Sold201618 Bronzeikonen, Triptychon und FiniftGerman: 18 Bronzeikonen, Triptychon und Finift Russland, 18. - 20. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils emailliert. Darunter, Gottesmutter der Passion, Gottesmutter des Zeichens, Kreuz, Hl. NikolausSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aesop Fables D'Esope. Französisches Manuskript mit 18 Handzeichnungen. Spätes 18. /Aesop Fables D'Esope. Französisches Manuskript mit 18 Handzeichnungen. Spätes 18. / frühes 19. Jh. 20 Bll. Folio (41 x 26 cm). Moderne HLwd. mit Marmordeckeln und montiertem DeckelschilSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISTER DER HELVETIA TAFELRUNDE DES 18. JH. ADELSTISCHTAFEL MIT RUNDUMLAUFENDEN ADELSWAPPEN UNDMASTERS OF THE HELVETIA TABLE OF THE 18TH CENTURY TABLE WITH NOBLE COATS OF ARMS AND NAME INSCRIPTIONS ALL AROUND Oil on wooden panel (tondo). Diameter: 95 cm. Partly slightly damaged, dirty surface.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. SCHIFFBRUCH VOR STUERMISCHER KUESTEITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY SHIPWRECK OFF A STORMY COAST Oil on canvas (relined). 56 x 73 cm (F. 70 x 87 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection. ITALIENISCHE SCSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 SiegenPETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen PORTRAIT DER ERZHERZOGIN VON OESTERREICH ISABELLA CLARA EUGENIA ALS NONNE, TOCHTER KÖNIG PHILIPPS II VON SPANIEN (1566- 1633) �See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGE, GONDELN UNDNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, GONDOLAS AND FIGURAL STAFFAGE Oil on canvas (old relined). 49 x 92 cm (F. 68 x 110 cm). Partly damaged, paint cracks aSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (WOHL NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) JESUS UND JOHANNES DER TAEUFER ALS KINDERBARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (FOLLOWER OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY) 1618 Seville - 1682 Ibid JESUS AND JOHN THE BAPTIST AS CHILDREN Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 66 x 80 cm). Part. diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Astronomisches Manuskript mit 2 mont. Tuschezeichnungen. (London?), wohl Anfang des 18. Jh. S.Astronomie Astronomisches Manuskript mit 2 mont. Tuschezeichnungen. (London?), wohl Anfang des 18. Jh. S. 114-165. Gr.-8°. Ohne Umschlag mit 1 Metallstift geheftet (angerändert, an der HeftuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sekretaer : Nach lombardischem Vorbild des 18. Jh.Secretary : Based on Lombard model of the 18th c. Execution beg. of the 20th c. On stamped feet rectangular corpus flanked by free-standing columns with writing flap, projecting cornice with drawer; oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. CAPRICCIO MIT ANTIKEN RUINENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY CAPRICCIO WITH ANCIENT RUINS Oil on canvas lay down on panel. 73 x 58,5 cm (F. 82,5 x 68,5) cm. On the stone front right with Latin inscription. Part. slightly damagSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. GEBURT CHRISTIPROBABLY GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY NATIVITY OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 77 x 57 cm (F. 95 x 76 cm). Part. heavily dirty surface, slightly dam. Frame. Provenance: North GermSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU IM GEBETSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN IN PRAYER Oil on canvas (margins relined). 48 x 38 cm (F. 58 x 47,5 cm). Part. slightly old rest., min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Southwest GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2017REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.)REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam PORTRÄT EINES BÄRTIGEN ORIENTALEN Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 37,5 cm x 28,5 cm. Verso: Altes Etikett des KunstauktionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bildhauer der Mitte des 20. Jh.: FormenkompositionSculptor of the mid-20th century hape composition Bronze; W 13 cm, H 10 cm, D 3.5 cm; below old sign ''Sammlung Prof. Dr. Kurt Herberts''See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiroler Bildschnitzer des 20. Jh., MondsichelmadonnaTiroler Bildschnitzer des 20. Jh., Mondsichelmadonna mit Strahlenkranz auf barockgestaltetem Sockel, Lindenholz geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst und vergoldet, auf Eckkonsole mit plastischen Blatt, leichSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND DEM HEILIGEN CASIMIRSOUTH GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND SAINT CASIMIR Oil on canvas lay down on board 53,5 x 43 cm (F. 66 x 55,5 cm). Partly dam., paint loss, old rest. Old retouchiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kuenstler der 2. Haelfte des 20. Jh.: AbstrakteArtist of the 2nd half of the 20th century Abstract composition consisting of point shapes Watercolor with gouache on paper; H 430 mm, W 320 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kongo Stone Equestrian, "ntadi"Reiter, "ntadi" Kongo, Angola Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 42 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1996). Bis zum Anfang des 20. Jh. wurden in den Steinbrüchen im Mündungsgebiet des Zaire SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg derGoldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg der Drachentöter'' mit Diamanten 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh. Rotgold, ca. 13,8 g. Oktagonale Form. Rot/braunes Email auf strahlenförmig guillochiertem Grund, eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Massives Zigarettenetui mit GoldapplikationMassives Zigarettenetui mit Goldapplikation 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh. Silber, innen vergoldet. Die Seiten und Deckel mit reliefierten Trauben- und Blattdekor. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel Goldapplikation inSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF CHRIST, THEA LARGE TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF CHRIST, THE ANNUNCIATION AND THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Griechenland, 18./20. Jh. Greek, 18th/20th century Holz, partiell plastisch geschnitzt. Eitempera auf KreideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Konvolut vonKonvolut von 6 plastischen Arbeiten verschiedener Künstler zu Beginn des 20. Jh., darunter eine Eule von Antoine Louis Barye (1796-1875), ein stehender, weibl. Akt mit erhobenen Armen, patinierte BroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Propaganda-Teller ''Kto ne s nami tot protiv nas''Propaganda-Teller ''Kto ne s nami tot protiv nas'' Russland, 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh. Porzellan. Mittig Fabrikgebäude und kyrillische Inschrift (Wer nicht bei uns ist, ist gegen uns). Fahne mit DopSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDrei Trouvallien in der Tradition der Kuriostitätenkabinette€240