Sold2022Crone, Rainer Andy Warhol. A Picture Show by the Artist. Das zeichnerische Werk 1942-1975. MitPop Art - Warhol, Andy Crone, Rainer Andy Warhol. A Picture Show by the Artist. Das zeichnerische Werk 1942-1975. Mit zahlr. teils farb. Illustrationen, darunter einige auf Goldpapier. Stuttgart, WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare 'Hans Peter Münch Design' Multicolor SilkCarpet,Rare 'Hans Peter Münch Design' Multicolor SilkCarpet, China, circa 30 years old, pure silk, approx. 302 x 200 cm, condition: 2 (goodcondition), very decorative, rare. Special- Auction (322 Lots): AntSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Peter FELDMANN (1941 - 2023). "Pictures 1968 - 1973." 13th artist's booklet.13 artists' booklets in cardboard folder in different sizes. BILDER 1968 - 73. collection of offset reproductions in 13 cardboard booklets in different sizes in 1 cardboard (circa 24 cm x 22 cm). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sheep Sculpture Stool by Hans Peter KrafftVintage Scandinavian Modern life size sheep stool by Hans Peter Krafft. Wood and wool with leather ears. Measures 33" x 33" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Reuter, Hans Peter Licht-Raum (447). 1988. Aquarell auf Papier. 45,5 x 34,5 cm. Recto und versoReuter, Hans PeterLicht-Raum (447). 1988. Aquarell auf Papier. 45,5 x 34,5 cm. Recto und verso jeweils signiert, datiert und betitelt. Verso zusätzlich mit zugehörigen Werksangaben. Im PasseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsigniertenKubin, Alfred Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsignierten Lithographien von Alfred Kubin. Hannover, Paul Steegemann 1921. 1 Bl., 34 S., 3 Bll. Prgt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreicheRechtswissenschaften Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek enthält Werke aus 5 Jahrhunderten mit Schwerpunkt auf dasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attr. Theodore Rousseau (French, 1812-1867)Attr. Theodore Rousseau (French, 1812-1867) "Landscape with Church", Touraine, oil painting oak wood panel, signed. "THR". Carved gilt wood frame. Provenance: Ex. Collection of Peter Alfred Gross (184See Sold Price
Sold2019Stanislas Lepine (French, 1835-1892) PaintingStanislas Lepine (French, 1835-1892) "Entrance to Lepine's Studio at Montmartre in Winter", oil painting on canvas, signed. Carved gilt wood frame. Provenance: Ex. Collection of Peter Alfred Gross (18See Sold Price
Sold2019Narcisse Virgile Diaz de la Pe’±a (French, 1808-1876)Narcisse Virgile Diaz de la Pena (French, 1808-1876) "Forest Pool", oil painting on wood panel, signed. Carved gilt wood frame. Provenance: Ex. Collection of Peter Alfred Gross (1849-1914); Ex. CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hanns Peter Krafft - Wool SheepDescription - Hans Peter Krafft pine wood, wool and leather labeled sheep. Dimensions - 35" x 10" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2016Gene Davis(Washington, DC, 1920-1985) Jack-In-The-Box, from Series I, #2, 1969, edition 90/150, printed by Hans Peter Haas, Stuttgart, published by Petersburg Press, London, signed verso "Gene Davis" with titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kubin, Alfred Zufallsbekanntschaft. Aquarellierte Federzeichnung auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 29,5 xKubin, AlfredZufallsbekanntschaft. Aquarellierte Federzeichnung auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 29,5 x 20,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Punktuell unter Passepartout montiert und unter Glas gerahmt. Verso mit DupliSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORSCHE handsigned sales brochure Porsche 917, 8 pages German, English and French text, signed byPORSCHE handsigned sales brochure Porsche 917, 8 pages German, English and French text, signed by Walter Näher, Kurt Ahrens, Herbert Linge, Hans Mezger, Peter Falk, Hans Herrmann, Valentin SchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Calvert, Peter Tofft, and 20th Century School: Three worksAlfred Calvert British, 1821-1894 Camel Riders with Pyramids in the Distance Signed A. Calvert (ll) Watercolor on paper 8 x 17 inches (20.3 x 43.2 cm) Together with Peter Petersen Tofft Danish, 1825-1See Sold Price
Sold2021FLORIDAY HIGHWAYMEN AL BLACK OIL PAINTING 43"FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN AL BLACK OIL PAINTING | DECORATIVE COASTAL WALL ART | SIMILIAR STYLES INCLUDE STYLE OF ALBERT BEANIE BACKUS ALFRED HAIR HAROLD NEWTON S.M. WELLS -32" X 43" TO FRAME APPROX -VERY GOOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bauhaus.- Moholy-Nagy (Laszlo) Malerei Fotografie FilmBauhaus.- Moholy-Nagy (Laszlo) Malerei Fotografie Film 28, first Russian edition, 33 photographic illustrations and photo-montages by Moholy-Nagy, Alfred Stieglitz, Albert Renger-Patzsch, Man Ray andSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS GERDES GROSSE FIGURENGRUPPE: DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHLHANS GERDES 1906 Stuttgart - 1979 Koeln Grosse Figurengruppe: Das letzte Abendmahl Terrakotta, roter Scherben, farbig bemalt. H. 27 cm, B. 67 cm. Rueckseitig mit Ritzsignatur 'H. Gerdes', datiert '(19See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO FRAMED CROSS-SECTION AGATE GEODE WINDOW PANELS LATETWO FRAMED CROSS-SECTION AGATE GEODE WINDOW PANELS LATE 20TH CENTURY each mounted in an octagonal black painted frame (42cm wide) Qty: (2) Provenance: The Peter Rose and Albert Gallichan Collection FoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Chalon (1780-1860) Victoria, Albert & Edward VIIFramed 19th century oil on canvas. Signed lower left, appearing to be the work of Alfred Edward Chalon (1780-1860, United Kingdom). The family portrait painting depicts a relaxed Albert, Prince ConsorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Paley, Door handles for Peter Joseph's firmAlbert Paley Door handles for Peter Joseph's arbitrage firm USA, 1994formed and fabricated steel assembled: 89 h × 3 w × 8.5 d in (226 × 8 × 22 cm) longer: 89 h × 3 wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spazierstock Schweiz, datiert 1793. Silberknauf mitSpazierstock Schweiz, datiert 1793. Silberknauf mit reliefiertem Akanthusblattdekor, graviert: Hans Hirtzel 1793, am Knaufkopf das Wappen der Familie Hirtzel. Holz-Schuss mit silber gefasstem Loch, MeSee Sold Price
2021FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN OIL PAINTING 32"FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN OIL PAINTING | DECORATIVE COASTAL WALL ART STYLE OF ALBERT BEANIE BACKUS AL BLACK ALFRED HAIR HAROLD NEWTON S.M. WELLS (NOT SIGNED) -27" X 32" TO FRAME APPROX -VERY GOOD CONDITION -See Sold Price
Sold2021Regimental Hussar No 18 Glass Stein w Enamel RiderRegimental Stein 1/2L Glass. “3 Esk. 1 Lgl. Sachs Hus. Regt. Konig Albert No 18 Grossenhain 1903-1906, Hans Holischeck.” Enameled Hussar rider. Rear roster. Pedestal base. Mint.See Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - freehand sketches and architectural drawings with different motives, Allied Prison€720
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHans Baur - two signed cards from Arno Breker, 1983 and 1985 resp.€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Müller-Lingke, "The Rest in the Woods", German, 19th/early 20th century€600
JG AutographsEdward Hay Drummond-Hay - British Navy - Letter Sent from St. Helena Re. Visit from Prince Albert$35
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 27-parts about motorcycles from the 80s-2010s€50
3 days LeftHans AuctionA pair of dragon stone imperial green perfect crack-free bracelets£3,000(1 bid)