Sold2022Zwei Alben mit 73 Silbermünzen. 5 Dollars. Meist "Elizabeth II. / Maple Leaf". Kanada.Gewicht nicht eindeutig zu ermitteln. Silbermünzen. Verschiedene Motive und Jahrgänge. Jeweils 1 oz Feinsilber. In Kapseln. Teils eingeschweißt. Stempelglanz und Polierte Platte. English TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica II (Model D)Frühe Leica II mit Elmar 1:3.5/50 mm No. 93202 in äußerst schönem Zustand. Mit Objektivdeckel, in nummerngleicher Originalverpackung. Dabei: Anleitung (August 1931) und zwei BelichSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meese, Jonathan Zwei Schwänze für einMeese, Jonathan Zwei Schwänze für ein Halleluja (Django IV-II). 2006. Farbradierung auf Bütten. 39,5 x 50 cm (56 x 75,5 cm). Signiert und datiert rechts unten. Verso m. typographischerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kroh, Heinz: Zwei Frauen im KarnevalHeinz Kroh Cologne 1881 - 1972 Dortmund Two women in carnival Chalk on paper; H 237 mm, W 169 mm; signed lower right ''Heinz Kroh''; Ill. in: ''Heinz Kroh. In Koeln'', Vol II, page 120See Sold Price
Sold2020Zwei Goebel-Figuren - blaue Manufakturmarken,Zwei Goebel-Figuren - blaue Manufakturmarken, Biskuitporzellan, 1x Schwan, Mod.Nr. ZV 103/ II, rote Schnabelstaffage berieben, H.ca.9,5cm, 1x Fischfigur "Butterfly", Mod.Nr.36 803-14, einmal bestoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A small group of Austrian medalsA small group of Austrian medalsEhrenzeichen vom Roten Kreuz II. Klasse mit KD, fünf Tapferkeitsmedaillen, drei Medaillen "Signum Laudis", zwei "Signum Memoriae", vier Dienstauszeichnungen, dreiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two belt buckles, Bosnia and Serbia, 19th centuryZwei Schließen aus Silberfiligran, eine mit Glassteinbesatz und anhängenden Erbsketten, die andere mit einfachem Hakenverschluss, rs. Riemenbügel. Durchmesser 12,5 und 19 cm.Condition: II -See Sold Price
Sold2022Three German iron keys, circa 1700Three German iron keys, circa 1700Eisen. Alle mit Ringreide, zwei mit Kreuz. Aufwendig gearbeitete Bärte. Korrosionsspuren. Länge 14 - 17 cm.Condition: IISee Sold Price
Sold2022A historicism polearm in 16th century styleA historicism polearm in 16th century styleEinseitig gegratetes Blatt mit zwei seitlichen Klingen. Kräftige konische Tülle mit rundem Hartholzschaft. Länge 243 cm.Condition: II -See Sold Price
Sold20221957 BMW 507 Series II Roadster with Hardtop Chassis no. 70059 Engine no. 400721957 BMW 507 Series II Roadster with Hardtop Chassis no. 70059 Engine no. 40072 3,168cc OHV All-Alloy V8 Engine 2 Twin-choke Zenith Carburetors 150bhp at 5,000rpm 4-Speed ZF Manual Transmission IndepeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Queen Elizabeth II, from Reigning Queens Unique screenprint in colours, ...Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Queen Elizabeth II, from Reigning Queens (see Feldman & Schellmann IIB.334-337) Unique screenprint in colours, 1985, on Lenox Museum Board, signed and numbered TP 26/30 in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Important Minguren II Coffee Table 1972Persian walnut with free edg...GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Important Minguren II Coffee Table 1972 Persian walnut with free edges and fissures with one East Indian rosewood butterfly joint, American black walnut height 18in (36cm)See Sold Price
Sold20221963 Facel Vega Facel II Chassis no. H2KA186 Engine no. TY8-712-2031963 Facel Vega Facel II Chassis no. H2KA186 Engine no. TY8-712-203 383ci Chrysler 'Wedge' OHV V8 Engine Single Carter AFB Carburetor 355bhp at 4,800rpm 3-Speed TorqueFlite Automatic Transmission FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pigeon Holed IIOil painting on canvas of pigeons against a brick wall, signed 'Jamil Naqsh' on the lower left edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021) Carnival Forms IICarnival Forms II signed (lower right and verso)dated 1993 acrylic painting/collage 72" x 48" (183 cm x 122 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Luisa Luz-Lansiganconfirming the authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold20171970 Jaguar XKE Series II OTS (No Reserve)CHASSIS NO: 1R12486 - Recently serviced and well-maintained, Timeless style with sporting elegance, Excellent road manners and performance. 4.2 litre inline six-cylinder engine, 265 HP, four-speed manSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman Frank Sinatra Duets II, 1993LeRoy Neiman Frank Sinatra Duets II, 1993 oil on board signed LeRoy Neiman and dated (lower right) 40 x 40 1/4 inches. Provenance: ArtRev.com, Hollywood, Florida Acquired from the above by the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima, Minguren II coffee tableGeorge Nakashima Minguren II coffee table Nakashima StudioUSA, 1985maple burl, American black walnut 15 h × 60 w × 25.25 d in (38 × 152 × 64 cm) Table features aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capetown Certified Pre-Owned Gent's 18K Yellow Gold 44mm Rolex "Yachtmaster II"White Dial with Yellow Gold Luminescent Hands and Hour Markers Subsidiary Seconds Hand Red Center Sweep Chronograph Seconds Hand.18K Yellow Gold Ring Command-Bidirectional Rotating Bezel with Blue CerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Cheddar Cheese Campbell s Soup IIAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)Cheddar Cheese, from Campbells Soup II, 1969 (F. & S. II 63)screenprint in colors on wove papersigned Andy Warhol in ball-point pen on the reverse and numbered 15/250See Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney 5ft Battle Bronze With Study IIGertrude Vanderbilt Whitney 5ft Battle Bronze With Study II, Battle Scene No. 2 for the Madison Square Victory Arch, a soldier with his arm raised advances before an image of the artists The Law, alteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987); Old Fashioned Vegetable, from Campbell Soup II;Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Old Fashioned Vegetable, from Campbell Soup II (Feldman & Schellmann II.54), 1969 Screenprint in colors on smooth wove paper, signed in ball-point pen on the reverse, an unnumbSee Sold Price
Sold202340mm ROLEX GMT-MASTER II 18K YELLOW GOLD JUBILEE AUTOMATIC WATCH 16718Gold Rolex watches are an excellent choice for those who are looking to add value to their watch box. Not only does the men's Rolex GMT Master II boast 18 karat yellow gold, but it also features an inSee Sold Price
BonhamsOtto Dix (German, 1891-1969) Zwei Kinder (Mit Sonnenblume) Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Van G...£1,000
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelmut Newton (Australian/German, 1920-2004) Study for Voyeurism II, Los Angeles, 1989$3,000
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. [FOLK ART]. Leather Aviator Hat with Skull....$150(2 bids)
15 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCBust with Flowers, Erasmus II Quellinus (1607-1678)/Hecke (1620-1684)$2,150(6 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. [HEARTFIELD, John (German, 1891–1968)]. 26 ...$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Three Anti-Semitic Posters. 1940s. Three Yu...$500
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...$500(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsJapanese WW II KATANA Sword Signed NOSHU JU KOJIMA KATSUMASA SAKU with Showa Stamp, in Later$200
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Jack Tanner, Prisoner of War Archive & Coll...$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare WW II Japanese Army Officer's KATANA Sword Early Shinto 29 1/2'' Nagasa Blade Signed IZUMI NO$750
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Atomic bomb photograph signed by Thomas Fer...$100(3 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUnusual American Flag Colored Grip US WW II M3 Fighting Knife Dagger, Blade Maker Marked ''AERIAL,$125(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Four Italian and Soviet War and Political P...$150(1 bid)