Sold20241809 Classic Head Half Cent1809 Classic Head Half Cent. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is nSee Sold Price
Sold20241908 S Barber or Liberty Head Half Dollar1908 S Barber or Liberty Head Half Dollar. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinionSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Half Hatchets Heads, 2 C. Hammond #2 & StanleyLot of 3 Half Hatchets Heads including 2 C. Hammond, Phila #2 and a StanleySee Sold Price
Sold2020CHEVROLET mixed lot with 7 pieces, Chevrolet salesCHEVROLET mixed lot with 7 pieces, Chevrolet sales catalogs, brochures, from 1933- 1934 among it: New Chevrolet Six, Half Ton & 1 ½ Ton Trucks, Complete Line of Cars 1934, Master Sixes, special printSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Misc. Toolspower inverter volt/ multi meter dead bolt locks laser level, brass torch headSee Sold Price
Sold2023MCM Entertaining LotIncludes 4 yellow plastic plates with built in coasters, 3 metal colored coasters and 2 metal tiki torch heads.See Sold Price
Sold2020Penny Lot Mostly Wheat and Some Silver CoinsLot of Loose Coins. In Silver Money 1945 half dollar, 1916 Barber Dime, 3 Mercury dimes. Also interesting War time nickles of 1945 D. Then it is a load of dimes. Some Indian Head, Lots of wheat, SomeSee Sold Price
Sold20201833 Classic Head Half Cent (AU?)1833 Classic Head half cent. Consigner reported as AU50. Lot 14 is not a coin grading service. Consigner reported grades are included to draw attention to lots, but bidders are encouraged to check picSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF CHINA/PARIAN DOLLS.Lot of (5) china head dolls. 5" Half doll with molded bonnet. (4) Lowbrow dolls - 7", 7 1/2", 8 1/4". Blonde and (2) have black hair. 7" - Has original body/limbs and is dressed in antique silk outfitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of U.S. Silver Barber & Liberty Coins(14) Barber Dimes 1898-1916, (2) Barber Quarters 1898, 1913D, (2) Barber half dollars, (17) Liberty Head Nickels 1899-1912. Estate lot.See Sold Price
Sold20201828 Classic Head Half Cent - 12 Stars (VF?)1828 Classic Head half cent with 12 stars. Consigner reported as VF20. Lot 14 is not a coin grading service. Consigner reported grades are included to draw attention to lots, but bidders are encourageSee Sold Price
Sold20221908-P U.S. $5.00 Indian Head Half Eagle Gold Coin1908-P U.S. $5.00 Indian Head Half Eagle Gold Coin Dated 1908, no mint mark (from the Philadelphia mint), 90% fine gold composition, 8.36 grams total weight, not professionally graded. * This lot is tSee Sold Price
Sold20221914-D U.S. Indian Head Half Eagle $5.00 Gold Coin1914-D U.S. Indian Head Half Eagle $5.00 Gold Coin Dated 1914, from the Denver mint, 90% fine gold composition, not professionally graded, approx. 8.4 grams total weight. * This lot is tax exempt.See Sold Price
Sold20221913 Indian Head Half Eagle, $2.50 U.S. Gold cOin1913 Indian Head Half Eagle, $2.50 U.S. Gold cOin 90% gold content, better grade, not professionally graded, antique U.S. coin. * This lot is tax exempt.See Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of 2) 1915 $5 dollar gold Indian Head half eagle,(lot of 2) 1915 $5 dollar gold Indian Head half eagle, 1853 type I gold dollarSee Sold Price
Sold20221882-S U.S. $5.00 Liberty Head Half Eagle Coin1882-S U.S. $5.00 Liberty Head Half Eagle Coin Antique U.S. coin, 90% gold content, better, grade / condition, not professionally graded (8.56 grams tw). * This lot is tax exempt.See Sold Price
Sold20195- U.S. CLASSIC HEAD HALF CENTS 1809-1835Lot includes 1809, 1828, 1832, and 2- 1835. Condition varies. G-FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot (7) Germany half dolls. Smallest (head) measures 1Lot (7) Germany half dolls. Smallest (head) measures 1 3/4". In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020German blond china head doll lot of5, one missingarm, The doll in the pink on the right has a hairline in the front shoulder up to the chin,The smallest on the left has a small chip to the edge of the back shoulder and loss of half ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edmund E. Niemann - Half Hidden HeadLot 5 Edmund E. Niemann American (1909-2005) Half Hidden Head (1954) casein, watercolor, and gouache on paper signed lower left and verso 10 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold20241913 Indian Head Half Eagle $5 Gold Coin1913 Indian Head Half Eagle $5 Gold Coin. See attached photos as evidence of condition and details.NOTE: ALL GOLD COINS AND ANY LOTS CONTAINING GOLD WILL REQUIRE A WIRE TRANSFER, OR CHECK, AND THOSE LSee Sold Price
Sold20241908 Indian Head Half Eagle $5 Gold Coin1908 Indian Head Half Eagle $5 Gold Coin. See attached photos as evidence of condition and details.NOTE: ALL GOLD COINS AND ANY LOTS CONTAINING GOLD WILL REQUIRE A WIRE TRANSFER, OR CHECK, AND THOSE LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Estate Coin LotEstate coin lot includes silver and copper coins, Indian Heads, half dollars, silver dollars, and more! This lot is being sold as found at the estate, no one has gone through them in years! (RM)See Sold Price
Sold20211912 Indian Head $5 Gold Half Eagle1912 Indian Head Half Eagle, or $5 gold piece. Condition around Extremely Fine to About Uncirculated. 90% gold. Designed by Bela Lyon Pratt.Payment terms for this lot: Cash, wire transfer or pre-approSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot Of American Canadian Great Britain Pennies Nickles$35
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresSurreal Visage Abstract Bronze Bust with Hand Veiling Half Face - 15" x 7"$400
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A RARE STUCCO HEAD OF MAITREYA, ANCIENT REGION OF GANDHARA, 3RD-4TH CENTURY€1,500