Sold2024Rhinoceros Rhino Bronze Metal Handmade Statue Sculpture Modern Art - 13lbsThe horn of a rhinoceros is the animals unique and defining physical characteristic other than its massive size. This piece is of a rhinoceros head yet it fully depicts the animals ill-temper and streSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Made Beautiful Swans Bronze Sculpture Art Deco Marble Statue Figurine DecorHand Made Beautiful Swans Bronze Sculpture Art Deco Marble Statue Figurine Decor Two beautiful swans are facing each other as they float. Swans are a symbol of balance, grace and elegance. The artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lady Wind, Art Deco Patinated Bronze Figurine, SignedLady Wind, An Art Deco French Handmade Hot-cast Patinated Bronze Statue on Marble base, Signed by "J.Erte" (IS NOT famous ERTE). Total Size: H 14" x W 3" x 3", Weight:7 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lady In Wind, Art Deco Patinated Bronze Figurine SignedLady In Wind, An Art Deco French Handmade Hot-cast Patinated Bronze Statue on Marble base, Signed by "J.Erte" (IS NOT famous ERTE). Total Size: H 12.75" x 4.75" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022Byron Galvez Abstract Nudes Hand Made Paper PrintByron Galvez (Mexico 1941-2009) Abstract Female Nudes Hand Made Paper Lithograph Framed, Signed and Numbered 152/250. Frame measures 46 inches x 39 inches, art measures 24 inches x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Egret Heron Wetlands Wading Bird Bronze Marble ArtOriginal Egret Heron Wetlands Wading Bird Bronze Marble Art Statue This is really stunning figure of an exotic bird. It is beautifully modeled and handmade with the most amazing deSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO FEMALE BRONZE STATUE BY DEMETRE CHIPARUSDemetre Dimitri Haralamb Chiparus, Romanian, French, 1886 to 1947, bronze sculpture, Scarf Dancer, depicting a lady in an Oriental costume, made in the Art Deco manner. Mounted on a marble base. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Bronze & Marble Statue by Becqrrel Sculpture Hand Made Figurine SaleCondition: This sculpture is in perfect condition. Bronze Dimensions with Marble Base:Height 20 1/2" x Width 9 1/2" Marble Dimensions: Diameter 6". Height without base: 16" Weight : 22 LBS Inventory :See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE EXOTIC DANCER CHIPARUS BRONZE STATUE ART DECOThis graceful bronze dancer is exquisitely handmade complete with Egyptian symbols reflecting the period's fascination with the excavation of Tutankhamen's tomb. The base forms a natural pairing to thSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SHIVA STATUE INDIAN BRONZE , INTRICATE WORKVery fine and beautifully made bronze statue of Hindu God Shiva .The statue has very fine detailed work which enhances its beauty . Lord Shiva has a Trident in his hand and is seen killing the evil .See Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Bronze Buddha StatueLate 20th Century/Size: 20x13x30cm/Exquisite Tibetan bronze Buddha statue, green Tara, handmade. The Buddha statue is sitting on the lotus throne with a kind expression.See Sold Price
Sold2018Resting Man Bronze Bust Statue Modern SculptureThis amazing piece of art, will leave you stoned. The man rests on his hand, while he sleeps he dreams of only the fine things in the world The handmade Bronze Sculpture was captured using the ancientSee Sold Price
Sold2024Male Golfer Dad Bronze Metal Sculpture Statue Trophy Signed Original Handmade Art 17" x 9"Total Dimensions: Height 17'' x Width 9''Approximate Weight: 22 LBSOriginal Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handmade Bronze Sports Art Sculpture Jockey Horse Racing Kentucky Derby StatueTotal Dimensions: Height 10'' x Width 12''Approximate Weight: 12 LBSOriginal Reproduction: ReproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dreaming by Auguste Moreau Art Deco Nouveau ElegantThis bronze statue by Auguste Moreau is handmade and cast in the traditional Lost Wax Casting Process. This insures a quality bronze sculpture that may be passed down from generation to generation. EaSee Sold Price
Sold2020After CHIPARUS Ballet Dancer 12\" Bronze Statue,After CHIPARUS Ballet Dancer Hot Cast Bronze Art Deco Sculpture on Marble Base, Signed! handmade with brown patina by Lost Wax Method. Dimensions with Marble Base: H 12\" x W 8\"; Marble Dimensions: DSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUTALIST STYLE FEMALE BUST PLASTER SCULPTUREA hand crafted vintage plaster female bust. Covered with bronze tone patina. Hand Made Art Sculpture, Home Decor And Collectibles. Dimensions: 7" x 11" x 11" in. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Handcrafted Female Version Salvador Dali BronzeThis amazing piece of art signed by Salvador Dali, will leave you stoned. This woman rests on her hand, while she sleeps he dreams of only the fine things in the world The handmade bronze sculpture waSee Sold Price
Sold2018Handcrafted Female Version Salvador Dali BronzeThis amazing piece of art signed by Salvador Dali, will leave you stoned. This woman rests on her hand, while she sleeps he dreams of only the fine things in the world The handmade bronze sculpture waSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Lady Wind, A Julius Erte Signed Bronze StatueThe Lady Wind, An Art Deco French Handmade Hot-cast Patinated Bronze Figurine on Marble base, Signed by "J.Erte" (IS NOT famous ERTE). Total Size: H 14" x W 3" x 3", Weight:7 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2019D.H.Chiparus (After) Orientalist Dancer Bronze StatueArt Deco After D.H.Chiparus Orientalist Dancer, Signed. This Bronze sculpture is handmade and was casted using the "Lost Wax Method". True to the Art Deco period, this sculpture originally is by RomanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco handmade Sculpture Thinker Cold Cast BronzePolynesian is a R compound generally used for Statues, Figurines, Bobble heads and Decorative Furniture. It is a sturdy material that can be intricately molded, allowing a great level of detail with cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Marble, Bronze Harlequin State ChiparusArt Deco Marble, Bronze Harlequin Statue, Female harlequin wearing bronze pants and long sleeve shirt, Marble dress, holding a fan in her hand, Ruffles around her neck, Chiparus style, Origin: Pinar DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large 31in After Demitri Chiparus Starfish Vintage Art Deco Bronze Marble Female Ballerina Or DiverLarge 31in after Demitri Chiparus starfish vintage Art Deco bronze marble female ballerina or diver statue. 31in high including base, patinated bronze figure with carved face and hands, 22.25in statueSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Ming Dynasty silver inlaid bronze statue of the Buddha's mother$100
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresStretching Inspired Art Nouveau Ballerina Dancer Bronze Statue On Marble Base - 10lbs$550
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresExtra Large Original Lonely Cowboy Western Art Bronze Sculpture Figurine Statue$550
Oct 02Jasper52Bronze Buddha Statue - Japanese Showa Period Bronze Figure Sculpture Frame - Sakyamuni$60
Oct 02Jasper52Bronze Buddha Statue - Japanese Showa Period Bronze Figure Sculpture Frame - Sakyamuni$60
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresFrederic Remington Cowboy on Horse Art Deco Western Bronze Sculpture - 9" x 10"$300
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryAntoine Bofill (1875-1925) Bronze signed statue of A young boy in rain coat$300
Oct 02Jasper5210" Shri Hanuman in Namaskara Mudra in Bronze | Hoysala Art | Handmade | Made In South India$200
Oct 15House of TreasureHandcrafted Collectible by Salvador Dali Titel Marry Me Bronze Sculpture Statue$250
198 Lots AwayActivity AuctionsJose Almanzor Full Round Bronze Sculpture Signed Female Male Figurative ModernSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryHand Made Large Abstract Woman Female Genuine Solid Bronze Sculpture By Henry Moore$650
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryHand Made Original Artwork by Jean Patoue Female Playing Banjo Bronze Sculpture$300