Sold2021Hermes Limited Edition Tri-Color Birkin 35 W/BoxHermes Limited Edition Jaune Ambre, Blue Indigo, and Blue Celeste Swift Leather Birkin 35 W/Palladium Hardware (Never Carried W/Box, Dust Cover and Rain Jacket) - This stunning handbag is a rare, limiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein - LiberteTitle: Liberte Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Year: 1991 Dimensions: 47" x 39" Medium: Original serigraph on paper Edition: 1 from the rare limited edition of 75See Sold Price
Sold2017Damien Hirst "Psalm Print: Coeli Enarra"Artist: Damien Hirst Title: Psalm Print: Coeli Enarra Year: 2010 Medium: Screenprint with glaze on wove paper Edition: 24 from the rare limited edition of 25 Publisher: Other Criteria, London SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hemingway, Ernest - The Sun also Rises, 1st edition, 1st state - 1926Hemingway, Ernest (1899-1961) The Sun also Rises, 1st edition, 1st state (1926) Description: First edition, first issue in the original first-issue dust jacket with "In Our Times" on the front panel;See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT INDIANA FOUR SEASONS OF HOPE SILVER 4 WORKSRobert Indiana complete portfolio of 4 silk screens on conventry archival rag paper. Each silkscreen is hand signed and numbered. Rare Limited Edition of 125.See Sold Price
Sold2024Autographed Rockwell book "Norman Rockwell My Adventures as an Illustrator" by Norman Rockwell asAutographed Rockwell book "Norman Rockwell My Adventures as an Illustrator" by Norman Rockwell as told to his son Thomas Rockwell, with original dust jacket, first edition, published by Doubleday & CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art book titled "L'Oeuvre Gravé De Vuillard" by Claude Roger-Marx, published by André Sauret,Art book titled "L'Oeuvre Gravé De Vuillard" by Claude Roger-Marx, published by André Sauret, Monte Carlo, 1948, limited French edition with many plates 1916/2500. The original dust jacket with lossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glacier Pilot Story of Bob Reeve SIGNEDGlacier Pilot by Beth Day. Inscribed and signed by Bob Reeve, Alaska's First Glacier Pilot on title page. 1957 1st edition with unclipped dust jacket. 348 pp. Illustrated. Pictorial endsheets. Paper bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Rouge Tomate & Natural Sable Verso Birkin 30Hermes Limited Edition Rouge Tomate and Natural Sable Togo Leather Verso Birkin 30 W/Palladium Hardware (Never Carried W/Box, Dust Cover, and Rain Jacket) - This exquisite handbag was hand crafted bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Extremely Rare Cartier 8in Long Sterling Silver Fountain Pen w/ Orig. Box Dragon Pearl Ruby MotifTitle:Extremely Rare Cartier 8in Long Sterling Silver Fountain Pen w/ Orig. Box Dragon Pearl Ruby Motif Description:Looks Never used Limited edition With Box and papers from Cartier. This is number 10See Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney "Rain"David Hockney (after) "Rain" limited edition of 200, lithography print, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 105/200, heavy cotton paper, with embossing stamp "SPADEM, Paris", sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hublot Big Bang Alps Frosted Carbon Watch #25/100Hublot Big Bang Alps One Click Frosted Carbon Diamonds Limited Edition 39mm Automatic Watch #25/100 New W/Box & Papers - This rare timepiece from Hublot's iconic Big Bang collection is a limited editiSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHThomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) The Race (Homeward Bound) 1942 The rare and desirable Thomas Hart Benton lithograph printed by Associated American Artists on wove paper in an edition of 250 prints is sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Galtchansky And Tanya Wissotzky, 'Ladies I' Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph On PaperArtist: Alexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) and Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006) Title: Ladies I Type: serigraph on deckle edged paper Edition: Limited Plate Signed and numbered Size: approximately 36" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024Trout Madness by Robert Traver 1st Ed Book Trout Madness by Robert Traver, published by St Martin'sTrout Madness by Robert Traver, published by St Martin's Press 1960, first edition. Missing dust jacket, writing on front end pages.See Sold Price
Sold2022Audemars Piguet. A fine and rare Limited Edition titanium automatic calendar chronograph bracele...Audemars Piguet. A fine and rare Limited Edition titanium automatic calendar chronograph bracelet watch Model: Royal Oak Chronograph 'City of Sails' Crew Member Edition Reference: 25860IS.O.1110IS.01See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier. A fine and rare Limited Edition 18K rose gold manual wind jump hour wristwatch Tank &#...Cartier. A fine and rare Limited Edition 18K rose gold manual wind jump hour wristwatch Model: Tank à Guichets Reference: 2817, Limited Edition No.061/100 Date: Circa 2006 Movement: 19-jewel Cal.See Sold Price
Sold2022Audemars Piguet. A fine and rare Limited Edition stainless steel automatic calendar bracelet wat...Audemars Piguet. A fine and rare Limited Edition stainless steel automatic calendar bracelet watch Model: Royal Oak 'Time for the Trees' Reference: 15100ST Date: Circa 1999 Movement: 36-jewel Cal.2225See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier. A fine and rare Limited Edition platinum manual wind asymmetrical wristwatch Tank Asym...Cartier. A fine and rare Limited Edition platinum manual wind asymmetrical wristwatch Model: Tank Asymétrique Reference: 4285 Date: Purchased 15th March 2021 Movement: Jewelled Cal.1917 MC manualSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier. A fine and rare Limited Edition 18K gold manual wind rectangular wristwatch Tank Cintr...Cartier. A fine and rare Limited Edition 18K gold manual wind rectangular wristwatch Model: Tank Cintree 100 Reference: 2718 Date: Purchased 31st December 2021 Movement: Jewelled Cal.9780 MC manual wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier. A fine and rare Limited Edition platinum manual wind wristwatch Cloche, Ref: 4338, Lim...Cartier. A fine and rare Limited Edition platinum manual wind wristwatch Model: Cloche Reference: 4338, Limited Edition No.074/100 Date: Purchased 18th October 2021 Movement: Jewelled Cal.1917 MC manuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modigliani Lithograph after Modigliani 90 year old lithograph on velum paper limited editionModigliani Lithograph after Modigliani 90 year old lithograph on velum paper limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso The Dream on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine PicassoPablo Picasso Limited edition Lithograph Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. image size 22x16 inches sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anthony Quinn, Large Limited Edition Serigraph On Canvas , Zorba the Greek26 x 48 inSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausCourts of Europe 1400-1800, 1st US Edition, 1977, Color illustrations$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausRenaissance Christmas, National Gallery of Art, 1stEd. 1991, illustrated$7(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausDumas, 3 Musketeers, Leloir 250 illustrations, 2vol. 1894, 1st Ltd & Numbr. Edition$900
793 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Don Quixote La Mancha Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004), "Sumo" with Stand$2,200