Sold2024MERCEDES-BENZ original racing poster "Und wieder siegt Mercedes-Benz mit seinen Silberpfeilen imMERCEDES-BENZ original racing poster "Und wieder siegt Mercedes-Benz mit seinen Silberpfeilen im Großen Preis der Schweiz", draft Hans Liska, 84x59cm, smaller traces of usage, otherwise good condSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAI TRUNG THU (Vietnam, Indochina, 1906 - 1980)MAI TRUNG THU (Vietnam, Indochina, 1906 - 1980) / Young girl / Watercolor on silk / Dimension: 20 x 10 cm / ---------------- / Mai Trung Thu (1906 - 1980) / Thieu nu / Mau nuoc tren lua / Kich thuoc:See Sold Price
Sold2022JAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. DER BESUCH BEIM ARZTJAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. 1714 Antwerp - after 1790 Ibid THE VISIT TO THE DOCTOR Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 62 x 78 cm). Signed and dated lower left: ' J.Horemans 1790'. Part. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mai Trung Thu. Ink and Gouache on SilkMai Trung Thu (Vietnamese / French, 1906-1980). An ink and gouache on silk titled "Le Tet III", depicting six children and a mother with flowers in a blue and white bowl on stand. Signed lower right aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mai Trung THU (1906-1980)Mai Trung THU (1906-1980) La recreation Ink and gouache on silk mounted on paper, signed and stamped with the artist's mark upper left 36 x 24 cm (a vue) - 14 x 9,4 in. Provenance :private CollectionSee Sold Price
2021MAI TRUNG THU GOUACHE INK SILK MOUNTED PAPERMAI TRUNG THU VIETNAMESE -- FRENCH ( 1906 -- 1980) ATTR.GOUACHE AND INK ON SILK MOUNTED ON PAPERPAINTING SIZE 191/4" BY 12.5"FRAMED 25.5" BY 18.5"SIGNED AND STAMPED WITH SEAL UPPER LEFTPROVENANCE FALMSee Sold Price
2022MAI TRUNG THU 1906-1980 VIETNAMESE FRENCH PAINTING ON SILKMAI TRUNG THU 1906-1980 VIETNAMESE FRENCH PAINTING ON SILK MOTHER AND SON. Image size 30.5cm by 21cm. MAI TRUNG THU (Vietnamese, 1906-1980). Mai Trung Thu was born in 1906 in Kien An. He was a memberSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein(1923 New York - 1997 ebenda) "Sunrise" (Sonnenaufgang). Originaltitel Farboffsetlithographie/Papier, 1965. R. u. sign.; Herausgeber Leo Castelli Gallery, New York; Wvz. Corlett II.7. Der Pop Art-KünSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mai Trung Thu Vietnamese-French Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of a reclining woman. Signed MAI THU and inscribed with artist's seal and 1942 underneath seal. Attributed to Mai Trung Thu (1906-1980, French-Vietnamese).See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Gotschke (1912-2000) Mercedes Benz - GrosserWalter Gotschke (1912-2000) Mercedes Benz - Grosser Preis de Schweiz, 1938 , original poster printed by Offsetdruck Württ, Kunstdruck Stuttgart 1938 - 83 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maxwell Bennet Bates (1906-1980) Ladies in Chair 1973Artist: Maxwell Bennet Bates (1906-1980) Canadian Artist Title: Ladies in Chair Date: 1973 Size: 16 inches x 20 inches Board, 18 inches x 22 inches Framed Medium: Oil on BoardSee Sold Price
2017Mai Thu(1906-1980)Mai Thu(1906-1980), The Classroom, lithograph, a painting by beloved Vietnamese artist Mai Thu. The colors are vivid and beautiful, as the students gather around the teacher to learn. Title: ClassroomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mai Trung Thu (1906-1980) Oil Painting In the Style ofThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas rendered in style of the Vietnamese-French painter Mai Trung Thu (1906-1980). Painting signed at the upper right corner: Mai Thu Mai Trung Thứ oSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Etruscan CanEINHENKELIGE KANNE Etruskisch / Faliskisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 37,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). 320 - 340See Sold Price
Sold2019An Etruscan AmphoraBAUCHAMPHORE Etruskisch / Faliskisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 1 500 / 2 00See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Göhler(1874 Neustadt/Weinstraße - 1959 Karlsruhe) "Sommertag am Eibsee". Originaltitel Impressionistische Landschaft mit weiblichen Akten und Ruderboot. Göhler, dem 1906 der Titel eineSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (WOHL SCHULE) FLUCHT NACH AEGYPTENPROBABLY SCHOOL OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg FLIGHT TO EGYPT Oil on copper plate. 32 x 24 cm (f. 37,5 x 30,5 cm). Part. slightly old rest. Frame. Provenance: InternationaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (ATELIER ODER NACHFOLGE) DER EVANGELIST JOHANNES AUF PATMOSSTUDIO OR FOLLOWER OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg THE EVANGELIST JOHN ON PATMOS Oil on copper plate. 26 x 20 cm (F. 35,5 x 30 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nain Z-Persien, um 1980. In der Mitte signiert mitNain Z-Persien, um 1980. In der Mitte signiert mit ~qPersien, Nain, Habibian~q. Flor mit Seide, feine Knüpfung 6 La. Im hellblauen Mittelfeld liegt ein 16-Pass-Medaillon mit 8 Ausläufern, umgeben voSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Motherwell (American 1915-1991)Robert Motherwell (American 1915-1991) "Samurai II", 1980 Color chine applique lithograph Initialed and numbered upper left RM 32/49 57" x 24 1/2" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: YellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt (1933-1993) Monumental PaintingMonumental Lowell Blair Nesbitt (American, 1933 - 1993) "Crowded Garden Part II (1980)" Oil on Canvas. Titled, dated, sized and signed verso. Provenance: Estate of the Artist. Size: 7' x 9'6" (84 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Gechtoff (American 1926-2018)Sonia Gechtoff (American 1926-2018) "Facade (Mountain) II", 1980 Acrylic and pencil on paper Signed and dated lower right "Sonia Gechtoff '80 (II)" 40" x 40" Provenance: Gruenebaum Gallery, Ltd., NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romare Bearden, Jazz IIRomare Bearden Jazz II 1980screenprint in colors image: 26.75 h × 38.375 w in (68 × 97 cm) sheet: 30.75 h × 41.125 w in (78 × 104 cm) Stamped signature to lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Crowded Garden Part IILot 295 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Crowded Garden Part II (1980) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed verso 84 x 114 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Groben Preis der Schweiz by Hans Liska 1954 Formula One$1,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesOlivia Parker (American, B. 1941) Gelatin Silver Print Ca. 1980, Miss Appleton's Shoes II, H 4.75" W$450
2 days LeftHans AuctionBernard Charois oil painting "Twilight Girl" No. 8 autographed solo exhibitions around the world£16,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'FS.II 233 Golda Meir, from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcementinvitation, 1980$600