Sold2022Vintage Handel Lamp Shade w Bronze BaseVintage Handel Lamp Shade with Bronze Base. Lamp shade carries makers mark and has been repaired. Measures 20 inches x 18 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017HANDEL LAMP (?) W/ TEE PEE SHADE BASE UNSIGNEDHANDEL LAMP (?) W/ TEE PEE SHADE BASE UNSIGNED 24"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Floor Lamp with Blown Glass ShadeHandel Floor Lamp with Blown Glass Shadelabel on underside of base: HANDEL LampsShade: height 5 1/2 x diameter 7 1/2 in. (13.97 x 19.05 cm.), Base: 57 1/4 x 13 3/8 x 9 1/4 in. (145.42 x 33.97 x 23.50See Sold Price
Sold2022HANDEL ARTS & CRAFTS LAMP, BASE & SHADE SIGNED 24" H X 17.5" DIA.HANDEL ARTS & CRAFTS LAMP, BASE & SHADE SIGNED 24" H X 17.5" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Handel Table Lamp with Reverse-Painted Dragon Shade. Base m...Handel Table Lamp with Reverse-Painted Dragon Shade. Base marked “Handel.” Coiled/twisted rope design base with reverse-painted glass shade depicting Chinese dragons. Shade signed “GSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORIGINAL ANTIQUE HANDEL LAMP BASE W/ SHADESigned to base, slag glass w/ hand painted floral design. Base measures about 20 in. Tall to top of finial and shade measures about 9 1/2 in. tall. We will not ship. We can refer local shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022HANDEL LAMP WITH NEWER LEADED GLASS SHADE, BASE ISHANDEL LAMP WITH NEWER LEADED GLASS SHADE, BASE IS BRASS OR BRONZE AND HAS BEEN PAINTED WITH A GOLD BRASS FINISH PAINT, SHADE HAS A FEW SMALL CRACKS NEAR TOP RIM,SHADE IS STRUCTURALLY SOUND. SHADE MEASee Sold Price
Sold2016HANDEL Boudoir lampHANDEL;Boudoir lamp, floral shade on basketweave base, Meriden, CT, 1910s-20s; Acid-etched reverse-painted glass, patinated metal, single socket; Shade signed HANDEL 6452, base stamped HANDEL; 14" x 7See Sold Price
Sold2019Handel, American, Early 20th Century, table lampHandel American, Early 20th Century table lamp glass, patinated metal applied Handel tag to shade, base with Handel Lamps cloth tag Diameter of shade 18 inches Estimate $500-700 Height overall 23 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Handel Harp Floor Lamp w/ Quezal ShadeHandel Harp Floor Lamp w/ Quezal Shade. Base has a round foot with leaf decorated border, long stem and harp top; shade hangs from a 2.25 in. fitter with single pendant socket centered in the top of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Lamp With Slag Glass ShadeHandel Lamp With Slag Glass Shade, bronze base marked Handel; 18" d multi colored slag glass floral design with jewels, early 20th C, 32"h. CONDITION: VG, some finish spotting on lamp column.See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Boudoir Lamp w Reverse Painted ShadeA Handel boudoir lamp with reverse painted shade. Base retains original applied patinated surface, original socket, harp, cap and finial. The reverse painted shade with simple band of decoration. NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANDEL BOUDOIR LAMPLEADED SHADE, HANDEL LAMP BASE, SIGNED ON UNDERSIDE. NEEDS A CORD. 14" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN AMERICAN PATINATED HAMMERED METAL AND MOTTLED GLASS LAMP SHADE WITH HANDEL BASE early 20th ce...AN AMERICAN PATINATED HAMMERED METAL AND MOTTLED GLASS LAMP SHADE WITH HANDEL BASE early 20th century height 21in (53.5cm); diameter of shade 16in (41cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Handel Leaded Glass Poinsettia Table Lamp. Shade marked, base unmarked. Wrong decorative cap.Handel Leaded Glass Poinsettia Table Lamp. Shade marked, base unmarked. Wrong decorative cap. Dimensions: Height: 27 inches, Width: 18 inches, Depth: 18 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Boudoir Lamp Marked Handel On Shade & BaseBoudoir Lamp Marked Handel On Shade & Base, 14" x 7", Chipped Ice Reverse Painted Glass Shade In Yellow And Brown Tones With Colorful Floral Basket Decor, Signed Handel #7Al3 On Shade, Base Marked HanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Table Lamp with Reverse-Painted Dragon Shade.Handel Table Lamp with Reverse-Painted Dragon Shade. Base marked “Handel.” Coiled/twisted rope design base with reverse-painted glass shade depicting Chinese dragons. Shade signed "Godwin"See Sold Price
Sold2023Handel lampHandel lamp Meriden, CTglass, bronzed metal shade and base signed 21.5"h x 18"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Handel Reverse Painted Boudoir LampA beautiful signed Handel shade on Handel base Boudoir lamp. Shade depicts ocean scene with seagulls. Measures 14 1/4" H, 6 7/8" W. Shade alone is 4 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Handel Lamp with Reverse Painted ShadeAntique Handel Lamp with Reverse Painted Shade. White painted base with original Handel label and floral reverse painted shade. 15 inches H, original cloth cord and some loss to paint.See Sold Price
Sold2015Handel Table Lamp, Marked Base and ShadeHandel Lamp Company (1885-1941), circa 1920s. A bronze and glass table lamp comprising lamp base, #5184, of round form with shaped and fluted central shaft and heat cap with pointed design, the shaftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Handel - Lamp Base with Glass ShadeDescription - Leaded glass shade on Handel base. Dimensions - 25" x 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Handel Base Leaded Shade LampFloral and geometric slag glass unsigned (19 D X 8" H), above a signed Handel base numbered 5184 (21.5" H). Slight dent on base. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)See Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Lamp Base w/Reverse Painted ShadeDESCRIPTION: Handel table lamp base with reverse painted shade decorated with red flowers and butterflies. Bronze base marked "Handel" in lower corner. Shade does not appear to be original. Shade appeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHandel Petite Floor Lamp Artichoke Curved Glass Shade c1910$800