Sold2021Hans Johann Wagner (Dutch 1866-1940) dutch harbor view,Hans Johann Wagner (Dutch 1866-1940) dutch harbor view, oil / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 29 x 38-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Johann Wagner (1866 - 1940) Oil on CanvasA large Dutch port scene, signed at the lower left corner. Dimensions:29" x 39 1/2", the frame 34 1/2" x 45". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
2022Hans Wagner (Swiss,1885-1949) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Hans Wagner (Switzerland, 1885 - 1949) NAME: Amalfi Coast MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor flaking. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 40 inches / 45 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting by Hans Wagner (Switzerland, 1885-1949)Oil on masonite painting by Hans Wagner, Switzerland, (1885-1949). No glass or acrylic on the front. Art measures 24" tall by 35" wide. Framed measures 33" tall by 43" wide. Ships framed. SHIPPING CALSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19th Century Austrian Oil Painting Signed Hans CanonAntique 19th Century Austrian Oil Painting Signed Hans Canon, O/P, 11 x 9", portrait. Hans Canon's real name was Johann Straširipka (1829-1885). Johann Straširipka, whose pseudonym was Hans Canon, wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Allegorical Painting on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Attributed to Hans Zatzka (Austria, Italy, 1859-1945). Antique Allegorical painting on canvas of maiden in classical landscape. Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Housed in a gilt exhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Hermann Wagner (German,1852-1937) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Paul Hermann Wagner (Germany, 1852 - 1937) NAME: Mother & Child MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Two scratches repaired with some inpainting. Very minor craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Louisa Wagner (NY,1815-1888) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Maria Louisa Wagner (New York, 1815 - 1888) TITLE: Portrait of Woman with Book YEAR: 1878 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two patches. Small paint losses. Very minor craquelure. No visible inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johann Heinefetter (German,1815-1902) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Johann Baptist Heinefetter (Germany, 1815 - 1902) TITLE: Mountain River Landscape YEAR: 1879 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. Few small inpaintings moSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Prestel (German,1801-1885) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Johann Erdmann Gottliebn Prestel (Germany, 1801 - 1885) TITLE: Horse Drawn Surrey MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor paint losses. Some stable craquelure. Some scattered inpaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022J W Wagner (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: J W Wagner (American, early 20 century) NAME: Forest Landscape with Cottage YEAR: 1933 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Few small scattered inpaintings. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016HANS WAGNER - Oil on Canvas PaintingHANS WAGNER - Oil on Canvas Painting Size : 37" x 29"See Sold Price
2022WASSILLY KANDINSKY - (1866 -1944) - Antique oil paintingDescription:Very old painting by the Russian artist Wassily Kandinsky, we can appreciate the technique in this work, the measurement of this painting is 19.5 x 23.7 and on the back of the painting weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Juergens 1866-1934 Landscape Oil PaintingAlfred Juergens (American, 1866 -1934). Antique oil painting on board. A floral garden landscape with farmhouse and trees. Artist signature lower right. Presented in gilt frame. Work Size: 9 x 12 in.SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander B. Docharty 1862-1940 Landscape PaintingAlexander Brownlie Docharty (British, 1862-1940). Original antique oil painting on canvas. Depicts an English summer country landscape with farm house, structures, and lake. Artist signature lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH OIL PAINTING BY VICTOR EMILE CARTIERVictor Emile Cartier, French, 1811 to 1866, an antique oil painting on canvas, Pastoral Scene with Cows and Sheep, backed by a cottage and barn in a treeline. Signed lower left. Framed. Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Hans Karlinsky, Austria (1872-1945) PaintingAnton Hans Karlinsky, Austria (1872-1945) Painting, Oil on Board "Indoor Scene: Girl Reading Book Next to a Dog". Signed Lower Right. Probably in Original Frame. Condition: Generally Very Good. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poul Steffensen 1866-1923 Dutch Landscape PaintingPoul Steffensen (Danish, 1866-1923). Original antique oil painting on canvas. An autumn pastoral landscape with grazing cows. Artist signature lower right. Displayed in gilt ornate frame. Includes oldSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Stroebel (1821 - 1905) Oil PaintingItem/Description: Antique figural oil painting. Johann Anthonie Balthasar Stroebel (Musketeer, Nobleman) Material: Oil on board. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 7 1/2"; Width: 5 1/4". Framed: Height:See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ANTIQUE OIL PAINTINGS ATTR TO FREEDLANDERAttributed to Arthur M. Freedlander, American, 1875 to 1940, pair of antique oil paintings on canvas depicting camping scenes with horses. Both signed lower right. Circa: 19th century. Framed. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMIL LINDGREN YOUNG GIRL READING SWEDISH OIL PAINTING Emil Lindgren Swedish, 1866-1940 C1927EMIL LINDGREN YOUNG GIRL READING SWEDISH OIL PAINTING Emil Lindgren Swedish, 1866-1940 C1927 Interior Scene: Young Girl Reading Beside Candlelight Signed: Emil Lindgren (lml) lower middle left. InvenSee Sold Price
5 days LeftABC GalleryHANS HOFMANN - Antique painting - OIL ON CANVAS - (1880 - 1966) - IN THE STYLE OF€800
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLudwig Adam Kunz (German,Austrian,1857-1929) oil painting antique$1,200(14 bids)
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryPeter Paul Muller Werlau (German,1864-1945) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryElisabeth Angyalffy (Hungary,1861-1940) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLester Gillette (KS,MA,OH,1855-1940) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)