Sold2023Fenton GlassFenton Glass (1) Snow Crest Hand painted cobalt blue love birds rose bowl.4î (1) Cobalt carnival bell layered color Martha Reynoldsís Design. Hand painted ,Signed, (1) Fairy lamp Atlantis KoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Acoma Pottery: Bowl, Signed Rose Chino GarciaVintage hand-painted Native American bowl with parrot, floral and geometric motif. Signed Rose Chino. Dimensions: 5"H x 6"DIA. Priority Shipping provided in-house by Taurus Auctions.DomestSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF MACKENZIE CHILDS HEIRLOOM VOTIVESGrouping of hand-painted glass votive holders, rose bowls, and vases from the Heirloom - Circus Stripe collection by Mackenzie Childs, labeled/signed underneath. Dimensions: (Larger rose bowl) H 4" xSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Pieces Pink Opalescent Fenton GlassIncludes 2 baskets, a covered dish, 2 baskets and a rose bowl. All of the pieces are marked in some way as shown. The hand painted vase, upper center is signed and dated by the artists - Shelly FentonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Wonderful Hand Painted Signed LimogesGroup of Wonderful Hand Painted Signed Limoges Pitcher Plates & Bowls. Included is 1-squat pitcher with pink thorny roses & gold gilt handle by T&V signed E. Miler, 6.75" tall & 9" wide. 1- candy dishSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Chinese Porc Famille Rose Centerpiece BowlVintage Chinese porcelain Famille Rose bowl. Heavy bowl with hand painted figural and floral motif in yellow and blue. Gilt decoration. Measures approx. 14 x 6.25 inches. Signed to underside. Some surSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late Qing Chinese Famille Rose Narcissus BowlLate Qing Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Narcissus Bowl On Stand. Decorated with a hand painted floral motif on 4 sides and interior, with a geometric background on exterior. Signed with 6 character mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late Qing Chinese Famille Rose Narcissus BowlLate Qing Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Narcissus Bowl On Stand. Decorated with a hand painted floral motif on 4 sides and interior, with a geometric background on exterior. Signed with 6 character mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Quatrefoil BowlChinese Famille Rose quatrefoil bowl with hand painted figural motif and decorative base. This piece is signed and sealed on the bottom of the bowl. From the home of Jon Jacobs, a prominent collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROYAL WORCESTER ENGLAND SIGNED R. AUSTINRoyal Worcester England "Hadley Rose" covered bowl hand painted by artist R. Austin. Model # 214 / H 15-54. Beautiful decorated gold handles with hand painted floral design throughout. Marked to bottoSee Sold Price
Sold20245 pieces Asian porcelain, Rose Medallion plate, 4 bowls including fine quality hand painted egg5 pieces Asian porcelain, Rose Medallion plate, 4 bowls including fine quality hand painted egg shell bowl with chicken decoration, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022T & V Limoges Roses Hand Painted Porcelain Punch BowlSo unusual to find Roses decorating a hand painted punch bowl. So many sets are decorated with grapes. This lovely signed T & V Limoges porcelain bowl is adorned with lovely roses. Such a nice exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEREND HUNGARY SIGNED Heart Trinket Bowl & LidPrintemps Pattern Heart shaped porcelain Bowl with lid. Lattice embossed borders. Lid has branch and Rose porcelain decor in relief. Hand painted, vintage , with an older Herend Trademark. AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Hand Painted A.K. France Ferner With InsertA very well painted French fernery with insert. The bowl is raised on 4 elaborate gold feet and has roses around the entire body. The piece is not signed but is undoubtably professionally done, it meaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 China PiecesNippon Moriage decoration, unmarked and a hand painted rose bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Hand-Painted Signed Porcelain BowlChinese hand-painted porcelain bowl, signed with square mark underside. Includes custom carved wood base. Measures 5.5"W x 7.5"L. Condition report: Split to wood, please see all photos. Contact C. BidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Imari Hand Painted And Signed BowlChinese Imari hand painted footed bowl with floral pattern and gold accents. Hallmark signed. Measures 5" x 10.5". Domestic shipping $20See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE EXPORT HAND PAINTED ROSE MEDALLION BOWLChinese hand-painted export porcelain punch bowl decorated in the 'Rose Medallion' motif with alternating panels of figural scenes and floriates with birds. Holds four character red over glaze chop maSee Sold Price
Sold2015Limoge Center Bowl Esther MilerMagnificent and Rare Limoge Center Bowl on stand by Esther Miler (1861-1931). Beautifully hand painted. Artist signed. Bowl alone measures 14" wide x 7-3/4" tall. Stand is 2-3/4" tall. Total is 10-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain rose medallion bowlChinese porcelain hand painted rose medallion bowl. 3"h x 6 3/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted Porcelain Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Porcelain Table Articles including D & C Limoges hand-painted footed bowl, hand-painted footed rose bowl, Aynsley Cottage Garden footed cake plate, Royal Heidelberg salad and bread pSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 6 VINTAGE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN BOWLSA LOT OF 6 VINTAGE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION HAND PAINTED ROSE MEDALLION BOWLS. EACH BOWL MEASURES 3 5/8" TALL BY 8" WIDE. CONDITION LOOKS VERY GOOD. BOWLS ARE FOR DECORATION ONLY. SHIPPING AND HANDLINGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Hand Painted Bowl SignedChinese Porcelain Hand Painted Bowl Signed. Hand painted with signature on the bottom. Measures 5.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023SEVRES HAND PAINTED ARTIST SIGNED CENTERPIECE BOWL HAVING MATCHING GARNITURE URNS, VREY GOODSEVRES HAND PAINTED ARTIST SGIEND CENTERPIECE BOWL HAVING MATCHING GARNITURE URNS, VREY GOOD CONDITION, CENTER BOWL 11 1/2" x 12 1/2'x 7", URNS 11" x 4 1/4' WIDE/.See Sold Price
2 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCMoritz Zdelkauer Austria Porcelain Scalloped Hand Painted Floral Design Bowl$15(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVince Young Signed w/ Inscription 2006 Rose Bowl Ticket PSA Longhorns Champs$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsVince Young Signed w/ Inscription 2006 Rose Bowl Full Ticket PSA Longhorns Champ$10
Sep 29Mynt Auctions1951 Texas Little Rose Bowl Football Ticket Kilgore Jr. College vs Northeastern OKL$10