Sold2017Handel table panel lamp having slag glass shade withHandel table panel lamp having slag glass shade with tulip flower border on brass base with two sockets, marked 910 Handel Lamps pat'd no 979664. ht. 21in., shade dia. 14 1/2in., shade ht. 7 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold20169 in. Handel Tropical Sunset Overlay Boudoir Shade9 in. Handel Tropical Sunset Overlay Boudoir Shade. Excellent 6 panel boudoir lamp shade has colorful red, blue and white swirled bent slag glass panels overlaid with tropical brush and palm trees; 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Vintage or Antique Slag Glass Lamp ShadesTwo are older Arts & Crafts era slag glass panel shades, and two are reportedly Handel double student lamp slag glass shades. We do not see a signature or any certainty that these are Handel. One curvSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Handel Lamp ShadesA set of three early 20th century Handel Art Glass lamp shades. Tapered forms with Gilded metal overlay, Carmel Slag Glass panels and enameled floral decoration. Impressed "Handel" at top of frame. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Handel "Teroca" Table LampA Handel "Teroca" Table Lamp. The shade consists of cream and caramel slag glass panels that are decorated with a metal overlay which is cut out to form a rose and leaf motif, supported by a polychromSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANDEL LAMP CO SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP5 panel green slag glass with divided panel with purple tint filigree bottom panel. 15 inches shade x 20 inches tall. Bronze lamp base. Acorn pulls. Lamp shade signed. Lamp does work. One lowerpanel iSee Sold Price
2024HANDEL STYLE SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPThe two-light lamp with six glass-panel shade decorated with vines, the base decorated with fleur de lys style flowers, supported by a twisted column, and signed on the socket, measuring 24.5 inches hSee Sold Price
Sold2022TABLE LAMP WITH HANDEL SCENIC SLAG GLASS SHADEHandel Lamp Company (American 1885-1941) patinated metal shade and lamp, first quarter 20th century, the frame having a lake or pond landscape with curved slag glass panels, on a scrolled patterned baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Slag Glass Overlay Hearts Table LampDescription: This lot includes a marked Handel Slag Glass table lamp with a 6 panel "Dancing Hearts" overlay design. The shade and base are both marked "Handel" and are likely original to each other.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Handel Asian Motif 2 Tone Bent Panel Slag Glass LampOverall good condition, a few cracks to panels. See photos. Original sockets with acorn pulls. Measures 23" tall, shade measures 19" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2015Handel Harp Floor LampHandel Harp Floor Lamp. 8 in. pyramidal shade has 4 green and cranberry leaded slag glass panels with pierced decorated brass overlays of arts and crafts flowers. On a Handel floor base with round plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Bronze Desk LampHandel Bronze Desk Lamp. The octagonal bronze shade with pink slag glass panels create a pink/orange glow when illuminated; the bronze base with a curved adjustable stem, round foot. Fabric 'HANDEL LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY RARE HANDEL BASKET WEAVE SLAG GLASS OVERLAY LAMP.Gorgeous and extremely rare overlay table lamp by Handel. The 20" diameter shade features slag glass panels in caramel and beautifully rich purple glass. Shade is further decorated with an arts and crSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Curved Slag Glass Table LampBronze shade with curved panel green and butterscotch slag glass panels. Stamped "HANDEL" PAT'D. NO. 979644. Excellent condition; grey caulking added to frame interior seams for strength. 7.5" x 15" &See Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Overlay Slag Glass LampHandel Overlay Slag Glass Table Lamp, the octagonal section shade fitted with mottled amber and white glass panels, the border overlaid with an openwork pattern of leafy oak branches and acorns, the gSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANDEL SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP8-PANEL BENT SLAG GLASS SHADE WITH FOLIATE FILIGREE TABLE LAMP WITH PATINATED BASE SIGNED HANDEL , WITH GEOMETRIC DESIGNS (SHADE NOT ORIGINAL TO BASE) (SOME PATINA LOSS TO SHADE) - 18" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE SIGNED HANDEL SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPBASE AND SHADE BOTH SIGNED HANDEL. X TOP STYLE SLAG GLASS SHADE WITH FILIGREE. 4 SOCKET BASE. SHADE HAS 1 LOWER PANEL CRACKED, OVERALL GOOD CONDTION. 23" DIAM x 29" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANDEL TEROCA TABLE LAMP, SUNSET PALM NO. 5066Patinated bronze and art glass table lamp, c. 1911, Handel Lamp Co., model number 5066, referred to as the sunset palm design, having domed shade, slag glass panels with metal overlay depicting a landSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANDEL LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP.A lovely early 20th century leaded glass lamp by Handel. The 18” diameter leaded glass shade features yellow and orange slag glass panels extending down from the aperture. The lower border is fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Handel Style Overlay Slag Glass LampLarge 23" shade with ten curved multi-colored slag glass panels above ten small green slag glass panels. The metal overlay consists of serpents and floral designs. The shade rests on four socket baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Bronze Table Lamp with Slag Glass ShadeHandel bronze three-light table lamp with slag glass shade, verdigris finish, base signed, 25 1/2" H to top of finial x approximately 20 1/2" diameter. Two panels on shade have breaks in the metal onlSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique BRADLEY & HUBBARD 8-Panel Slag Glass Table Lamp 21.5 in. h. x 14.5 in. wide$100(1 bid)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Beautiful All Original 8 Panel Lamp With Acorns On The Base And Shade$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions8-Panel Antique Miller Lamp Co. Art Nouveau Flowers Curved Slag Glass Table Lamp$140(3 bids)