Sold2016Persian Qum Design Quality Woolen Carpet 200 Knot CountArea Rug #4911. This is an authentic, genuine HANDMADE 3´ x 5´ 6" area rug. This hand Knotted rug is made out of Silk and the age is from circa 2000-New in excellent condition. Free shipping for thiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet,Tabriz 'Part-Silk' Carpet, Persia, circa 20years old, wool/part-silk/cotton, approx. 300 x 200 cm, condition: 3 (uneven faded, stains).See Sold Price
Sold2024An Oriental hand-made carpet, Sarough. (L:200 x W:130 cm)An Oriental hand-made carpet, Sarough. Dimensions: (L:200 x W:130 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Village rug. Old./Dorfteppich. Alt.313 cm x 204 cm. Varmin area carpet. Shah Savan. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 313 cm x 204 cm. Varamin Gebiet. Shah Savan. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A wool and silk Tabriz carpet,A wool and silk Tabriz carpet, A wool and silk Tabriz carpet, with Shah Abbasi motifs, 300cm x 200cm Condition Report: Overall good order, with expected wear. Please see additional images. Overall gooSee Sold Price
2023Unreserved,A PERSIAN TABRIZ RUG.A FINELY HAND KNOTTED PERSIAN AZARBAYJAN TABRIZ. 100% WOOL SOLID AND DENSE PILE. MEDALLION CENTER DESIGN. SIZE(CM): 300X 200 CIRCA 1990S. RRP: $3400See Sold Price
Sold2023Hereke silk signed. Very fine. Paradise pattern. Metal brocaded.Circa 80 cm x 56 cm. Oriental carpet. Iran. Persian carpet. Hand knotted. Silk on silk. Condition see photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Oriental carpets. Silk and Wool. (D:103 x W:63 cm)Two Oriental hand-made carpets. Silk and Wool.  Silk carpet is signed at the top.  Dimensions for the silk carpet.  Dimensions: (D:103 x W:63 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Persian Hamadan Handknotted Tribal Motif Carpet Rug 4x7Rug: Persian Hamadan Hand Knotted Tribal Motif Carpet Rug Size: 3 feet 11 inches x 6 feet 7 inches (200 x 118 cm) Date: 1980's Origin: Iran The rug is 100% handmade, vacuumed and professionally cleaneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hereke. China. Prayer rug. Late 20th century.Circa 154 cm x 92 cm. China. Prayer rug. Hand knotted. Silk. Condition see photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paule Leleu, Art Deco pile carpetPaule Leleu Art Deco pile carpet France, c. 1950hand-knotted wool 118 w x 177 l in (300 x 450 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2024Seidenteppich. Sehr feine Knüpfung.184 cm x 124 cm. Handgeknüpft. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. Silk carpet. Very fine weave. 184 cm x 124 cm. Hand-knotted. See photos for condition. Shipping can be organisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ghom. China. Silk. Late 20th century.Circa 154 cm x 109 cm. China. Hand knotted. Silk. Signed. Condition see photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two carpets. Silk. Extremely fine weave. Hand knotted.Qum Persian rug. Iran. 120 cm x 82 cm. Hereke, signed, China. 91 cm x 87 cm. Condition see photos. No shipping to the USA. Shipping of this object by third party possible. A list of selected trustwortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghom Persian carpet. Iran. Patterned through.Circa 202 cm x 136 cm. Oriental carpet. Hand-knotted. Cork wool with silk.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oriental carpet. China silk.Circa 153 cm x 91 cm. Hand-knotted. Silk on silk. Condition see photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz fine (50 Raj), Persia, approx. 50 years, woolTabriz fine (50 Raj), Persia, approx. 50 years, wool on cotton with silk, approx. 300 x200 cm, condition: 2.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Iranian carpetIranian hand-knotted silk rug. Poly-lobed central motif on a background completely covered with plant motifs. Light blue background and navy blue decoration, MARPHIL... . . 220 x 148 cm.See Sold Price
6 days LeftSEUYCO2'6"x9'10" Gray Hand Knotted Silk and Wool Willow Cypress Tree Runner Rug R90685$560
6 days LeftSEUYCO9'10"x14'3" Gray Wool and Silk Hand Knotted Zoroastrian Heris Design Rug R79288$1,825
2 days LeftSEUYCO9'10"x13'8" Blue Abstract Design Wool and Silk Hand Knotted Oriental Rug R90806$3,250
2 days LeftSEUYCO9'10"x14'1" Ivory Hand Knotted Modern Roman Key Design Silk with Wool Rug R75220$1,300
4 days LeftSEUYCO8'x9'10" Intense Gray Transitional Erased Silk with Wool Hand Knotted Rug R90955$1,725
2 days LeftSEUYCO3'x5'5" Large Elements with Pastels Silk with Textured Wool Hand Made Rug R66590$315