Bauhaus table lamp in nickel-plated steel by Franta Anyz CzechoslovakiaChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$240
Handel Antique Arts & Crafts Bronze Table Lamp With Mica ShadeLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.4.4(18)$200Feb 17, 2026
Brass Table Desk Light Fixture Oriental Lamp ShadeRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)$651 day Left
HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED LANDSCAPE TABLE LAMPA.H. Wilkens Auctions & Appraisals4.6(418)CA$1,500Feb 04, 2026
Handel Egyptian Revival Reverse-Painted Stained Glass & Bronze Table Lamp - SignedSanta Cruz Auction Company4.4(25)$2,0004 days Left
Important Daum Nancy Art Nouveau Table Lamp, Marbled Art Glass Mushroom Shade, C.1920, SignedCollective Hudson4.4(81)$1,700(1 bid)Feb 15, 2026
Tropical Botanical Pottery Vase Style Table LampRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)$805 hrs Left
Vintage Olive-Green Plaster Candlestick Table Lamp with Gold AccentsMynt Auctions4.4(818)$10023 hrs Left
SoldHandel Bronze and Reverse Painted Table LampHandel Bronze and Reverse Painted Table Lamp. Signed Handel with Lilypad Design. Shade signed Handel 5946. Shade is AS-IS with old staple repairs. One pair of screws missing on panel shade to connect.See Sold Price
SoldA Handel reverse painted landscape table lampA Handel patinated bronze and reverse painted landscape table lampearly 20th centuryInterior of shade inscribed HANDEL 7104 underside of base with impressed maker's mark.height 23 1/2in (59.cm); diameSee Sold Price
SoldAntique Handel Reverse Painted Table LampAntique Handel reverse-painted table lamp. Bronze? base marked Handel. Reverse painted glass shade, some chips in glass present. In working condition. Approximately 24"h. Shade may not be original toSee Sold Price
SoldHANDEL SMALL REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMP, WITH SCENICHANDEL SMALL REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMP, WITH SCENIC LANDSCAPE REVERSE PAINTED SHADE (MARKED HANDEL 6358), BRONZE BASE, ORIGINAL PATINA, SIGNED HANDEL ON BASE. SHADE MEASURES 7" ACROSS. TINY NICK ON ISee Sold Price
SoldAntique reverse painted scenic table lamp on Handel bronze lamp base - 17" diam shade - overallAntique reverse painted scenic table lamp on Handel bronze lamp base - 17" diam shade - overall height 24" tallSee Sold Price
SoldHANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMPHANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMP, signed "HANDEL" bronze lamp base with a wide scalloped base, original socket, original heat cap. Topped with an orange reverse painted shade together by associSee Sold Price
SoldHandel Reverse Painted Table LampA Handel table lamp with reverse painted landscape chipped ice shade on a bronze patinated Handel base. Three light sockets with original acorn pulls. Shade is stamped "Handel Lamps Patent #979664). BSee Sold Price
SoldANTIQUE HANDEL SIGNED TABLE LAMP.An antique Handel bronze table lamp, with a reverse painted scenic shade stamped Handel Lamps, pat. 979664, and hand signed on inside of shade, Handel 6808. 21”H x 15”dia. shade.See Sold Price
SoldA Handel Reverse Painted Parrot Table LampA Handel Reverse Painted Parrot Table Lamp 20th Century the shade stamped Handel on the bronze rim. Height 23 3/4 x diameter of shade 17 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Miami, FloridaSee Sold Price
SoldHandel Reverse Painted Table Lamp - Art NouveauHandel Reverse Painted Table Lamp - Art Nouveau flower forms against a yellow/amber background with a chipped ice exterior finish. Shade signed "Handel 6805" On a bronze base. Shade is 15 1/2" across.See Sold Price
SoldReverse Painted Flower Shade Table lampReverse Painted Flower Shade Table lamp in the style of Handel. Base in bronze finish. 22-1/2"H x 15-3/4"Dia.See Sold Price
SoldHandel American, Early 20th Century Table LampHandel American, Early 20th Century Table Lamp reverse-painted glass, patinated bronze shade rim marked 'HANDEL / PAT'D No. 979664,' base marked 'HANDEL' to underside. H 21 1/4 x Diameter of shade 15See Sold Price
SoldLarry Flynt Handel Lamp Base with Ulla Darni Reverse-Painted ShadeLarry Flynt Handel Floral Reverse-Painted Table Lamp the bronze base with dark patina, unsigned; the shade hand painted with floral design and signed "Ulla" Table: 25 1/4 x 15 x 15 in. (64.14 x 38.10See Sold Price
SoldTable Lamp, Signed Handel #H955, Reverse Painted LampTable Lamp, Signed Handel #H955, Reverse Painted Lamp, 23" x 18", Beautiful And Colorful Fall Season Field Decor, Marked Handel Bronze Base, Electrified Three Lights, Acorn Pulls, Private Tennessee CoSee Sold Price
SoldHandel Reverse Painted Glass & Bronze Lamp SIGNEDAntique Handel reverse-painted landscape glass shade on a bronze table lamp featuring a twilight forest scene in muted green, blue, and orange hues. The domed shade is adorned with silhouetted trees sSee Sold Price
SoldHANDEL REVERSE PAINTED "KNIGHT" LAMP, CIRCA 1910HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED "KNIGHT" TABLE LAMP #261, THREE EAGLE BASE CIRCA 1910 H 23" W 14" Bronze base in eagle motif with globe light sockets having "Handel" logo. Shade impressed "Handel" with reverseSee Sold Price
SoldAntique Handel Reverse Painted Glass Table Lamp SignedBeautiful Antique Handel Reverse Painted Glass Table Lamp. Beautiful Landscape Scene. Original Bronze Base is signed. Not shade. Measures 22" tall x 14" wide. Condition is very good with typical minorSee Sold Price
SoldHandel Lamp Base w/Reverse Painted ShadeDESCRIPTION: Handel table lamp base with reverse painted shade decorated with red flowers and butterflies. Bronze base marked "Handel" in lower corner. Shade does not appear to be original. Shade appeSee Sold Price
SoldHandel Reverse Painted Glass Shade Desk Lamp 718320th Century American desk table lamp by Handel. Reverse painted acid etched glass shade in matte finish. Metal base with patinated bronze finish. Shade signed Handel 7183. SHIPPINGHill Auction GallerSee Sold Price
SoldHandel "Underwater" & "Mermaid" Table LampHandel "Underwater" & "Mermaid" Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated bronzeshade signed and numbered “Handel, 6807”21 1/2 in. high, 15 1/2 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
SoldHandel Table LampAn early 20th century Handel table lamp. Reverse painted shade #8426 with "chipped ice" texture and nocturnal landscape decoration over a Green ground, on a baluster Bronze patinated base with circulaSee Sold Price
SoldHandel table lamp #6688 with reverse painted glassHandel table lamp #6688 with reverse painted glass shade decorated with flowers and butterflies. Signed inside the rim and marked on the metal fitment. The triple scrolled case base with bronze patinaSee Sold Price
SoldAntique Handel Acid Etched Shade, Table LampAntique Handel Acid Etched Shade, Table Lamp. 4 Panel Reverse Painted Acid Etched Shade Signed And Numbered. Bronze Base With Birds. Two Sockets Replaced. 24 H X 19 W Inches.See Sold Price
SoldHandel Style Table Lamp20th Century Handel style table lamp with a reverse painted shade with lighthouses, water and landscapes on a bronze Art Deco base. Dimensions: 23" HSee Sold Price