Sold2017Sculpture, Hans KeckHans Keck (Austrian, 1875-1941), Victorious Soldier, bronze sculpture, signed lower back right, overall (with marble base): 22"h x 5.75"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Keck (1875 - 1941)Bronze, signed. Figural statue of a working blacksmith. 11.5”h x 3.75”w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of this aucSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Bronze Figure, Hans Keck (1875-1941)A Bronze Figure, Hans Keck (1875-1941) depicting a blacksmith. Height 7 1/2 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Virginia John, Elm Grove, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Keck Bronze SculptureHans Keck (1875-1941). Bronze sculpture depicting an athlete pressing a kettlebell. Signed along the base. Dimensions: Height: 18 in x width: 7 in x depth: 4 in. SKU: 01840See Sold Price
Sold2024HANS KECK - BRONZE WARRIOR GLADIATOR STATUEHans Keck - Austria -1875-1941 19th Century Bronze Statue of a Roman Warrior Gladiator wearing helmet with grasped sword. Signed. Marble base. 12" Total Height. Chocolate brown patina. Very good as shSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS KECK (GERMAN, 1875-1941)Hans KeckGerman, 1875-1941BronzeSigned in the cast. Blacksmith swinging a hammer at work over an anvil.14 3/4 x 4 1/4 in. (37.5 x 10.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Keck, (German, 1875-1941). Figure of a young boy with 2 jugsDESCRIPTION: Hans Keck, (German, 1875-1941). Bronze figure of a young man with two jugs hanging on a rod to his back mounted on a square marble base. Signed "H. Keck" to the bronze. CIRCA: Late 19th cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Keck (German, 1875-1941) A Bronze.Hans Keck (German, 1875-1941) A Bronze. Gilt bronze figure of a young boy holding an umbrella and basket. Signed on the reverse Height: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Keck Austrian Bronze of a Dutch Girl,well listed artist, Art Deco era, on fine marble base, 9", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans HECK: Bronze Sculpture of a BoarHans Heck (1875-1941) bronze sculpture of a boar, modeled on a naturalistic base on red marble plinth; signed to base. [Overall: 4 3/4" H x 6 1/4" W x 2 5/8" D]. Light wear and rubbing to patination,See Sold Price
Sold2019August French 34 1/2 x 30 inchesAugust French (austrian, 1875-1945) Man with Cow, 1941, oil on canvas, signed A. Frech. and dated (lower left) 34 1/2 x 30 inches Estimate $600-800 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., SnowmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Alke (1875 - 1941) AmericanStephen Alke (1875 - 1941) Oil on Board , Signed , measures 11" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016Cold painted bronze & ivory sculpture by Hans KeckCold painted bronze and ivory sculpture (7.4"H) with onyx base (0.8"hx8.5"dia) "court magician" by Germany artist Hans Keck , NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORYSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Hans Keck Bronze Diana StatueAfter Hans Keck Bronze Diana Statue. Marked Wiener Kunstwerkstatten Gehr Brandel Berlin. Size: 20.5'' x 12.25'' x 5.75'' (52 x 31 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018KARL VIKAS (AUSTRIAN 1875 - 1936) GREEK COASTOil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right. Extensive inscription in Greek verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18.5" x W 28.5", (Painting) H 13.5" x W 23" Condition: Fine craqueleure, frame good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Keck (German, act.1900-1922)Hans Keck (German, act.1900-1922) Bronze male figure on marble base. Signed on back side near base. Total height: 9.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021August H.O. Rolle (American, 1875 - 1941), springtimeAugust H.O. Rolle (American, 1875 - 1941), springtime landscape, oil on board, signed lower right "A.H.O. Rolle" and estate stamped on the reverse, 6 3/4" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2024FIGURA, Hans (Austrian 1898- 1978) 2 etchings European Cityscapes10”x 8” sight 6 1/2” x 7 1/2” (sight)(Note: on silk) Both signed LR Framed Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Tereszczuk (Austrian, 1875-1963), Art Nouveau Table LampPeter Tereszczuk(Austrian, 1875-1963)Art Nouveau Table Lamppatinated bronze, art glasssigned "P. Tereszczuk"20 1/2 x 9 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kotondo: Nagajuban (Long Garment)Artist: Torii KOTONDO (1875-1941) Subject: Nagajuban (Long Garment) Publisher: Kawaguchi, numbered 205 on back Carver Ito, Printer Komatsu Signature: Kotondo Date: 1930 Format: dai-ôban, 28.2 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Prucha (US,Austria,1875-1952) oil paintingARTIST: Gustav Prucha (American, Austrian, 1875 - 1952) NAME: Chariot Race MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. One inpainted area 1"x2". SIGHT SIZE: 23 x 31 inches / 58 x 78 cm FRAME SISee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze rock hurler by Theodor Stundl,c.1910Bronze rock hurler by Theodor Stundl,c.1910, height with base 23", without base 21", length 10", depth 8".Austrian, 1875–1934.Foundry mark for ERZGIESSEREI, Vienna.See Sold Price