Sold2022CHINESE PEKING VASE MOTIF RUG, 2'6" X 5'1"Chinese. Hand woven Peking vase design rug. Approx. 2'6" x 5'1".See Sold Price
Sold2022HAND WOVEN CHINESE PEKING RUG, 6' 8" X 4'Chinese. Hand woven wool antique Peking rug with bat wing border. Approx. 6' 8" x 4'See Sold Price
Sold2022HAND WOVEN CHINESE PEKING RUG, 8'10" X 12'6"Chinese. antique hand woven Peking rug. Provenance: From a Private Collection, Highlands, North Carolina. Approx. 8'10" x 12'6"See Sold Price
Sold2022HAND WOVEN CHINESE PEKING DRAGON RUG, 7'9" X 8'2"Chinese. Vintage hand woven Peking rug with dragon border motif. Approx. 7'9" x 8'2".See Sold Price
Sold2021HAND-WOVEN CHINESE PEKING STYLE RUGChinese. Hand-Woven Peking style area rug. Approx. 5' x 7'5" (60 x 89").See Sold Price
Sold2022HAND WOVEN CHINESE ANTIQUE PEKING RUG 11'5" X 13'Chinese. Vintage hand woven Peking rug. Approx. 11'5" x 13'.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hand Made Chinese Rug 7x10Hand Woven Peking Chinese Rug. Wool Pile and Cotton Foundation. the Rug Is a Very Good Condition Has Full Pile and It's Clean Rug. no Any Repair Need it This Rug. the Size Is 6'10"x10'2" Circa mid cenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Chinese Art Deco Nichols room size rugAn Old Chinese Art Deco Nichols room size rug measuring 9 feet wide by 11 feet 5 inches long. A wool hand woven chinese art deco style rug with floral design. Please examine all posted images & read tSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE PICTORIAL HAND WOVEN PEKING RUGA CHINESE PICTORIAL HAND WOVEN PEKING RUG, 3RD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY. With hunting scenes on a pale coral ground. 94 inches x 61 inches. SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson’s is your sole and only source for oneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peking Chinese Handwoven Rug - Early 20th C.c. 1920's. 138" x 107", (11' 6" x 8' 11"). Rug is predominantly blue while displaying floral and bat imagery in white, beige, and pink. Center focal point features a cherry blossom tree. Colors are chSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19th Century or earlier Chinese Peking Dragon Rug 7'9" x 4'10"Antique 19th Century or earlier Chinese Peking Dragon Rug19th Century or earlier Chinese Peking Dragon Rug. Handwoven and very fine quality7'9" x 4'10"See Sold Price
Sold2021A HAND-WOVEN WOOL RUG WITH CHINESE DESIGNHand-woven carpet, wool pile on a cotton backing, presumably Chinese. In the center is a blue dragon in a round medallion. The field is of monochromatic beige color, without an abrash, the edge is friSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND WOVEN INDO CHINESE RUG, 8' 10" X 6'Chinese. Hand woven wool Indo carpet with classic design. Provenance: From the Estate of Joan O'Brien Diemer, Atlanta, Georgia. Approx. 8' 10" x 6'See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Hand Woven Chinese Pao-Tao RugVintage Chinese Pao-Tao light and dark blue rug, having interior vase and table setting design with geometric border; hand woven in China, circa 1940. [2' 1" H x 3' 11" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023Carpet, Chinese hand-woven rug, Art Deco floral sculpted design on blue ground, Good+ cond w/someCarpet, Chinese hand-woven rug, Art Deco floral sculpted design on blue ground, Good+ cond w/some lighter stains, 8' x 10'.See Sold Price
Sold2018*Hand Woven Chinese Art Deco RugWool China Bold floral design on grey and blue field Measures approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Peking Wool RugChinese Peking Wool Rug Having a floral, leaf and a center pagoda medallion design in hues of tan, cream and green on a blue field, fringe Length: 80 inches, WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Wool Rug, Persian Design 2' x 4'Hand woven in China in a Persian design Shipping: In-House shipping available for this lot. Please read the shipping section in our full Terms and Conditions for all information on shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Peking pictorial scatter rugAntique Chinese Peking pictorial scatter rug measuring 4 feet 2 inches wide by 5 feet 11 inches long. A unique handwoven Peking rug with birds, bats, flowers & vase pastern.Condition ReportGood Used dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Peking pictorial scatter rugAntique Chinese Peking pictorial scatter rug measuring 4 feet 2 inches wide by 6 feet long. A unique handwoven Peking rug with a sailing ship in the ocean and seagulls in flight.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ci 1920s MINT GREAT ART DECO DESIGN CHINESE PEKING RUGTitle: Ci 1920s MINT GREAT ART DECO DESIGN CHINESE PEKING RUG ROOM SIZE 10' x 14'5"_GOOD PILE Origin (city & Country): PEKING-CHINESE Material: WOOL WOVEN ON COTTON Size/ Format: 10' x 14'5" c1920s ARSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ci 1920s MINT GREAT ART DECO DESIGN CHINESE PEKING RUGTitle: Ci 1920s MINT GREAT ART DECO DESIGN CHINESE PEKING RUG ROOM SIZE 9'1" x 11'7"_GOOD PILE Origin (city & country): PEKING-CHINESE Material: WOOL WOVEN ON COTTON Size/ Format: 9'1" x 11'7" c1920sSee Sold Price
20211920s Peking Chinese Carpet / Rug, Room Sized1920s Peking Chinese carpet / rug. Room sized. A fine example of tight handwoven carpets from the late 19th or very early 20th century weaved with 100 percent wool this carpet seems to shimmy as thougSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftNatalie's Gallery Auctioneers & AppraisersLarge Hand-Woven Rug w/ Elephant Footprint Design$1,000
17 hrs LeftNatalie's Gallery Auctioneers & AppraisersRound Hand-Woven Wool Area Rug with Floral Design$500
17 hrs LeftNatalie's Gallery Auctioneers & AppraisersHand-Woven Wool Nomad Rug w/ Unique Design$1,000