Sold2019A Fragment of a Figural GroupFRAGMENT EINER FIGURENGRUPPE Ptolemäisch, Ägypten, 3. - 1. Jh. v. Chr. Terrakotta. B 6 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Georg Steltzer, BRD-Botschafter in Kairo (1972-1978). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Silberschmuck USA, 20./21.Jh. Bezeichnet: "ChromeLot: Silberschmuck USA, 20./21.Jh. Bezeichnet: "Chrome Hearts". 1 Halskette, 3 Bracelets, 1 Schlüsselanhänger. Ca. 920g. L 13–102 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Corinth, Lovis(1858 Taipau - Zandvoort 1925). Weiblicher Akt mit Halskette im Lehnsessel. Lithographie, 1914. Ca. 33 x 22 cm. Sign. u. bez. "Probedruck". Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - SchwarzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 3 chains 333 yellow gold.Drei Ketten 333 Gelbgold.Circa 26,94 Gramm Gesamtgewicht. Bestehend aus: 1x Panzerkette (Länge circa 54 cm), 1x Armband (Länge ca. 20 cm) und 1x Halskette mit Anhänger (Länge circa 44 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022HalsketteÄgypten, Ptolemäische Zeit um 300 v. Chr. Fayence mit polychromer Glasur. Mit spindel- und plakettenförmigen Perlen sowie Wedjat-Amuletten. Als Verschluss Lotusblume und Pantherkopf. L ca. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022HalsketteÄgypten, prädynastisch, ca. 4000 v. Chr. Muscheln, Kalkstein, schwarzer Steatit. Asymmetrisch aufgezogene Kette aus diversen Muscheln, seitlich ein Siegel mit Gravur zweier Raupen. L ca. 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022HalsketteÄgypten, ca. 4000 v. Chr. Muscheln und Speckstein. Schwere Kette aus verschiedenen Muschelarten, dazwischen röhren- und ringförmige Specksteinperlen. L ca. 45 cm.- Aus antiken Perlen neu aufSee Sold Price
Sold2016Teil einer Halskette Römisch, 1.–3.Jh. n. Chr. PerlenTeil einer Halskette Römisch, 1.–3.Jh. n. Chr. Perlen aus Glas, Stein sowie ein Muschelanhänger. Auf Draht gefädelt. L ca. 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Korallenkette - lange Halskette aus 53 großen Korallen-Nuggets (L.ca.16-21mm), Einzelknotung,Korallenkette - lange Halskette aus 53 großen Korallen-Nuggets (L.ca.16-21mm), Einzelknotung, 925er-Silberverschluss, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, L.ca.111 cm, Gewicht ca. 392 g Bitte beachten Sie, dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schröder & CieÄgypten. Mit 33 Lichtdrucken in versch."Ägypten. Mit 33 Lichtdrucken in versch. Tönungen. Jeweils mont. auf festen Karton. Format je ca. 209 x 27 cm (37 x 46 cm). Lose in grüner Flügelmappe mit farbiger Deckelill. (berieben u. bestoßeSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Egyptian NecklacePolychromes Collier Ägypten, Spätzeit und Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Glas, Karneol, Fayence. L 58 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. ca. 5. Jh. v. C.-2. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2017WU HUFAN, FRAMED LANDSCAPE PAINTING, CA. 1947Wu HuFan 吴湖帆 (1894-1968), painted in the Spring of DingHai year, 1947. A presented painting as gifts to General Chen CangQuan. Chinese ink and color painting on paper laid to silkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Circle of Titian, (ca. 1535-1545)Circle of Tiziano Vecelli, "Titian" (ca. 1535-1545) "Portrait of Girolamo della Torre, Count of Valdessina, Baron of Vercelli, and of Leibnitz (ca. 1510-1590)" oil on canvas name and title inscribed iSee Sold Price
Sold2016QING, KANG XI ,18th C,A RARE CHINESE IMPERIAL PLATEQING KANG XI,18th C,AN EXTREMLY RARE CHINESE IMPERIAL BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE PAINTED WITH EIGHT IMMORTALS ,"DA QING KANG XI NIAN ZHI" MARK AND OF THE PERIOD, PROVENANCE: AMERICAN MAJOR COLLECTSee Sold Price
Sold2017XU BEIHONG, FRAMED 'TWO SPIRITTING HORSES', CA. 1943Xu BeiHong 徐悲鴻(1895 - 1953), painted in the Summer of Gui Wei year, circa 1943. Chinese ink and color painting on paper laid to silk. A presented paintings as gifts to General CheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Katsina Cuff Bracelet, ca. 1981Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Katsina Cuff Bracelet, ca. 1981silver, lapis, turquoise, wood, goldmarked inside: lolomaapproximate wrist size: 6 1/4 in.wrist opening: 1 1/16 in.overall weight:See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Molesworth (1890-1977), Love Seat ca. 1940Thomas Molesworth (1890-1977), Love Seat ca. 1940, Burled fir, Chimayo wool weaving, leathe, 34 x 59 x 38 Provenance: Rafter 3 Ranch, Coleman, Texas From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
2017ZHANG DAQIAN, FRAMED LANDSCAPE PAINTING, CA. 1945Zhang DaQian 張大千 (Chinese, 1899-1983) painted in Yi You year, 1945. A presented painting as gifts to General Chen CangQuan. Chinese ink and color scroll painting on paper. Hand paSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZHANG DAQIAN, FRAMED MONK & CAT PAINTING, CA. 1972Zhang DaQian 張大千 (Chinese, 1899-1983), painted in ninth month of Ren Zi year, circa 1972. Chinese ink and color scroll painting on paper, laid on silk. Hand painted in color and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Moki Serape, ca. 1865-1875Dine [Navajo] Moki Serape, ca. 1865-1875Native handspun wool, natural brown with blue and green and Indigo dyes; red raveled bayeta, undetermined dye.49 x 75 1/2 in. (124.46 x 191.77 cm.) Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022El-Fayum portrait of a lady. Ancient Egypt, Er-Rubayat period, P. Romano, ca. 121-245 AD. Wood andEl-Fayum portrait of a lady. Ancient Egypt, Er-Rubayat period, P. Romano, ca. 121-245 AD. Wood and pigments. In good state of preservation. Carbon 14 test attached. Provenance: - Found in er-Rubaiyat,See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BUGATTI (Milan, Italy, 1856-1940, Molsheim, France). Cabinet, ca. 1900. In ebonised walnutCARLO BUGATTI (Milan, Italy, 1856-1940, Molsheim, France). Cabinet, ca. 1900. In ebonised walnut wood, inlaid with pewter, copper and vellum. Signed. There are slight cracks at some angles, as well asSee Sold Price
2017QI BAISHI, SET OF 2 SCROLL PAINTINGS, CA. 1945Qi BaiShi 齊白石 (1864-1957), Chinese ink and color painting on paper, circa 1945. Hand painted in soft colors, and vigorous strokes, fresh and lively manner, expressed nature and liSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc7 3/8" Ceremonial/Ritual Jade Amulet/Pendant, Chinese Neolithic Period, Liang Zhu Culture ca.$110(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsLife & Death Olmec Mask. Olmec, ca. 1000 BC. Carved stone. ...$225(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign "WOOD'S HOLE GOLF CLUB" painted wood with wrought iron bracket made for post Cape cod MA ca$400(3 bids)
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)$500(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade carving butcher wood with steer horns and original paint varnished 35" height ca 1880 possible$3,750(3 bids)
7 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc12 7/8" Ceremonial/Ritual Jade Amulet/Pendant, Chinese Neolithic Period, Liang Zhu Culture ca.$140(3 bids)
7 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc2" Jade "Bat" Effigy Pendant , Chinese Neolithic Period, Liang Zhu Culture ca. 3500-2000BC,$180(3 bids)