Sold2024Angie Loretto Signed Jemez Pueblo New Mexico Wedding Vase Hand Painted Fired Earthenware PotteryA traditional Jemez Pueblo "Wedding Vase" pottery vessel from New Mexico signed A Loretto, Jemez (Angie Loretto). The vessel is fired earthenware with highly stylized geometric designs in stark blackSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Studio PotteryAssembled Studio Pottery. Outstanding hand thrown artist signed Palia Fabrika Fira Santorini. Chocolate brown glaze ceramic vase. Signed glazed stoneware pitcher. Raku fired pottery plaque signed GibsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Signed Studio Raku Pottery Horse Hair VaseRaku fired hand formed and surface sculpted vase with horse hair markings to interior and exterior. Incised symbol signature to bottom. Excellent condition. 9" H x 5 3/8" lip dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Abba Pottery Pitcher VaseHand crafted, glazed and fired to perfection in pretty darker blue with white mix to give dotted effect. Signed and dated Abba Pottery 1979 on bottom. Issued: 1979 Dimensions: 8.25" H Manufacturer: AbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted Earth Tone Art Pottery; GarrouFun Collection of Earth Toned Pottery including a hand made shallow blue dish with scalloped edge signed by John Garrou in '89, a small glazed vase marked Made in Belgium standing 5" tall, (2) small bSee Sold Price
Sold20213pcs Matte Fired Pottery Vases. Signed. Decorated arou3pcs Matte Fired Pottery Vases. Signed. Decorated around tops. -- Dimensions: H: 15.5 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Callas. Pottery Pocket VasePeter Callas (American, Contemporary). A glazed anagama fired pottery vase. Signed on base. 8in tall x approx. 7-1/2in wide. Provenance: From the estate of Geraldine Shapiro, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2017HAND PAINTED POTTERY VASE SIGNED V.G. GIALETTIBeautiful Italian lidded vase with Victorian lady cameos and gold gilt design. Measures 15 1/2" H x 6" W. Weighs 3lbs., 8oz. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2021Blue Glazed Pottery Vase signed Gottardi '89, & anotherBlue Glazed Pottery Vase signed Gottardi '89, & another piece.See Sold Price
Sold2021Betty Selby Native American VaseHand decorated pottery vase, signed to underside. Dated 1988 and numbered 356. 2.75dia x 8.75hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Hand Painted Pottery VaseItaly, hand painted pottery vase signed on base. 17 1/7 In.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Hand Painted Pottery Vases3 Hand Painted Pottery Vases - Signed on bottom - Tallest is 12 in tall x 9 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Navajo Etchware Hand Crafted Kokocopelli Pottery Vase. SignedVintage Navajo Etchware Hand Crafted Kokocopelli Pottery Vase. Signed S Benay?. >It measures 4 inches tall and 4 1/2 inches widest. Weight: 360 Grams. This is a NO RESERVE AUCTION: there are no hiddenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Made Pottery vase artist signedbeautiful hand made pottery vase artist signed appx 7 1/2" tall see pics no damageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hand Etched Navajo Pottery Vase Signed Monisha EtsittyHand Etched Navajo Pottery Vase Signed Monisha Etsitty Dine Hand Made Etched & Painted Native American Art Pottery Approximately 2 1/16 x 2 7/8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hand Crafted Ceramic Pottery Vase,Signed DiCarloPottery, ceramics, original tag inside, signed DiCarlo, measures app 7.5 by 7 inches, property of Putnam County New York Lakefront EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE PERSIAN POTTERY VASEHAND PAINTED PERSIAN POTTERY VASE. SIGNED ON BASE, GOOD CONDITION. 22" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Hand Thrown XL Pottery VaseSigned hand thrown brown pottery vase. Signed to underside, illegible. Measures approx. 12 x 13 inches. Piece has weight. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Pottery vase, centerpiece vase, vaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Clay Pottery Signed EaglehawkSioux Native American hand-crafted clay pottery vase signed 'Eaglehawk' on underside. Measures 5.5 in. tall x 4.5 in. wide. Weighs 1 lb. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested viaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Signed Ceramic Vases VesselsHand made pottery vases, each signed near base, textured, glazed, horizontal lines, terra cotta colors, taller measures ht 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Art Pottery Hand Painted Vase Signed OwensLarge Art Pottery Hand Painted Vase Signed Owens. Measures 13.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2020Melissa Leslie Greene Contemporary Pottery VaseMelissa Leslie Greene, American 20/21st C) Contemporary Hand Painted Pottery Vase "Women Carriers". Signed and dated 1990. Very good condition. Measures 14" H x 15" W. Third party Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large RC Gorman HP Pottery L/E Jardiniere VaseR. C. Gorman (American/Western: 1932 - 2005) original hand painted polychrome glazed pottery vase. Signed to base. Numbered 65/150 world wide. Measures 17-1/2" Tall. Total weight: 17lbs. From a DelraySee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 2022 Art Nouveau Pottery Hand Thrown Red Flowers Blue Green Vase 059$250(1 bid)