box.See Sold Price
Sold2018UNIQUE ART & HAFNER TRAINSO ga, litho tin, Unique Art 4-piece train set, windup working, 3 Hafner locos, windup working, 2 tenders & 4 freight cars, C4-5.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hafner Model Train AssortmentHafner Model Train Assortment Twenty-four items including spring-wound engines, freight cars, caboose and ore cars, parts and track; from the Estate of Peter Quinn Condition: Good to Fair, light to moSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Hafner Train Set & Accessory Set.Accessory Set includes: railroad crossing sign, waiting station, freight station, passenger station, semaphore. All have some scratches and paint loss, all are in very good condition. The second set iSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAFNER TRAIN SET0 ga, litho tin, 1010 loco, windup working, red & chrome, 1010 tender, 13789 box car, 1350141 stock car, 3057 caboose, w/freight shed & station platform, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold20222 HAFNER TRAIN SETSO ga, litho tin, 1010 loco & tender w/6 freight cars, 1010 loco & tender w/2 coaches, both sets windup working, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold20182 HAFNER TRAIN SETSO ga, litho tin, 2 #1010 locos, windups working, w/9 freight cars, C4-5.See Sold Price
Sold20172 HAFNER TRAIN SETSO ga, litho tin, 2000 loco, windup working, other is overwound, both w/4 freight cars, C5.See Sold Price
Sold2023HAFNER TRAIN SET0 ga, litho tin, 1010 loco, windup working, red & gray, tender & 2 coaches, w/Glen Ellyn station, freight station, station, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2019HAFNER 850 TRAIN SETO ga, 2000 loco, windup working, w/tender, 3 freight cars & track, orig box & insert worn, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Plywood, "Freight Train"Purvis Young (American 1943-2010). This piece is from Good Bread Alley era (1972-1975). 13-1/2"h x 8'l and 17-1/2"h x 8'4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reverend Johnnie (American, 1908-1993) Untitled (Freight Train), 1979-80Reverend Johnnie (American, 1908-1993) Untitled (Freight Train), 1979-80 oil on Masonite initialed J.S.S. (upper right) 18 x 24 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Leslie Muth Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pennsylvania Railroad "O" Gauge Freight TrainMade by Gebruder Marklin. German - 1905 - 45" Assembled.See Sold Price
Sold2021LIONEL 1950'S GIRLS FREIGHT TRAIN SET.O 27 gauge Pink 2037 steam-type engine with matching eight-wheeled Lionel Lines tender, New York City gondola with three canisters, M-K-T boxcar, pacemaker, New York Central boxcar, Lehigh Valley hoppSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel Postwar 027 Diesel Switcher Freight Train 1523,Lionel Postwar 027 Diesel Switcher Freight Train 1523, in Original Boxes/Set Box, with the 1523 Set including the 6250 Seaboard NW-2 Diesel Switcher, 6511 Pipe Car, 6456-25 Lee High Valley Hopper, 646See Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel 8 pc. Freight Train SetLionel 8 pc. Freight Train Set, O Gauge, No box, Engine #763-E with Tender, 1 Crane Car, 1 Open Top, 1 Tanker, 2 Box Cars, 1 Caboose, Minor paint blems/surface rust.See Sold Price
Sold2021IVES 578F FREIGHT TRAIN SETO ga, 3261 loco, unbroken die cast frame has pimples, 63 gondola, 64 Erie box car, 69 lumber, 70 caboose, cupola top flaking, w/track & transformer, orig loco box only, orig set box minor wear, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2022PRATT & LETCHWORTH FREIGHT TRAIN SET680. PRATT & LETCHWORTH FREIGHT TRAIN SET | 9.5" l. | Replaced figures, (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2023MARX ENGLISH FREIGHT TRAIN SET0 ga, litho tin, 3978 loco & tender, livestock car, missing 1 door, Benzene tank, LM gondola, no track or transformer, orig set box w/dividers, worn, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022LIONEL #2573 FREIGHT TRAIN SET w/ BOXComplete original set includes 736 Berkshire Locomotive, 736W Tender, 6440 Flat Car with Piggy Back Vans, 6416 Boat Transport Car, 3545 Operating TV Monitor Car, 6475 Pickle Car, 6357 Illuminated CaboSee Sold Price
Sold20241945 Lionel #463W Freight Train Set w/ BoxVintage 1945 No.463W O gauge freight toy train set w/ original box including locomotive / engine #224 w/ box, #2452 (Gondola car) w/ box, #2466W (Tender) w/ box, #2457 (Caboose) w/ box, #2555 (Tank caSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR 1955 Calendar$40
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSeven Mixed Trailer Train Flat Cars and Well Cars-HO Scale$60(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions22 Mixed Freight Cars and Passenger Cars-HO Scale$5(1 bid)