Sold2022Gerhard SCHLIEPSTEIN (1886-1963) German bronze sculptureGerhard SCHLIEPSTEIN (1886-1963) German bronze sculpture. 11 1/2 H x 4 3/4 W x 5 3/4 D including the marble base. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Schliepstein (Braunschweig 1886 - Berlino 1963) Beethoven mask. Manufacture of Rosenthal,Gerhard Schliepstein (Braunschweig 1886 - Berlino 1963) Beethoven mask. Manufacture of Rosenthal, Germany, 1925/1930. White porcelain. Signed in full, graphic symbol in green and n. 401. (h 22 cm.) (sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Sculpture "The Architect" by Gerhard SchliepsteinBronze Sculpture "The Architect" by Gerhard Schliepstein. Signed on the lower back of the sculpture. The sculpture on marble base measures 14" tall x 7" wide. Weight: 16.5 Lbs. Please refer to all picSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rosenthal Gerhard Schliepstein Art Deco LeopardCrafted of fine quality German porcelain. Features a stylized art deco designed leopard with a ball. Designed by Gerhard Schliepstein in 1933. Signed with the Rosenthal Germany Selb mark in green. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard SCHLIEPSTEIN (1886-1963) German bronze sculptureGerhard SCHLIEPSTEIN (1886-1963) German bronze sculpture. 11 1/2 H x 4 3/4 W x 5 3/4 D including the marble base. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1See Sold Price
Sold2020Rosenthal Gerhard Schliepstein Art Deco LeopardCrafted of fine quality German porcelain. Features a stylized art deco designed leopard with a ball. Designed by Gerhard Schliepstein in 1933. Signed with the Rosenthal Germany Selb mark in green. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018GERHARD SCHLIEPSTEIN (GERMAN 1886-1963), CLASSICALGERHARD SCHLIEPSTEIN (GERMAN 1886-1963), CLASSICAL BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE INK WELL WRITING STAND, SIGNED WITH BLOTTER (RESTORED). HEIGHT 11 1/2"; WIDTH 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vogelfigur "Dompfaff" - Goebel, Entwurf von Gerhard Skrobek (1922-2007), Porzellan, teils glasiert,Vogelfigur "Dompfaff" - Goebel, Entwurf von Gerhard Skrobek (1922-2007), Porzellan, teils glasiert, polychrom bemalt, auf belaubtem Astsockel mit Vogelbeeren, signiert, Boden mit Manufakturmarke 1979-See Sold Price
Sold2022Vogelfigur "Turmfalke" - Goebel, Entwurf von Gerhard Skrobek (1922-2007), Biskuitporzellan,Vogelfigur "Turmfalke" - Goebel, Entwurf von Gerhard Skrobek (1922-2007), Biskuitporzellan, polychrom bemalt, auf belaubtem Astsockel, signiert, Boden mit Manufakturmarke 1979-1990, Jahr 1969 und ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF ROSENTHAL BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN FIGURES: PRINCE AND PRINCESS Modeled by Gerhard Sch...A PAIR OF ROSENTHAL BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN FIGURES: PRINCE AND PRINCESS Modeled by Gerhard Schliepstein, 1920s Each signed G. Schliepstein, with green factory marks, and incised H.827 or H.826. heigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen, Figurengruppe "Nymphe und Faun"Datiert 1939. Porzellan (1. Wahl). Juliane-Marie-Marke, Modellnummer 1119, Datierung 16-2-39 (rot), Malermarke gcx (rot), Herz und Krone (rot). Modell von Gerhard Henning, um 1909. Polychrome AufglasuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen, Figurengruppe "Nymphe und Faun"Datiert 1939. Porzellan. Juliane-Marie-Marke, Modellnummer 1119, Datierung 16-2-39 (rot), Malermarke gcx (rot), Herz und Krone (rot). Modell von Gerhard Henning, um 1909. Polychrome Aufglasurbemalung.See Sold Price
Sold2015after: Théophile Alexandre Steinlen French-Swissafter: Théophile Alexandre Steinlen French-Swiss (1859-1923) Print "Mothu et Doria" Verlag von Gerhard Kuhtmann, Dresden. Good Condition. No Glass Covering. Frame Measures 15-5/8 Inches by 13-1/8 ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Dietrich von Bern. OriginaltitelAuf rechteckiger Plinthe stehende Sagenfigur Dietrich von Bern mit eindringlichem, dem Betrachter zugewandtem Blick. Er ist von kräftiger Statur und bekleidet mit einer mittelalterlichen R&See Sold Price
Sold2015Große Vitaikone des Nikolaus von MyraGroße Vitaikone des Nikolaus von Myra Russland, 20. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holzbrettern. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt den Heiligen in Halbfigur. Umgeben von acht BildSee Sold Price
Sold20221909 POPES HERALDRY antique illustrated album FOLIOALBUM PONTIFICALE Die Bildnisse der Papste nach den Papstmedaillen. Nebst einer Wappenrolle der Päpste gezeichnet und erl. von Hugo Gerhard Strohl, A book on papal arms, written in co-operation wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kunst und Religion der Naturvoelker247 Kunst und Religion der Naturvoelker H 29 cm. B 23 cm. Eckart Von Sydow Oldenburg: Gerhard Stalling Verlag (1926). German text 237 pages 80 monochrome plates and 55 illustrations in the text. 3 tipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scholtz, Gerhard Sammlung von Typoskript-Manuskripten, Zeichnungen, OPhotographien,Militaria Scholtz, Gerhard Sammlung von Typoskript-Manuskripten, Zeichnungen, OPhotographien, Widmungsexemplaren u.a. Um 1900-1957. Scholtz (1899 Karlsruhe - 1958 Wiesbaden) war Kriegsfreiwilliger undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali(1883 Livorno - 1979 ebenda) "Spiaggia" (Strand). Originaltitel Farbenfrohe, von den Postimpressionisten und Fauvisten beeinflusste Strandszene. Natali gehörte zur Gruppe der Post-MacchiaioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guckkastenblatt mit Göttingen-Ansicht "Vue de l'Allée dansla Ville de Gotting avec la taverne nommée la Ville de Londres". Originaltitel Kupferstich von Jaques Chereau, erschienen um 1770 - 1780 in Paris. Seitenverkehrte Wiedergabe nach einem KupfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Vadding in Frankreich" und "Vadding in Ost und West"/"27 Bilder von H. Zille". Originaltitel Drei Hefte. I-III. Folge der "Vadding"-Serie. Erstausgaben (jeweils 1.-20. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magische OrnamenteMagische Ornamente Silberschmuck der Tuareg aus der Privatsammlung von Bente und Franz Weingartner. Einige Stücke von G.Göttler. Göttler, Gerhard Zürich : Museum Rietberg (2003). ISBN: 3-907077-12See Sold Price
Sold2021Magische OrnamenteMagische Ornamente Silberschmuck der Tuareg aus der Privatsammlung von Bente und Franz Weingartner. Einige Stücke von G.Göttler. Göttler, Gerhard Zürich : Museum Rietberg (2003). ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Figurenpendule"Uhr von zwei Putten getragen". Originaltitel Rechteckiger, passig geschweifter Sockel auf gedrückten Kugelfüßen. Darüber, jeweils auf Kissen zur Mitte geleSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze figure showing an architect, Gerhard Schliepstein (1886 - 1963), Gladenbeck (finish)€800
5 days LeftJasper52Artist Unknown - Japanese Artists of the XIX Century - 1897 Lithograph 11.5" x 8.25"$10
5 days LeftJasper52Emile Berchmans - Fine Art and General Insurance Company Limited - 1897 Lithograph 11.5" x 8.25"$10
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
2 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Diane von Furstenberg Chartreuse Green Purse Bag DVF White Patent Leather Coin$125(3 bids)
May 18Clark Auctions of TexasGerman Regimental Beer Stein, 3. Inf.-Rgt.,,Prinz Carl von Bayern" 6. Comp. Ausburg 1912-14.$130(1 bid)