Sold2023Maximillian Strasky (Austrian, 1895) Oil On Canvas, Alpine Landscape, H 26.5'' W 31.5''Maximillian Strasky (Austrian, 1895) Oil On Canvas, Alpine Landscape, H 26.5'' W 31.5'' | Alpine mountain road in the winter. Signed lower left. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Figura color etching Alpine Valley in WinterFigura, Hans (Austrian, 1898-1978), Alpine Valley in Winter, color etching on silk, 10.25 x 13 inches, pencil signed lower right margin, framed in a black wood frame measuring 17.5 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 20C Austrian oil painting signedARTIST: - (Austria, 20 century) TITLE: Winter Alpine Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 7 x 9 inches / 17 x 22 cm FRAME SIZE: 9 x 12 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Koko Micoletzky (Austria,Czech,1887-1981) oilARTIST: Friedrich Albin Koko Micoletzky (Austrian, Czech Republic, 1887 - 1981) NAME: Winter Alpine Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture along left edge. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alte Deutsche Austrian Alpine Ski Troopers16 Pieces Condition Excellent (Figures Pulled Off Of Base Of Box) Box ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019László Neogrady, Alpine Winter, oil on canvasLászló Neogrady (Hungarian, 1896-1962) Alpine Winter oil on canvas signed lower left 15 7/8" x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Laszlo Neogrady. Alpine Winter Landscape, oil(Hungarian, 1896-1962). Oil on canvas, signed "Neogrady Laszlo" ll, 24 x 36 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19th Century Austrian Oil Painting Signed Hans CanonAntique 19th Century Austrian Oil Painting Signed Hans Canon, O/P, 11 x 9", portrait. Hans Canon's real name was Johann Straširipka (1829-1885). Johann Straširipka, whose pseudonym was Hans Canon, wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Zatzka - Oil on CanvasHans Zatzka - Oil on Canvas . Zatzka, an Austrian painter known for his classical academic realism style. Size: 40" X 32". Has tiny puncture in canvas. Overall good condition. Please refer to picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Austrian Signed Mountain Top Sunset PaintingAntique Austrian signed winter landscape oil painting. Image size 20 by 24. Framed. Signed. One small tearSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eduoard Boehm (Austrian 1830-1890) Oil on Panel AlpineFramed with a giltwood frame. Name plaque. Height 10 x 12 Inches, overall with frame 17 x 19 Inches. Shipping weight 5 1/2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Feid (Austrian, 1806-1870)Josef Feid (Austrian, 1806-1870) 'Winter Landscape" oil on canvas signed lower left, titled and inscribed with artist name en verso stretcher. Framed. 9" x 12-3/4", framed 18" x 21-1/2" Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Follower of: Hans Zatzka, Austrian (1859 - 1945) Oil onFollower of: Hans Zatzka, Austrian (1859 - 1945) Oil on canvas "Lady In Repose" Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 9" x 14-1/2", frame measures 19" x 26-1/4". Shipping $165.00 (estimate $800See Sold Price
Sold2016FRITZ WINTER OIL ON CANVASFRITZ WINTER (GERMAN), OIL ON CANVAS, H 31", L 32", MATTERHORN LANDSCAPE:An Alpine landscape depicting the Matterhorn. Signed "F. Winter, Munchen" lower right; framed. Fritz Winter was born in AltenboSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neubert, Hans K. RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH WINDMILL IN WINTER German Oil on Board Framed Painting"River Landscape with Windmill in Winter" by Dresden-born painter/lithographer Hans K. Neubert (b. 1915). Signed by artist lower left. Sight size approx. 8 3/4" x 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023HANS WINTER (1853-1944)Mother and Child oil on panel 17 5/8 x 13 1/2 inches (overall) Condition: Staining, surface grime, craquelure. Temp No 4117See Sold Price
Sold2024HANS WINTER (1853-1944)"Mother and Child" oil on panel 17 5/8 x 13 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanBen Austrian (American, 1870-1921) Chick with Berries and Flowers$1,000
7 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania$20,000
3 days LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceJohn Reilly Country Winter Scene Oil Painting$2(2 bids)
3 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSigned Alex Illeg Last Name Henry Gasser Manner Winter Village Oil 24in x 30in 1955$100
3 days LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceJohn Reilly Winter Scene Oil on Board Painting$1(1 bid)